WARWICK FARM - Thursday, March 19

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Redzel (8)
7/2
G A Ryan
J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
3.0
7/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (58)
7/2
2c Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.5
Axion (3)
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
4
4.7
25/1
Ms J Pracey
J Penza (56.5)
25/1
2c Zizou (AUS) x Cutting Off (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
Luke Price
S Clipperton (57.5)
100/1
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.5
15/2
David Payne
K Jennings (55)
15/2
7
7.8
3/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
3/1
2c Swiss Ace (AUS) x Avec Joie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
66/1
Kevin Moses
A Cavallo (56.5)
66/1
2g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.6
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Cal Rei Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.07 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
11/4
2f Denman (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 911 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.3
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Parr (57)
6/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56)
9/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Devoirs (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.3
Valuchy (11)
40/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (57)
40/1
5
2.4
25/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (57)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
Bart and James Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
2f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
9/2
8
5.4
8/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
9
5.7
50/1
Todd Rawiller
C Lever (57)
50/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
7.0
Shawl (8)
11/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (57)
11/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Victorix (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (57)
100/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
9.4
150/1
G R Nickson
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Liverpool City Council (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Lofiel (1)
6/4
David Vandyke
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/4
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Le Touessrok (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.5
15/1
Sam Kavanagh
K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 166 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
1.9
13/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57.5)
13/8
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
R S Weston
Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
7m Aristotle (IRE) x Crown Of Honour (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
5.5
11/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57.5)
11/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Endless Charm (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
7.0
11/1
R N Godbolt
Ms P Schmidt (52)
11/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Kistena (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
9.0
8/1
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (58.5)
8/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.98 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2
3f Shamardal (USA) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 648 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: VINERY AUSTRALIA
2
0.1
30/1
David Payne
K Jennings (55)
30/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 290 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
3
0.4
11/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
11/4
3f Shamardal (USA) x Zarinia (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Lot 415 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: E Lucas
4
0.6
6/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (56)
6/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
0.7
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (58)
12/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
6
1.3
5/2
Ms G Markwell
J A Cassidy (59)
5/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
1.5
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
8
2.7
25/1
C E Conners
S Clipperton (54)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
3.4
50/1
Mitch Newman
K McEvoy (55.5)
50/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x A Real Dool (USA) (Proper Reality (USA))
10
4.4
Tiare (9)
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab Place Multi (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.68 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/2
4h Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.1
15/4
C J Waller
W Buick (55.5)
15/4
6g Dansili (GB) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.2
13/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
13/8
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
16/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
K J Parker
Ms W Costin (55.5)
100/1
6
4.6
80/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (51)
80/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Stikumonice (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.3
16/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (54.5)
16/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Opening Night (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
9
27.5
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
25/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Showlady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.73 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
4/1
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Millay (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 413 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ALISON & MAURICE PICKERING
3
1.8
9/2
K A Lees
K Jennings (56)
9/2
4
2.5
8/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.9
Midas (7)
13/4
Bart and James Cummings
Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Clarens (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
5.7
5/1
Kevin Moses
G Schofield (56.5)
5/1
5g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
Dar Lunn
Ms W Costin (52)
50/1
9
12.4
100/1
Donna Grisedale
J Ford (54)
100/1
7m Anabaa (USA) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
10
12.6
200/1
Benjamin Smith
P King (54)
200/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Clinging (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Pro-Ride (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.68 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
E B Murray
J R Collett (55)
7/2
3f Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Tiara, Stratifies,
Lot 746 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
2.8
14/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (55.5)
14/1
3
3.0
6/1
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
Lot 452 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
4.3
10/1
G D Hickman
S Clipperton (57.5)
10/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.6
66/1
N J Olive
G Schofield (54)
66/1
6
4.8
30/1
T J Robinson
B Shinn (57)
30/1
8
4.9
Lyric (4)
15/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59.5)
11/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
5.8
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
5/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
11
5.9
15/1
Michael Costa
K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.9
40/1
A Van Tonder
J Penza (54)
40/1
7g Elusive Quality (USA) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.7
60/1
S G Hood
B Spriggs (54)
60/1