WARWICK - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - Gross Wholesale Meats Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.21 (32.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
Keith Lewis
Adam Spinks (51.5)
25/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Tommelise (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
2
0.1
5/4
John Ferguson
R Goltz (59)
5/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.6
8/1
Chris Anderson
Grace Willoughby (54.5)
8/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
0.7
5/4
L J Hatch
R McMahon (57)
5/4
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.0
7/2
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (53)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.5
30/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
7
11.0
10/1
Lex Fraser
Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Warwick Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.39 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (58)
5/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Insinuates (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Malibu Dancer,
2
2.0
5/2
M A Kropp
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
5/2
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 368 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
3
2.2
11/1
B J Dowden
Grace Willoughby (54.5)
11/1
5g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
4
5.0
6/1
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (55)
6/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
5
5.2
25/1
Ken Kelly
Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
5.3
7/1
Jason Edwards
Ms B Panya (52)
7/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
Kenneth Perrin
Adam Spinks (54.5)
25/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Too Good (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
11.3
30/1
K T Webb
B Appo (57)
30/1
9
11.8
30/1
A J Foran
Ms M O'Brien (57.5)
30/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
10
12.2
20/1
M A Palmer
Ms F Jervis (55)
20/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Brazeeliana (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
14.0
30/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57.5)
30/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
15.3
25/1
Ms K Monckton
M Schrapel (53)
25/1
4g Congrats (USA) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Chip Accounting Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M A Kropp
Adam Spinks (54)
3/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dont Cheat Charlie, Prodigal Rocker,
Lot 1998 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matt Kropp
2
0.4
3/1
W Oakenfull
Beau Appo (54)
3/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
N J Petersen
R McMahon (56)
12/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Story Told (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
4
4.4
50/1
B Robinson
M Schrapel (53)
50/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
4.6
6/1
G W Schrader
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
6
6.3
25/1
Walter Payne
B Appo (54)
25/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Lauxes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
16/1
T J Dougall
Grace Willoughby (54.5)
16/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Esencia (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
7.5
6/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (58.5)
6/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Smoo La La (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.0
9/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (57.5)
9/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
8.5
5/1
L J Hatch
Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
7g Celtic Swing (GB) x Cape Finisterre (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.7
50/1
G E Postle
Ms M O'Brien (54)
50/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
9.8
9/1
Ms L Baskett
K Yoshida (56.5)
9/1
6g Freeze (AUS) x To Be Queen (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 4 - Warwick Vet Clinic Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.02 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T J Sears
Beau Appo (54)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Miss Dazzler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Charmer,
2
0.1
7/4
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (56.5)
7/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Acatabove (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 68 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: K Harris
3
0.6
12/1
John Thomas
Brooke Stower (56)
12/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Clarinda (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Lot 309 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: R Barry
4
1.1
5/1
Yvonne Day
Ms B Panya (51)
5/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Advocaat (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
5
1.5
Felix (5)
9/1
L H Bryant
M Schrapel (53)
9/1
6
4.0
20/1
P M Kalinowski
R Goltz (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
N J Petersen
Adam Spinks (53.5)
11/1
8
9.1
60/1
G W Schrader
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
60/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
John Wiggins
Grace Willoughby (54)
40/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Innocent News (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
10
11.2
5/2
J Dann
R McMahon (55.5)
5/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Sweet Lily (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
11
13.0
60/1
Steven Thomas
Ms M O'Brien (54)
60/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 5 - Warwick Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.28 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
N J Petersen
R McMahon (54)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure,
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.2
15/1
M A Kropp
Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
15/1
Lot 522 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
3
0.5
5/1
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (57)
5/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Rosa Brava (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 164 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
2.0
7/2
T J Sears
K Yoshida (55)
7/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
2.2
7/2
P Duff
Ms B Panya (52.5)
7/2
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
8/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (54)
8/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
Donald Baker
R Goltz (54)
5/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
3.9
7/2
Donald Baker
Adam Spinks (54.5)
7/2
Race 6 - Frasers Livestock Trans.-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.13 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (57)
4/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gypsy Marauder (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 775 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
16/1
L M Clarke
Brooke Stower (58)
16/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Spurhill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1721 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $125000
3
4.3
9/1
M A Kropp
Rhiannon Payne (57)
9/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
4.4
3/1
John W Collins
Adam Spinks (59)
3/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
5.2
50/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (59)
50/1
6
5.4
16/1
L M Clarke
Ms B Panya (57)
16/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
Shane Green
M Schrapel (55)
16/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Out (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.2
5/1
T J Sears
C Small (57)
5/1
9
8.6
12/1
F J Carter
Ms M O'Brien (57.5)
12/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Jazz Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
8.8
16/1
G R Schwenke
Grace Willoughby (55)
16/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Asflora (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
9.6
9/1
Steven Thomas
B Appo (59)
9/1
6g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
12
10.0
12/1
M G Nolan
K Yoshida (56)
12/1
13
14.5
7/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57.5)
7/1
8m Conatus (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
14
19.8
16/1
M G Nolan
R McMahon (59)
16/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Princess Nova (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Hutchison Quarries P/L Hcp-60 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.50 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
P P Jenkins
R Goltz (56)
4/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 166 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: AJ McElrea & PJ Bellas
2
2.3
4/1
Ms L Small
C Small (56.5)
4/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
3
5.6
20/1
P R Overell
R McMahon (54)
20/1
4
6.9
11/1
K J Jones
J Woodhouse (52.5)
11/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
8.9
25/1
T Moloney
Ms M O'Brien (54)
25/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x The Baroness (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
10.4
25/1
M F Hemmings
Brooke Stower (54.5)
25/1
7
10.8
4/1
D B Reardon
M Schrapel (57)
4/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
11.8
6/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (52.5)
6/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Aunty Borney (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
12.1
15/1
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (54)
15/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Artistic Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
14.4
5/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (58)
5/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Port Manner (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
11
17.2
9/1
John Thomas
B Appo (57.5)
9/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
17.6
40/1
Steven Stanek
Adam Spinks (51.5)
40/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))