Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - Tab (0sc) (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Tarka (4)
9/2
T: David Payne
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/2
2c All Too Hard x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Strike Sika,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58)
15/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.9
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
10/9F
2f Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.8
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (56)
3/1
2c Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
5
4.3
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (55.5)
66/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.6
Huey (8)
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms M Weir (51.5)
20/1
7
5.7
80/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
80/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.9
Reagan (9)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Brock Ryan (50)
20/1
2g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
10/9F
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Campese, Lunation, Orionids, Speckie,
2
1.8
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
3g Magic Albert x Miskish (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.9
3/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
3/1
3g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
4
2.3
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
3f Stratum x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
5
4.3
50/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
3f Foreplay x Red Letter Daze (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
6.7
Carano (6)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.3
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.44 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Transmitter,
2
0.2
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
9/2
3f Your Song x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.0
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Ford (56)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/1
3g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
14/1
6
5.5
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/4F
3f Snitzel x Grenada Road (Encosta De Lago )
7
13.3
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Australian Turf Club (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.59 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
3f Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sir Bacchus,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
Zonk (2)
7/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
7/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
10/1
4m Seventh Reason x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (53.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Glenrae Girl (Testa Rossa )
6
4.5
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (59.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.2
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Hallowed Crown @ Darley (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.71 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
8/1
4g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.5
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Avdulla (60)
8/1
6g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
3
0.6
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59.5)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Ford (53.5)
30/1
7m Casino Prince x Subtle Miss (Nadeed (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/2
6g Murtajill x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
7
4.9
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
9/10F
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.3
60/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
60/1
7g Elvstroem x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
6.6
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (58)
25/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (Charge Forward )
10
9.5
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
12/1
4g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.14 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
25/1
5g Onemorenomore x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Ruler, Lady Lee,
2
0.1
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
0.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (Danzero )
4
0.9
Mad Fox (12)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
3g Foxwedge x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
5/2F
5g Northern Meteor x Quiet Aggie (USA) (Alleged (USA))
6
3.1
La Pont (11)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
7
4.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/2
3g Sepoy x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.4
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
7/2
9
6.1
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (58.5)
60/1
4g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.6
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Spring On Sale (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (58.5)
15/2
4g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Renaudin,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58.5)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Fighting Fragrance (General Nediym )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$44,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Perry
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Parsons Creek Farm
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: EBA
3
0.3
9/4F
T: G D Neale
R: B Shinn (61.5)
9/4F
4g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Hui Hui Wee
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$260,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.2
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3g Real Saga x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms M Weir (53)
20/1
5g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
7
4.7
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
10/1
5m I Am Invincible x Miss Polanas (End Sweep (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
T: M P Byers
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
60/1
6m Kaphero x Creates (Rubiton )
9
8.2
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
9/1
6g Bel Danoro x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA))
10
8.9
Wander (8)
11/4
T: Richard Litt
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/4
3g Lonhro x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))