Breednet Results

WAVERLEY - Thursday, July 30

Race 1 - B. Clifton Bldg Serv. Mdn Hwt (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:27.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (66)
4/4
6m Zed x Nancy Hope (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Tiger Cafe, Tikvah,
2
0.8
Zedace (2)
2/2
T: A I Bambry
R: G J Walsh (68)
2/2
4g Zed x Stellace (Towkay )
3
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (68)
1/1F
3g Alamosa x It Depends (Howbaddouwantit )
4
4.8
Zedbee (9)
11/10
T: I G Wyeth
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
11/10
5g Zed x I'm Reasonabelle (Sound Reason )
5
7.3
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (68)
6/6
4g Zed x Skiving (Danske )
6
7.4
8/8
T: R J Fleming
R: C M Studd (65.5)
8/8
4g Eighth Wonder x Cool Serenity (Westminster )
7
7.5
3/3
T: R M Connors
R: N J Quinn (65)
3/3
5g Yamanin Vital x Vaguely Famous (Famous Star )
8
10.3
7/7
T: T J Mills
R: I A Lupton (68)
7/7
6g Brilliance x Natella (Cache Of Gold )
9
21.0
Tim (7)
9/9
T: D F Cunningham
R: S Karnicnik (65)
9/9
9g Istidaad x Gud's Ace (Zephyr Ace )
10
28.0
10/11
T: K M Duncan
R: L E Kennedy (65)
10/11
100
0.0
Jitzu (10)
5/5
T: Ms T A Singer
R: M J McNelis (63)
5/5
5m Shinko King x Azward (Kingfisher Mill )
Race 2 - Norwood Farm Machinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:08.95
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
2/2
2f Iffraaj x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy )
Winning siblings: Codecracker, Indian Rani,
2
2.3
Mime (8)
4/4
T: M P Baker
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/4
2f Mastercraftsman x Maidjeu (Montjeu )
3
4.6
1/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (57.5)
1/1F
4
4.8
5/5
T: H N Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/5
2g Any Suggestion x Swaytime (Danzero )
5
5.3
3/3
T: J R Wheeler
R: Dylan Mo (52.5)
3/3
2f Keeper x Celtic Rose (Pins )
6
6.0
7/6
T: B D Revell
R: S M McKay (52.5)
7/6
7
7.5
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
8/8
2g Pentire x Cyd Charisse (Zabeel )
8
9.2
9/9
T: A B Bidlake
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/9
2c Mr. Nancho x Ella's Lea (Galileo )
9
10.7
6/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
6/7
2f Pins x Wailea Miss (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Clarendon Hotel Mdn Hwt (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:47.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
T: A M Clement
R: N J Quinn (65)
4/4
4g Viking Ruler x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance )
Winning siblings: Cool Moon, Miss Lizzie,
2
5.3
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (65)
3/3
3g Duelled x Interdame (Senor Pete )
3
7.3
6/6
T: K Gray
R: C M Studd (63.5)
6/6
4m Keeper x Lithe (Zabeel )
4
8.6
9/10
T: Ms T A Singer
R: M J McNelis (65)
9/10
5
8.7
7/7
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
7/7
5g Gallant Guru x Taieri Rose (Yamanin Vital )
6
9.2
1/1F
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: J K Riddell (66)
1/1F
4m Hula Dann x Miacat (Scaredee Cat )
7
14.2
5/5
T: C D Cromarty
R: M B Gillies (68)
5/5
4g Lucky Unicorn x Nautical (Yachtie )
8
17.0
8/9
T: A B Bidlake
R: S Karnicnik (65)
8/9
9
20.5
2/2
T: G D Innes
R: G J Walsh (68)
2/2
3g Towkay x Seathepost (Postponed )
10
21.8
11/11
T: M G Blue
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (63)
11/11
11
42.0
10/8
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (68)
10/8
5g Zed x Sounds Good To Me (Jahafil )
Race 4 - Foms (Bm75) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:46.60
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/3
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (51)
2/3
2
0.2
1/2F
T: D M O'Leary
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/2F
4g King's Chapel x Midnight Owl (Black Minnaloushe )
3
2.7
McRae (6)
9/9
T: N A Coombe
R: K A Smith (54.5)
9/9
10g Pupil x Keating (Karol )
4
4.8
3/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S M McKay (52.5)
3/1
6m Handsome Ransom x Taradise (Encounter )
5
6.1
4/4
T: Ms T Egan
R: R J Myers (55.5)
4/4
6m Handsome Ransom x Royal Times (His Royal Highness )
6
7.4
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
7/7
7m Johar x Empress Belle (Sir Tristram )
7
8.2
8/8
T: P D Pascoe
R: R J Hannam (54)
8/8
5g Spartacus x Country Court (Centaine )
8
18.2
5/5
T: M N Eales
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/5
9
21.5
6/6
T: R J Patterson
R: M L Dravitzki (53.5)
6/6
5g Shinko King x Vincerla (J.O. Dahlia )
Race 5 - McCarthy Transport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:30.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Dez (4)
7/7
T: S J Wilson
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
7/7
3g Zed x Black Falcon (Felix The Cat )
2
0.1
10/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/10
3g Alamosa x Kapilas (Carnegie )
3
0.2
1/1F
T: G D Innes
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
1/1F
4m Towkay x Mizzwiz (Carolingian )
4
0.6
9/9
T: R J Bothwell
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
9/9
4m Danfive x Bounce De Ball (Jetball )
5
2.1
13/13
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
13/13
5g Chianti x Missprynt (Epidaurus )
6
2.9
4/5
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (56.5)
4/5
7
3.9
6/6
T: K Gray
R: Dylan Mo (53.5)
6/6
8
4.1
12/12
T: J R Lynds
R: Robert Harris (54.5)
12/12
4g Cecconi x Amira (Sandtrap )
9
4.3
3/3
T: K Gray
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
3/3
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )
10
4.8
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
2/2
4m Mettre En Jeu x Shirley Ann (Kilimanjaro )
11
5.0
5/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4
3f Savabeel x Starry Angel (Shinko Forest )
12
7.0
8/8
T: A J Dravitzki
R: S M McKay (55.5)
8/8
4g Sandtrap x Klocked (Kaapstad )
13
13.5
11/11
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/11
4m Viking Ruler x Ineeditsobad (Howbaddouwantit )
Race 6 - Sandfords (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.66
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/10
T: P W Fleming
R: S M McKay (53)
10/10
Winning siblings: Ambitious Owner,
2
2.0
2/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (58)
2/1
4m Bel Danoro x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
3
3.3
5/6
T: Ms K A Little
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
5/6
5m Zed x Forever Tango (Sound Reason )
4
4.1
9/9
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
9/9
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Eulogize (Sound Reason )
5
4.9
1/2F
T: H E Wilson
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
1/2F
6g Shinko King x Just Aggie (Jahafil )
6
6.4
Arya (4)
3/3
T: D M O'Leary
R: J Parkes (57)
3/3
3f Gallant Guru x Mene (Sir Sian )
7
8.8
8/7
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (53)
8/7
6g Zed x Zena's Lillie (Pat's Victory )
8
14.0
6/5
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (57)
6/5
4m Danfive x Jam Tart (Green Perfume )
9
16.0
7/8
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (54)
7/8
4m Alamosa x Go Our Rosie (Woodman )
10
67.0
4/4
T: J R Lynds
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/4
4m High Chaparral x Triage (Volksraad )
Race 7 - Colin Cromarty 50th B'day-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Arzak,
2
1.3
4/3
T: Ms G Temperton
R: K A Smith (59)
4/3
3g Nom Du Jeu x Cassovia (Zabeel )
3
1.5
2/2
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
2/2
4
1.9
7/7
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (58)
7/7
5
4.7
Skychi (5)
5/4
T: R J Bothwell
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
5/4
5m Citi Habit x Sky Horizon (Hula Town )
6
6.0
6/6
T: A M Clement
R: R J Myers (54)
6/6
5m Keeper x Attention Please (Jahafil )
7
7.0
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (55)
9/9
8
7.2
8/8
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
8/8
5m Ishiguru x Satonda (Centaine )
9
7.7
3/5
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
3/5
5m Falkirk x Avon Grosve (Grosvenor )
10
9.0
10/10
T: Ms I Kelly
R: Dylan Mo (51)
10/10
5g Keeninsky x Catie Cruz (Carolingian )