Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 4

Race 1 - All Too Hard Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
5/4F
2f Denman x Faith Hill (Danehill )
2
2.5
Omiya (2)
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
15/2
2g Foxwedge x Georgette Silk (Flying Spur )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
3
3.3
20/1
T: R T Leemon
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
2f Poet's Voice x Dagmar (Danehill )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Leemon
4
3.8
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
3/1
2c Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
5
4.5
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: A Adkins (52)
15/1
2f Olympus x Morosi (Grass Wonder )
6
4.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
9/1
2f Congrats x Lady Hepburn (More Than Ready )
7
5.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
13/2
2c High Chaparral x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
8
11.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
30/1
2c Northern Meteor x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Pro-Ride Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
8/11F
2c Smart Missile x Advance To Go (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Canaletto, Star Empire,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58)
20/1
2g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie )
3
1.0
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1
2c Smart Missile x Cadazzle (Malibu Moon )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
4
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
2c Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
5
3.9
30/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
30/1
2g I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal (Flying Spur )
6
5.8
Astley (1)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Theatre School (Sadler's Wells )
7
6.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
2f Foxwedge x Bruges (Groom Dancer )
8
7.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
2f Helmet x Indycatfighter (A.P. Indy )
9
10.9
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56)
100/1
2f Star Witness x Mesh (Canny Lad )
10
11.1
40/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
40/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Ranchy (Siphon )
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (57)
4/1
3g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
0.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
3
0.6
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1
3g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
Sanaya (9)
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
15/8F
3f More Than Ready x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow x Morecora (More Than Ready )
6
4.0
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
3f Casino Prince x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World )
7
6.1
25/1
T: R J Price
R: R Hutchings (56)
25/1
3g Teofilo x Grand Juror (Zeditave )
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.6
Themis (2)
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Zavana (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.3
Baveno (9)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/2
3f Street Cry x Neroli (Viscount )
6
5.8
Raitza (3)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (58.5)
8/1
3f Reset x Rosa Raisa (Rainbow Quest )
7
8.3
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (58)
16/1
8
9.6
Baubo (8)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Our Akela (Al Akbar )
9
10.9
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (58)
2/1F
Race 5 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.14 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/4F
4m Zabeel x Jazzella (Black Minnaloushe )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
20/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
6m Honours List x Rose Street (Singspiel )
3
1.8
8/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade x Beautiful Image (Beautiful Crown )
4
2.2
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
11/2
5
3.7
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (61)
30/1
6m Any Given Saturday x Expozay (Naturalism )
6
4.0
10/1
T: R J Price
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/1
4m Henny Hughes x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
7
4.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (60.5)
8/1
8
4.9
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Hides (Giant's Causeway )
9
5.6
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
20/1
6m Mossman x Just Bess (Encounter )
10
5.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4m Zabeel x Ekstreme (Ekraar )
11
6.2
16/1
T: Mark Cross
R: P King (58)
16/1
5m Strada x Dance Decree (Declarations )
12
6.9
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
14/1
4m O'Reilly x Sweet Lady (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (58)
8/1
3g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Hand It In, Shape Of You,
2
0.1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (60)
15/4
5g Fastnet Rock x Best Dress (King's Best )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Portelli
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
1.6
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (59)
11/8F
3g Hinchinbrook x Storminwinter (Seattle Slew )
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.7
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
5m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
6
4.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
9/1
3g Beneteau x Dab (Volksraad )
7
7.1
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (58.5)
15/1
4g Snitzel x Morrego (More Than Ready )
8
8.1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
8/1
4g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
9
9.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (60)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Litowinda (King's Best )
10
10.0
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (51.5)
20/1
6m Zizou x Snippety Lass (Snippets )
11
10.2
60/1
T: J G Litt
R: A Adkins (52.5)
60/1
5g Valixir x Miss Deal (High Rolling )
12
10.9
60/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
60/1
5g Falkirk x Guinevere (Fairy King )
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.07 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (58)
4/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Oblique Line,
2
0.2
Braces (5)
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
4/1
4g Duporth x Mount Juliet (O'Reilly )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Hickman
3
1.2
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
7/1
6g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: F W Mitchell
4
1.4
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (60.5)
50/1
5g Teofilo x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
5
3.4
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (60)
3/1F
3g Teofilo x Irish Blessing (Suave Dancer )
6
3.9
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60.5)
13/2
7
4.1
8/1
T: Luke Price
R: R Hutchings (58)
8/1
5m Purrealist x Traverse (Good Journey )
8
4.8
Morello (14)
15/2
T: Louis Baudron
R: G Schofield (57.5)
15/2
4m Commands x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
9
6.3
15/1
T: D J Nugent
R: K McEvoy (60)
15/1
5g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero )
10
6.4
66/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
66/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
11
6.6
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
60/1
4g Valixir x Misty Dawn (Mister C. )
12
6.7
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: P King (59.5)
16/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
13
11.5
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (61.5)
60/1