Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Tuesday, July 10

Race 1 - Mudgee Machinery Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Cross
R: S Guymer (56)
11/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
2
0.4
11/8F
T: Kim Talent
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/8F
3f Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
2.9
10/1
T: B A Gentle
R: A Banks (56)
10/1
4g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
4
3.0
9/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Wendy Peel (53)
9/1
7m Mutawaajid x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
5.4
10/1
T: M A Milton
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness x Dollhouse (Snitzel )
6
5.9
Nanpop (10)
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
30/1
5g Natural Destiny x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A E Denby (56)
60/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
8
8.0
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
15/2
9
10.8
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
50/1
4g King Of Prussia x Tehoke Princess (Brondesbury (IRE))
10
12.4
80/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
80/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
11
17.1
150/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (Excellent Art (GB))
12
24.6
150/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: K Dunbar (56)
150/1
6g Nicconi x We've Got Issues (Strategic )
Race 2 - State Wide Sheds Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/2
2f Benfica x Irrational (Flying Spur )
2
1.5
Hoges (2)
7/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/2
2c Testa Rossa x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
3
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
2f Time Thief x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
4.9
11/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
11/4F
2f Your Song x Maghreb (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.1
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: A Cavallo (55)
10/1
2f Pellizotti x Tell The Story (High Rolling )
6
11.0
12/1
T: G R Wright
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
12/1
2g Shrapnel x Diplome (End Sweep (USA))
7
11.5
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
50/1
2g Dr Doute's x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
14.7
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
20/1
2f Al Maher x Totolo (Zeditave )
9
14.8
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A E Denby (55)
25/1
2f Charge Forward x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
10
15.0
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (55)
6/1
2f Choisir x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
11
17.1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
12
27.0
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
2g Benfica x Al Yaseerah (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Keirle's Pharmacy Fly Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: A Cavallo (56)
3/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Demerara, Limes, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
1.0
20/1
T: K R Parsons
R: A Banks (60.5)
20/1
6g Time Thief x Countess Of Fun (Encounter )
3
2.5
5/2F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
5/2F
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (Covetous )
4
2.6
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
4/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.9
Escebee (10)
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: B Griffiths (57)
9/1
7m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: Wendy Peel (57)
15/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
150/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
150/1
8g Snippetson x Plotted (Strategic )
9
5.3
9/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: G M Ryan (61)
9/1
5g Zariz x A Magic Pick (Magic Albert )
10
6.9
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: K Dunbar (54)
12/1
4m Al Maher x My Word (Viscount )
11
7.8
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
40/1
5m Zariz x Shegoeswell (Shovhog )
Race 4 - Kitch & Sons (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Crim (4)
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
15/4
4m Time Thief x Positioning (Strategic )
2
2.0
6/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (61.5)
6/1
7g Hurricane Sky x Greta Bridge (Blackfriars )
3
3.3
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
3.6
11/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
11/1
5g Zariz x Runaway Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Guymer (57)
9/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.2
14/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: B Griffiths (58)
14/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (Danehill (USA))
7
5.9
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Wendy Peel (59)
15/1
4m Northern Meteor x Fun Flight (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.0
11/2
T: M R Crockett
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/2
5m Choisir x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
7.0
60/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
60/1
7m Pins x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine )
10
7.2
13/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
13/4F
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Inoseyou (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.6
40/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
6g Enemy Of Average x A Wild Pick (Wild Harmony (USA))
12
10.6
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Chau (58)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - McDonalds Wellington/Dubbo-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
5/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (Luskin Star )
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gold, Tomkins,
2
1.5
11/8F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/8F
3
2.5
11/4
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (59)
11/4
4g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.1
Bansuri (11)
15/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
15/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
3.3
66/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (59)
66/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/1
8
5.0
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB))
9
7.3
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56.5)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Riverbend Star (Filante (NZ))
10
8.3
8/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A E Denby (54.5)
8/1
4m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Babassu (Desert King (IRE))
12
10.5
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
4g Elvstroem x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Nott's Rural And Domestic (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: C W Hodgson
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/4F
5g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Another Miss Pick, Sue's Girlfriend,
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (57.5)
11/1
3
1.1
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
8/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (Country Reel (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.0
13/4
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
13/4
3g Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
4m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
150/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
6g Red Arrow x Joffa Jacinta (Inflate (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (55)
10/1
4g Snippetson x Scarlet Jeune (Jeune (GB))
9
5.8
66/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (54.5)
66/1
4g Sepoy x De Lollies (Dehere (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
150/1
3g Star Witness x Cosmo Gal (Danzero )
11
8.5
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
30/1
4m Danzero x Take The Cash (Dash For Cash )
12
9.2
13/2
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (59)
13/2
4g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
13
9.4
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
150/1
6g Heeby Reiby x French Elle (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Wellington Motor Inn Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (58)
8/15F
3f Denman x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Varys, The Informer,
2
1.3
5/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (58.5)
20/1
3g Magnus x Prospect Street (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Rubirose (Rubiton )
5
3.7
30/1
T: M F Ward
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
30/1
5g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.0
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Chater (54)
25/1
5g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
5m Danewin x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
5g Intergaze x Fairy Tough (Dane Supreme )
9
6.0
30/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
10
7.2
80/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
80/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (General Nediym )
11
7.9
Baggio (4)
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
40/1
5g Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
12
17.1
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A E Denby (54)
150/1
7g Zizou x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )