WERRIBEE - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Werribee R.C. Function Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.62 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
P G Moody
V Duric (58)
9/2
2c Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
2
0.4
5/2
Peter Snowden
S W Arnold (58)
5/2
2c Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.5
3/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
3/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Anabarbarian (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
0.6
10/1
A J Vasil
Jack Hill (56)
10/1
2f Haradasun (AUS) x Rovigo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
1.0
30/1
M D Moroney
Damian Lane (58)
30/1
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
1.5
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
7
2.3
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Pegus (58)
20/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Fashion Week (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
2.4
10/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
10/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
5.1
9/1
Mark Riley
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
2c All American (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 2 - Happy Australia Day Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.49 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
R D Griffiths
C Schofield (55)
11/4
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
1.0
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
4g Danbird (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
1.0
8/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
4
2.1
11/2
Saab Hasan
M Rodd (55.5)
11/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Suboog (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
D A Hayes
F Alesci (55)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
11/1
V L Malady
Chris Symons (57)
11/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
4.5
7/1
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (55)
7/1
8
6.7
11/1
Yvonne Harvey
B Park (56.5)
11/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Auslock & Safe Company Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.42 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
M C Kent
Damian Lane (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Hollywood Tycoon, Pinkeyes Pride,
Lot 613 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: N Burke
2
0.1
Grito (3)
6/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
6/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vocalist (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.3
6/4
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56.5)
6/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dance My Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.9
40/1
Ms N Burke
B Park (56.5)
40/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
20/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Wanda's Revenge (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
R Cluning
J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
3f Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
K M Keys
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sonia's Place (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
8
4.8
Sarawak (10)
15/2
J D Sadler
S Baster (56.5)
15/2
3f Hussonet (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.9
Gemset (2)
9/2
S Fliedner
D Oliver (58)
9/2
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Naturalist (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - White Horse Truck & Bus Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.28 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1
S Fliedner
D Oliver (58)
1/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Silent Spring (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pandaconi, Primitive Man, Silentski,
2
1.3
15/1
D C Harrison
J R Todd (58)
15/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lissande (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 31 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: D Harrison
3
1.5
100/1
B J McKnight
M Rodd (58)
100/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 298 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.9
4/1
S V Brown
S Baster (58)
4/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.3
Moosem (7)
25/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (58)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Jumlah (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.5
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
9/2
7
2.9
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58)
30/1
3g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
20/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
3.8
Acaju (1)
7/1
Peter Snowden
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Kids Summer Of Country Hcp-64 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.57 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
13/8
4g Dubleo (USA) x Ziggy Beak (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 326 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
Lot 321 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Glenwood, Modewarre
Buyer: A Cogger
2
3.3
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Big Patch (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
4/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Molototsi (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
R F Cameron
J Mott (59)
12/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
5.3
Waving (7)
13/2
Robert Hickmott
S W Arnold (58.5)
13/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Just Say Yes (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
50/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M Pegus (56.5)
50/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
G A Thornton
Jack Hill (59)
40/1
8g Grass Wonder (USA) x Slamdance (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.8
16/1
S Fliedner
D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
9
10.1
4/1
Brent Stanley
D Oliver (59)
4/1
10
16.2
Elms (1)
50/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (60)
50/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 6 - New Zealand B'stock (Bm70) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
M D Moroney
D Oliver (59)
13/4
4g St Reims (NZ) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 935 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
Soaked (5)
9/2
R D Griffiths
S W Arnold (59)
9/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 385 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
0.2
Creance (10)
15/2
Peter Snowden
S Baster (55)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.0
12/1
Kelvin Smith
R McLeod (60)
12/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Belle Princess (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59.5)
16/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.0
8/1
L J Corstens
D Yendall (57.5)
8/1
7
2.8
13/4
B J McKnight
M Rodd (56)
13/4
8
3.5
11/1
S V Brown
J Mott (60)
11/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Alert Signorina (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
15/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Wrc Raceday 13/3 Hcp (64) (2030m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.06 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
R L Cross
Chris Symons (59)
16/1
5g Tuscany Flyer (AUS) x Trivial Pursuits (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brave Attempt, Ego's Good,
2
0.2
5/4
M C Kent
M Rodd (60)
5/4
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 430 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Kent
3
0.4
12/1
W P Cerchi
A Mallyon (60)
12/1
Lot 431 2010 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: WASHPOOL THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
1.2
60/1
R F Cameron
D Moor (58)
60/1
4g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
1.4
5/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
S W Arnold (58.5)
5/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Fanciful Lady (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
1.8
Imply (6)
11/1
B and S Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
11/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Posing (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
7
2.0
9/1
Shea Eden
V Duric (59)
9/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (58)
40/1
10g With Class (CAN) x Lizmania (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
4.5
11/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (58)
11/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Gilded Angel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
6.0
Grado (10)
16/1
S Fliedner
C Schofield (57)
16/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Aerscay (AUS) (Biscay Ballad (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Showcase Hcp (64) (1010m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
M W Lewis
Jye McNeil (60)
5/1
6g Country Reel (USA) x Bicenette (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
Winning siblings: By The Way, Out The Way,
2
1.5
7/2
Niall Phillips
J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Julianne (AUS) (Swiftly Carson (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
Ms A Johnston
S W Arnold (59)
8/1
6g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 118 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: ARROWFIELD TRAINING CENTRE P/L
4
1.9
5/1
M J Cerchi
D Moor (57.5)
5/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
Jerome Hunter
A Mallyon (55.5)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.4
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Wheeler (59)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Candid Camera (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
4.7
6/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x One Love (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
E Bromfield
J R Todd (56.5)
40/1
9
7.2
40/1
D M Noonan
Jack Hill (55.5)
40/1
5m Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Tinctures (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
12.2
16/1
Jason Hunter
M Pegus (55.5)
16/1