Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, February 8

Race 1 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.46 (39.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
2/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
7.1
Elatus (4)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness x Chrysopelia (Rhythm (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
13.1
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
4g Curata Storm x Smytzer's Saint (Dehere (USA))
5
13.3
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/9F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Queen Of The Hill (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.17 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
3/1F
2c Snitzel x Nocturnelle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Nasaayim,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Magita (Magic Albert )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
1.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
7/2
4
1.9
Sambro (6)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
2f Bel Esprit x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
50/1
7
7.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
8
10.9
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
2c Choisir x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.44 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Siren (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzz,
2
1.0
6/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/4
3f Lonhro x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.8
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
10/9F
3f Smart Missile x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: Landsdowne Park
4
5.6
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B El-Issa (55)
13/2
3f Dane Shadow x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
5
8.7
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Adkins (53)
40/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Wedlock (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
8.8
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
30/1
3f Choisir x Belle Jest (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.52 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/4F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
2
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3g Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
3
2.8
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (51.5)
15/2
3f Smart Missile x Approve (Zeditave )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
4
4.1
Apollo (9)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
6/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (Danehill (USA))
5
5.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
3c Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
6
13.4
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
60/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Pluck@vinery (Bm73) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.46 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Henderson Racing & Breeding
4
4.0
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
5
5.7
11/2
T: F T Cowell
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/2
6m Casino Prince x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
7.7
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm77) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.58 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
10/1
6m Sebring x Vietnam (Admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Sky Lake,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MATTHEW SMITH RACING
2
0.2
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/1
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
3
0.3
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/1
5g Nadeem x Keys (Distant Music (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK
4
0.8
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Adkins (51)
20/1
7m Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.0
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4
4h Not A Single Doubt x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
1.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
1.8
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/4F
4m Stratum x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.24 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
2.5
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/4F
4m Sebring x Dream 'n' Believe (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
9/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
4
4.0
9/1
T: D L Mills
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
6.0
12/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
6g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
7
8.9
Garbhan (17)
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (55.5)
20/1
3g Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
8
9.0
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (55.5)
8/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Sansapa (Bletchingly )
9
18.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))