Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, April 13

Race 1 - Easter Monday Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.87 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/4
2c Press Statement x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
15/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: N Lee
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
11/1
2c Wandjina x Elldarragh (Canny Lad )
5
2.7
150/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
2f Kermadec (NZ) x Shameless (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (58)
2/1F
2c Press Statement x Night War (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.26 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Autumn Sun,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
2
3.8
9/4F
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
9/4F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2
3.8
Duenna (7)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
9/2
3f Sepoy x Palomares (Commands )
4
5.1
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56)
5/1
3f Casino Prince x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
5
7.6
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Scenes (Scenic (IRE))
6
9.6
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
150/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wordplay (Fastnet Rock )
7
10.4
Pizzly (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/2
3f Zoustar x Woppitt (Danzero )
8
10.6
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
9
10.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Marquand (57)
30/1
3g Written Tycoon x Excelvision (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm88) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.68 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (54.5)
5/2F
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: W P Cave
R: J R Collett (54)
5/2F
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
4
1.4
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Marquand (55)
13/4
5g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
20/1
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
12/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Vinery Stallions (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.11 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
9/10F
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/10F
3g Zoustar x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
Winning siblings: Star Fall,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
0.4
2/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
2/1
3c Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B Hudson
3
4.9
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Rachel King (59)
7/1
4g All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
4
5.2
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: T Marquand (59)
20/1
9g Elvstroem x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
5.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
14/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
6
9.0
20/1
T: K P Parker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
6g Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.88 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
3f Sebring x Gold Epona (Stratum )
2
0.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.0
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2F
3f Epaulette x Rosa's Magic (Sebring )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.4
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
4m Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
5
2.6
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Boss (57.5)
9/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/2F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.0
Tatiara (10)
11/1
T: David Payne
R: T Marquand (56)
11/1
4m Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.3
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (62)
40/1
6m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.6
Moinda (12)
60/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Rachel King (54)
60/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Darley Stallions (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.18 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
6/1
3g Sidestep x Continua (Wonderful World )
2
1.8
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
2.1
Chat (7)
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2F
3g Deep Field x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Thompson
4
4.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Marquand (58.5)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.6
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
30/1
4g Pierro x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
7
7.7
Adana (8)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.9
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
4g Pins x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
10.7
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (57.5)
12/1
5g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
10
15.3
100/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Charlotte Bronte (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.52 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
Amitto (5)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
7/4F
3f Lonhro x Anamato (Redoute's Choice )
2
2.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Marquand (57.5)
5/1
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Waltrin Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
9/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / G Waterhouse
4
3.0
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: G Boss (57)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Helogen (Helissio (FR))
5
4.8
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (53.5)
30/1
5m Dreamscape x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
7
5.3
Starla (8)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.45 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $54,000
1
11/4
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
7g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
2
0.3
Zakat (11)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/4F
3g Lonhro x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57.5)
5/2
4g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Marquand (60)
8/1
3g Deep Field x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Boss (56.5)
25/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.1
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (60)
25/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
7/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )