Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Thursday, June 4

Race 1 - Brennan's Welding Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
13/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Notable Mention (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oz-Horse Randwick NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $105000
2
3.3
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
3f Deep Field x True Blonde (Naturalism (NZ))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
4
4.4
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: R Brewer (58)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (59)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
6
4.8
9/4F
T: D Wagstaff
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/4F
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (General Nediym )
7
5.2
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.7
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
3g Bel Esprit x Shireen (Reenact )
9
7.4
100/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: James Rogers (59)
100/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Stately Dane (Danehill (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Direct Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
30/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Moonlight Belle (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.5
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
8/1
4g Benfica x Leica Waltz (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 2 - Hermitage Hill Retreat Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (59)
15/2
3g Snitzel x Bound For Earth (Northern Meteor )
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
13/8F
5g Tickets x Fuji Girl (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.0
Tenango (13)
13/8F
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (57)
13/8F
4m Stratum x Cloud Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Derek Piper
4
1.2
Kalks (3)
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Angela Cooper (56)
60/1
4g Testa Rossa x Diamond Tiara (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (59)
12/1
5g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.3
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.9
Aldane (1)
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.8
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
16/1
3g Sidestep x Shoctonic (Choisir )
10
7.8
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
100/1
3g Pellizotti x Tell The Story (High Rolling )
11
9.9
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (59)
100/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Military Kiss (General Nediym )
12
10.2
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
4m Sepoy x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Kfc Wellington Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: S C Jones
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
4m Kuroshio x Isle Of Skye (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Portree In Motion,
2
2.0
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/2
3f Magic Albert x Inaname (Catbird )
3
2.4
4/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
4/1
3g Snippetson x Dual Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Steve Brem
4
2.5
13/2
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
13/2
4m Benfica x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
12/1
2f Nicconi x Doubtful Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.3
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (56)
25/1
4h Dr Doute's x Dashing Trois (Dash For Cash )
7
6.6
12/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
12/1
2g All Too Hard x Convene (Zizou )
8
8.7
14/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
2f Sizzling x With Care (Bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (53)
20/1
5m Time Thief x Just Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.7
150/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
150/1
11
11.8
50/1
T: A D McHardie
R: R Brewer (59)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Cold Call (Elvstroem )
Race 4 - Allendale Merino Stud (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (57.5)
13/8F
4g Epaulette x Crown Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Brett Thompson
2
1.0
11/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
11/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.8
7/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
7/1
6m Mossman x Bella Arena (Arena )
4
3.1
4/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Layt (59.5)
4/1
5
4.4
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59)
15/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
12/1
4m Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
7
5.2
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5m Al Samer x Degustation (Tycoon Ruler )
8
5.8
10/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Saywaan (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
Gohan (10)
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (58)
16/1
4g Carrara x Fine Shakira (Speeding Fine )
10
6.2
200/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Angela Cooper (52)
200/1
5m Reward For Effort x Sister Livia (Galileo (IRE))
11
6.3
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
80/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (Covetous )
12
9.1
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (57)
50/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Little Missie (Special Dane )
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (58)
6/4F
3g Wandjina x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.1
2/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
2/1
3
3.1
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/4
3f Albrecht x Beautiful Image (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
7g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Wendy Peel (59.5)
25/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.4
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Wellington Soldiers Mem Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Layt (57)
9/1
3c Star Witness x Scavenger (Undoubtedly )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.4
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
5m Snippetson x Selva (Timber Country (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Katherine Clonan
3
0.9
4/5F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (58)
4/5F
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Galactic Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $30000
4
1.5
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
16/1
4m Kuroshio x Destined To Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Oh Barbie (Choisir )
8
4.7
Quirion (12)
150/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (55)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.5
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52.5)
8/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
6.5
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (55)
150/1
6m Arlington x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
11
17.5
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Heagney (56)
40/1
4m Master Of Design x Sunset Golden (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Keirle's Pharmacy (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: W Collison
R: A Layt (59)
14/1
7g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Another Miss Pick, Sue's Girlfriend,
2
0.3
Caszar (4)
4/1
T: B N Molloy
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
7g Zariz x Casscede Bay (Marcede )
3
0.5
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/8F
5g Onemorenomore x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.1
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K J Cowan (58.5)
6/1
5g Dane Shadow x Global Anthem (General Nediym )
5
1.8
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
40/1
5m Olympus x Kindilan (Shagny (USA))
7
2.0
50/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
50/1
8
3.0
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
9
4.4
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (52)
10/1
8m Raheeb x Nomen (Zariz )
10
4.6
100/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (Second Empire (IRE))
11
6.4
11/2
T: J R Gask
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (Umatilla (NZ))
12
8.1
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (Luskin Star )
Race 8 - One Stop Automotive (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
2
0.4
16/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (59)
16/1
4g Nicconi x Long Shadow (Lonhro )
3
0.8
11/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
11/1
5m Your Song x Pricey (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gary Frazer
4
1.7
16/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4m Nicconi x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (52)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.4
10/9F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (56.5)
10/9F
3f All American x Meghalaya (Amalfi (NZ))
7
4.6
15/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (57)
15/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Dane's Jewel (Intergaze )
8
5.8
Rufio (13)
13/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/2
4g All American x Lohan (Choisir )
9
6.5
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Liam Blanch (52)
150/1
7m Redente x Fastessa (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.4
Atum (1)
9/1
T: B J Kelly
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
9/1
6g Stratum x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
8.2
16/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
12
8.5
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
30/1
5m Dr Doute's x The Lot (Belong To Me (USA))
13
9.0
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
20/1
5g Stratum x Azwa (Haafhd (GB))
14
11.5
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms W Costin (56)
30/1