WAVERLEY - Thursday, October 4

Race 1 - Sandfords Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (58.5)
5/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Itsallbelt,
2
0.2
25/1
J R Wheeler
S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 1218 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.7
12/1
P D Pascoe
W F Pinn (53.5)
12/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.7
8/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.9
15/8
C R Isdale
B E Grylls (58.5)
15/8
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Shiva's Lass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
10.4
Sierra (12)
50/1
Ms L Latta
S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
10.7
20/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
10
16.1
66/1
K T Myers
T L Taiaroa (54.5)
66/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
11
16.2
30/1
D F Cunningham
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
30/1
12
19.7
40/1
D F Cunningham
D A Hirini (56.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Treadwell Gordon (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:21.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (55)
11/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Do Uno Whoiam, Legal Advice,
2
0.2
5/1
P P Mirabelli
B E Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3
0.3
11/4
Kim Clapperton
W F Pinn (57)
11/4
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Lot 569 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
0.7
15/2
G R Vile
S M McKay (57)
15/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.7
Zedac (2)
11/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (59.5)
11/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Acira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
G C McKay
L J Allpress (57.5)
8/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
2.7
11/1
Ms L Pickford
M Cameron (56)
11/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.2
16/1
Ms S Cookson
D L Turner (56)
16/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
9.0
20/1
Anne Davies
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Steelform Roofing Group Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:41.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Killarney Lass,
2
1.8
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
Lot 441 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.1
Veneto (8)
10/1
Ms S Kay
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
2.9
5/4
W L Bolton
J Parkes (56.5)
5/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
S K Gordon
R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.5
4/1
Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls (54)
4/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Paris Memory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
P D Pascoe
W F Pinn (53.5)
25/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ghia (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.6
15/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (56.5)
15/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Cindylotz (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
8.6
Hasten (13)
30/1
S G Lennox
S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
Rosie Buchanan
Z W Moki (53)
30/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
13.1
Asenath (10)
66/1
P R Moseley
D L Turner (56.5)
66/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sistine (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Palamountains Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
4/5
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Coral Coast,
Lot 782 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
0.1
30/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57.5)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
9/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (53.5)
9/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
W L Bolton
M D Hills (55.5)
30/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (55.5)
8/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
K Gray
C Dell (55.5)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
Nicola Marshall
D A Hirini (53.5)
25/1
8
3.5
10/1
G R Vile
S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
B D Revell
S M McKay (55.5)
20/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
4.0
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
14/1
11
4.8
60/1
G B McBeth
W F Pinn (52.5)
60/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
12
5.3
30/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53)
30/1
13
7.1
Ampuis (12)
25/1
S G Brown
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
25/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Striking Asset (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Liquorland Wanganui Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
J W Richards
S T Collett (54)
11/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 24 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
3.8
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 260 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
7.3
5/2
A M Bull
R J Myers (58.5)
5/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
4
8.6
20/1
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (56)
20/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.7
13/2
W L Bolton
M D Hills (56.5)
13/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
14.0
30/1
W J Thurlow
S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
14.2
66/1
Ms K Lawrence
A Y Shin (54.5)
66/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Miss Lincoln (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
19.0
15/2
D G Greene
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
15/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
22.5
20/1
C D Gibson
L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
4m Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Waverley Motors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (56.5)
5/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nova Legend, The Willybe, Willybe,
2
0.8
10/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (53.5)
10/1
4
2.4
2/1
J W Richards
L J Allpress (56)
2/1
3g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
11/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Premiere Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
5.9
50/1
E and J Rayner
A Y Shin (52.5)
50/1
4m Remind (USA) x Careen's Legacy (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
8
6.1
7/1
N J Auret
M Singh (54.5)
7/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Oh So Vague (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.3
60/1
I J Adams
S M McKay (58.5)
60/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
11.3
7/2
S G Brown
S T Collett (54)
7/2
Race 7 - Moore Stephens Markhams (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1328 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
1.5
12/1
Ms T Keegan
J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1
Ms L Latta
W F Pinn (52)
3/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1005 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.0
6/1
J W Richards
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
F J Auret
M Singh (54.5)
11/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.8
Desano (3)
25/1
F J Auret
D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
5m Thano (ARG) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
7
4.0
30/1
G H Sharrock
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.3
9/4
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (56.5)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
Ms K Buttimore
A Y Shin (55)
30/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
13.0
25/1
Ms H Weller
C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
Race 8 - Bruce Clifton Bldg Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
7/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 445 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
2.0
25/1
G D Innes
D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
Ms T Keegan
D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
4
3.3
13/4
Andrew Parkes
J Parkes (56.5)
13/4
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
D G Greene
M D Hills (56.5)
11/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
W J Thurlow
S M McKay (58.5)
12/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Our Sweetheart (NZ) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.0
McHale (12)
14/1
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (56)
14/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
C D Cromarty
Z W Moki (55.5)
25/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Lady Dane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.5
66/1
J H Scott
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
66/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cabazon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
Nz-David Hayes
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
25/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.1
80/1
Ms S Walsh
B E Grylls (58.5)
80/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Diamonds Only (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
7.3
Manolo (11)
11/4
A R Fieldes
S T Collett (56)
11/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Queen (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
13
8.6
Karima (6)
16/1
E and J Rayner
R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sahara (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))