Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Thursday, May 24

Race 1 - Wyndham Weekly Mdn Plate (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.06 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
2/1F
2f Starcraft x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Cordero, Malfy, Messene,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
3
0.3
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Nikolic (57)
4/1
2f Choisir x La Bella Zoccola (Snippets )
4
1.3
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
30/1
2f Magnus x Vita (Thunder Gulch )
5
1.8
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (57)
5/2
2f Lonhro x Dubai Ice (Danehill )
6
2.8
Hai Lil (14)
40/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (57)
40/1
7
2.9
14/1
T: A R Osborne
R: C Newitt (57)
14/1
2f Hillman x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern )
8
3.7
Azrael (13)
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
25/1
9
5.7
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
16/1
2f Strada x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch )
10
25.7
50/1
T: M W Young
R: Damien Thornton (55)
50/1
2f Henny Hughes x Tinderbox (Marwina )
11
27.5
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (57)
40/1
2f Reset x Happy Card (Final Card )
Race 2 - Werribee Function Centre Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.77 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
4/1
3g Dash For Cash x Pepite D'Or (Dieu D'Or )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Lyon (58.5)
4/1
3g Snippetson x Amazing Daze (Danzero )
3
1.0
Noondie (11)
9/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56.5)
9/4F
3f Flying Spur x Creatrix (Umatilla )
4
6.2
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
11/4
5
6.4
25/1
T: S J Webb
R: Thomas Sadler (54.5)
25/1
3f Al Samer x Ropa Vieja (Marju )
6
6.5
8/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (56.5)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Rose House (Housebuster )
7
6.7
60/1
T: F Creamona
R: Josh Cartwright (54)
60/1
4m Happy Giggle x Sabre Dance (Dance Floor )
8
6.9
66/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
66/1
4m Lago Delight x Dadstar (Jugah )
9
8.9
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:38.94 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
15/1
3f Perfectly Ready x Swallow (Bin Ajwaad )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
11/8F
3g Aussie Rules x Unzipped (Unbridled's Song )
3
1.3
7/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: B Knobel (58)
7/1
3c Delago Brom x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
4
3.6
6/1
T: Dale Short
R: D Nikolic (58)
6/1
3g Man Of Illusion x Neranto (Esperanto )
5
4.0
Maliner (10)
16/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
3f King De Lago x Hazy Eyes (Grosvenor )
6
6.0
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
3f God's Own x Dream The Dream (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
3f Benicio x English Ballet (Royal Academy )
8
7.5
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (58)
6/1
3g Econsul x Royal Mystique (Imperial Prince )
9
8.0
14/1
T: Heath Conners
R: E Cassar (58)
14/1
10
9.5
80/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Wallace (56)
80/1
3f Kitten''s Joy x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
11
9.7
Almac (1)
25/1
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3g Al Samer x Al Safa (Hennessy )
12
10.0
50/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Chris Symons (56)
50/1
3f Dehere x Mimes (Desert King )
13
17.0
100/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: D Larsson (58)
100/1
3g Adam x Zoralee (Brackenlee )
Race 4 - Cobra Signs Mdn Plate (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.15 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/4
3
0.5
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58.5)
9/2
3g Starcraft x Peppie (Danehill )
4
2.0
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
4g Tayasu Tsuyoshi x Deegees' Folly (Super Fiesta )
5
3.3
25/1
T: S J Jackson
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Rainshine (Rainbow Quest )
6
3.8
30/1
T: Ms B Lechmere
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
3g Niello x Concepts (Peintre Celebre )
7
5.1
12/1
T: M W Young
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x Khopromise (Khozaam )
8
8.1
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
3g O'Reilly x High Ground (Danehill )
9
10.6
100/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
100/1
4g El Moxie x Unspoilt (Bureaucracy )
10
10.9
50/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: D Moor (58.5)
50/1
4g Special Bond x Estupenda (Balmerino )
11
12.2
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
3f Pentire x True Sensation (Truly Vain )
12
14.5
60/1
T: Jason Ashby
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
60/1
4g Musee D'Orsay x Maybe Business (Key Business )
13
17.5
60/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Quest Apartments Werribee Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.49
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: L J Corstens
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/9F
3g Reset x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3g Dynaformer x West Of Katrina (Gone West )
3
0.8
Khatam (4)
16/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Lyon (58.5)
16/1
3g Niello x Stargino (Perugino )
4
3.1
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Ms T Rodder (56.5)
40/1
3f Lord Jim x Danzing Tramp (Savoire Vivre )
5
3.9
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58.5)
10/1
3g Starcraft x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds )
6
4.4
25/1
T: D A Bourke
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
25/1
4g Tuscany Flyer x Hamley (Umatilla )
7
4.9
Tataki (13)
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: G Boss (56.5)
6/1
8
5.7
60/1
T: F Creamona
R: Josh Cartwright (54)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch )
9
5.9
Nestus (5)
13/2
T: M W Young
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
13/2
10
7.4
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: B Knobel (58.5)
100/1
11
7.5
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
11/1
12
27.5
100/1
T: Shayne Fisher
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
4h Damascus Storm x Isazira (El Qahira )
Race 6 - Warehouse Sales Hcp (C1) (1425m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:27.06 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: L J Corstens
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Chateau Latour, Whero Taupae, White City,
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
3
0.5
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (59)
7/1
4g Johannesburg x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )
4
2.6
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: G Boss (57.5)
5/1
5
3.6
7/2F
T: D A Hayes
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
7/2F
3g Encosta De Lago x Now The World (Flying Spur )
6
4.6
10/1
T: M W Young
R: Dean Holland (58)
10/1
3g Choisir x Lanadee (Snaadee )
7
6.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (61)
12/1
4m Elvstroem x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
6.8
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57.5)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa x Angel Of Harlem (Switch In Time )
9
7.0
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Winks (57)
16/1
3g Flying Spur x Tamari (Nureyev )
9
7.0
60/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms T Rodder (54)
60/1
3f Ne Coupez Pas x Gal Express (Success Express )
11
8.3
8/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
12
11.6
60/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Damian Lane (56)
60/1
4g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
Race 7 - Www.Racingnetwork.Com.Au-Bm72 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:28.10
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: S R King (59.5)
7/1
4m Choisir x Aiko (Royal Academy )
This nick: 46 runners; 33 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
4m Shamardal x Crest Of Gold (Made Of Gold )
3
0.2
9/1
T: G M Moloney
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
4m Street Cry x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
4
0.4
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/2F
4m Johannesburg x My Princess Viola (Palace Music )
5
1.4
11/4
T: A J Vasil
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4
6
2.4
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash x White Hart Lane (Flying Spur )
7
2.6
Jetta (3)
16/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Higgins (59)
16/1
8
2.7
20/1
T: T W Blacker
R: O Ay (56.5)
20/1
5m Delago Brom x Dantessa (Our Poetic Prince )
9
5.2
20/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
4m Barely A Moment x Belgo (Marscay )
Race 8 - National Patient Transport-62 (1115m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.13 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Shay Brown
R: B Knobel (58.5)
16/1
4g Lago Delight x Matilla (Umatilla )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
10/1
T: A L Browell
R: Ms R Williams (57)
10/1
4g Keep The Faith x Firhill (Marauding )
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
20/1
5m Success Express x Entango (Entrepreneur )
4
3.1
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: O Ay (56)
20/1
6g Orientate x Civil Action (Land Speed Record )
5
3.2
Boredom (13)
40/1
T: S J Webb
R: Erhan Kacmaz (53)
40/1
3f Ad Valorem x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
6
7.0
20/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Brittany Hussey (53)
20/1
3f God's Own x Callandoon (Runyon )
7
8.3
9/2
T: S J Richards
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
8
9.1
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: J Duffy (58.5)
6/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty )
9
9.2
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Wallace (59)
6/1
10
13.0
20/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Ms A Guillemin (56.5)
20/1
3g Black Hawk x Bally Classy (Masterclass )
11
21.0
Greywin (11)
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jacob Rule (57)
30/1
4m Danewin x Manilla Mistress (Final Card )
100
0.0
6/1
T: D T Drever
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
7g Jetball x Come Quietly (Comeram )
Race 9 - Tobin Brothers Werribee Hcp-68 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Hadron (10)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (57)
11/2
3c Lonhro x Lasers (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: Adorato, Sony Legend,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (59.5)
2/1F
3
0.5
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
12/1
3f Hussonet x Free Friday (Helissio )
4
0.9
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
5g Distant Music x Vincitrice (Perugino )
5
1.4
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
6g King Charlemagne x Marie Rambert (Common Grounds )
6
2.7
9/2
T: M J Enright
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
5g Fomalhaut x Bonny Miss (Mister C. )
7
3.2
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (55)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Secret Truth (Secretariat )
8
3.3
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
3g Lucky Owners x First Ashore (High Estate )
9
5.3
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
6g Telesto x Blue Recall (Acidity )