WARWICK - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.10 (32.20)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
P R Overell
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Scarlet Poet,
2
2.3
10/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
3.1
9/4
F J Carter
Nicholas Keal (52.5)
9/4
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sedan (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (58.5)
9/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Makeeba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.7
Zenkali (10)
12/1
R G Howard
Ms S Drake (56.5)
12/1
6
6.0
9/1
G J Banks
N Tomizawa (57)
9/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sportsgail (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
R Drysdale
Corey Bayliss (53)
9/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Darci Dancer (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
8
6.5
9/1
M F Hemmings
J Hodge (54.5)
9/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Downdraft (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
9
7.5
9/1
M F Hemmings
Ms T Chambers (56.5)
9/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
8.0
4/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
4/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Fleety Moments (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
11
12.3
5/2
J Dann
S Apthorpe (57)
5/2
12
20.8
10/1
Ms K Stabe
B Powell (58.5)
10/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
L H Bryant
Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
3g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.0
13/2
W P Nugent
B Appo (55)
13/2
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.3
5/1
T J Dougall
S Apthorpe (56.5)
5/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Princess Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
5.7
5/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (55)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.9
7/4
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55)
7/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
7.9
12/1
Glenn Richardson
N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
7
8.9
25/1
M F Hemmings
Ms T Chambers (56.5)
25/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lomar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
9.3
9/1
Jack Brown
Nicholas Keal (53.5)
9/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Rigel Kent (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
9.8
9/1
Dale Murray
J Missen (56.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
Glenn Richardson
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
6/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Elegies, The Opera House,
Lot 260 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Silver
2
0.5
4/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (59)
4/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Polly Waffle (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
2.0
6/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (59.5)
6/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amyjaye Gold (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 27 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
4
2.5
6/1
Peter N Sexton
Emma Ljung (57)
6/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Bikini Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.8
4/1
Raymond Frazer
Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
4/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tycoon Sheila (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
Rhodry (7)
12/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (56.5)
12/1
7
10.3
25/1
Walter Payne
J Hoopert (56)
25/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkle Express (AUS) (Diamond Success (AUS))
8
11.3
20/1
Jason Gregory
Corey Bayliss (58)
20/1
9
15.1
12/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (56.5)
12/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Yocalkey (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.75 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
Luke Berger
Ashley Butler (62)
9/4
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Quickcraft,
Lot 2 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 439 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.3
9/2
Patrick Sexton
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/2
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 381 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LAVIN PARK RACING AND BREEDING TRUST
3
3.1
3/1
Trevor Godfrey
K Yoshida (55)
3/1
Lot 304 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.9
4/1
T J Dougall
S Apthorpe (58)
4/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
5
6.2
10/1
Jack Brown
Nicholas Keal (55)
10/1
6
13.2
10/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (59.5)
10/1
10g Danbird (AUS) x Princess By Night (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.67 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
Rob Davidson
M Schrapel (53.5)
3/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Zaharakis, Young Douro,
2
1.0
6/4
Ms K Monckton
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
6/4
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
E J Hayes
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/2
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Ausbred Kite (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
5.3
9/1
Raymond Frazer
Ms M O'Brien (62.5)
9/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
6.1
12/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (55)
12/1
8m Reset (AUS) x Orange Free State (GB) (Danzig (USA))
6
9.4
5/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (60)
5/1
7
16.2
14/1
M F Hemmings
Nicholas Keal (53)
14/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Interche (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.99 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (58)
7/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fearless Queen,
Lot 186 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
0.1
8/1
Ms J Spencer
Ms B Derbyshire (55)
8/1
Lot 199 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Coleman & Stephen Neylon
3
0.3
7/2
L F Mawn
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/2
6g Zaha (CAN) x Princess County (AUS) (County (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
R Drysdale
Ms T Chambers (59)
7/1
5
4.1
6/1
P M Kalinowski
Corey Bayliss (53)
6/1
5m U S Ranger (USA) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
J G Byrne
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
9/2
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (59.5)
12/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Subterfuge (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (57.5)
9/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Circus Polka (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.3
20/1
Dale Murray
J Missen (55)
20/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))