WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, October 3

Race 1 - Everest Carnival Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Orcein (6)
2/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Magentaz,
Lot 588 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
11/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 212 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
0.6
15/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
15/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.1
60/1
David Payne
K S Latham (57)
60/1
6
2.5
Carif (2)
15/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
15/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
2.7
8/1
L J Bridge
Rachel Hunt (52)
8/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
2.9
66/1
David Payne
T Angland (57)
66/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
16.2
200/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (57)
200/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (56)
10/9
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taj,
2
2.0
12/1
Patrick Webster
Ms M Weir (51)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
K A Lees
Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
4
4.9
Alnaas (4)
8/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (54.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.5
60/1
S J Hodge
Jenny Duggan (51)
60/1
6
6.7
Nai'a (2)
2/1
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
2/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
10.5
40/1
J M Cleary
Rachel Hunt (50)
40/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale Steve Brem (Bm70) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.58 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
4/6
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glamour Cat,
2
1.8
11/1
T P Croft
T Angland (57)
11/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 617 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
3
1.9
6/1
Jason Attard
J B McDonald (58.5)
6/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T Wong
S Guymer (54)
40/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Mikli (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
9/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (59)
7/1
7
4.7
14/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
14/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
5.5
66/1
J A Steinmetz
J Innes Jnr (53)
66/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - American Pharoah@coolmore-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
G A Ryan
J Parr (59.5)
7/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Let's Celebrate,
Lot 269 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
Lot 881 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge / Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (59)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 395 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.5
8/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (60)
8/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Lot 377 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
Sangita (10)
13/4
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (58)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
Adamina (11)
25/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
25/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.2
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
5/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.7
13/2
Ms G Markwell
K McEvoy (61)
13/2
8
11.7
10/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (59.5)
10/1
3c Patronize (AUS) x Red Belly Black (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Deity (2)
9/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (60.5)
9/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Pieta, Maternal, Sanzio,
2
1.5
13/2
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (56)
13/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 24 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Murray
3
1.9
13/2
G Portelli
K McEvoy (57)
13/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
4
2.4
30/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (53.5)
30/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.6
Voila (7)
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
30/1
G McFarlane
C Reith (58)
30/1
7
4.1
12/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (60)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Laura's Avenue (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.5
Bandol (9)
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
G McFarlane
G Schofield (58.5)
9/2
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Roheryn, Romneya,
2
0.2
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
R C Ludwig
Tommy Berry (57)
15/1
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
4
0.6
9/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (58.5)
9/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.0
8/1
James Cummings
J Parr (60.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.1
Siam (7)
5/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (58)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (59.5)
10/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Billy Owen (56)
30/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 7 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.24 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/4
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Anything But,
Lot 211 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills/Whitby Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/1
P M Perry
Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.5
2/1
L J Bridge
Rachel Hunt (58.5)
2/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
9/1
G R Nickson
G Schofield (57.5)
9/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
Lawan (10)
14/1
J L Jarvis
Ms M Weir (54)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
G D Hickman
J B McDonald (57.5)
12/1
9g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
A and E Cummings
K McEvoy (58)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
8
16.5
66/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
66/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))