Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Monday, May 15

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.86 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M Kelly (68.5)
25/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arch Tycoon,
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: B McLean (68.5)
13/8F
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
3
2.0
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: S Jackson (66.5)
5/1
3f Choisir x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.2
50/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
50/1
5
5.4
Option (4)
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Cully (68.5)
16/1
6
5.5
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (68.5)
7/2
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: T Ryan (68.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
8
9.0
Zenzile (12)
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
30/1
3f Helenus x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
9.8
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (68.5)
60/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA))
10
10.8
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: A Lynch (68.5)
10/1
5g Gonski x El Danza (El Qahira (NZ))
11
22.8
100/1
T: W M Turner
R: C R Brown (68.5)
100/1
8g Dangerous x Fortuna (Rancho Ruler )
12
52.8
16/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
16/1
4m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (Ice Point (ARG))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:50.93 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Hoagy (11)
9/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: John Allen (65.5)
9/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Dalgety, Tunes,
2
1.0
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Clayton Douglas (69)
4/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.8
15/2
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (68)
15/2
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Royal Fraar (Fraar (USA))
4
2.0
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (70)
5/1
6g Heliostatic (IRE) x Kimono (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
3.8
15/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: T Ryan (67)
15/4F
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: B Small (64)
30/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S Jackson (66)
16/1
4h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
8
7.7
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W D Smith (64)
50/1
9g Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R Cully (67)
14/1
10
11.9
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
20/1
6g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Cupolone (Bianconi (USA))
11
23.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Kelly (65.5)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA))
12
53.8
Beltum (10)
20/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: Lee Horner (65.5)
20/1
5g Stratum x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.83 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
15/1
3g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
2
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
3g I Am Invincible x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.0
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Alan Creighton (56)
8/1
3f Lonhro x Lady Mondegreen (Starcraft (NZ))
5
6.1
9/4F
T: J A McLean
R: Liam Riordan (54)
9/4F
3f Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.3
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
11/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: A McCabe (58)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
8
14.5
Dazolt (3)
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
30/1
3g Jet Spur x Count Price (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
15.2
Myopic (12)
8/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3f Skilled x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew (CAN))
10
23.2
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Boris Thornton (56)
100/1
3f Red Arrow x Flautist (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.59 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/2F
3g Magic Albert x Kumu Hula (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
60/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (56.5)
60/1
4
1.4
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Silicone Spouse (My Lad (ARG))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
5/1
3f Magnus x Rock Me Sweet (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.3
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
4g Stryker x Divine Delago (Delago Brom )
9
6.3
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
3g Keep The Faith x Metallic Mover (Dash For Cash )
9
6.3
13/4
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/4
3f Testa Rossa x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.6
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (57)
50/1
4g Wanted x Overclock (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Werribee Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/2
3g Master Of Design x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Astrostar, Captain Hedderwick,
2
0.1
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
10/1
3g Strada x Piccolo Puledra (Marwina )
3
0.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/8F
5
1.3
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
6
1.5
9/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/1
3g Anacheeva x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
1.6
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
3g Octagonal (NZ) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
8
2.1
Zarsis (14)
14/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
14/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Zaras (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
6.1
50/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (Charge Forward )
10
12.1
150/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Chris Caserta (57)
150/1
3g Barton Gate x Miss Toff Ash (Gold Carat (USA))
11
72.1
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Floral Pegasus x Goodehere (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Wilson Medic (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.16 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: Colin Scott
R: Ben Allen (60)
3/1F
3f Magnus x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante, Satin Sheen,
2
1.0
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
3f Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
3
2.0
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Nathan Punch (58)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Opening Night (Canny Lad )
5
4.3
9/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
5m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
6
4.5
6/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Lachlan King (56)
6/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (Dehere (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Melissa Julius (58)
16/1
3g Beneteau x Sweet Epic (Show A Heart )
8
6.9
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jordan Grob (60)
66/1
9
7.6
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Kissed By A King (Desert King (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
6m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
8.6
30/1
T: N G Eades
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (62)
30/1
9g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
14.6
7/2
T: M Sell
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
7/2
3f Moshe x Robella (Rory's Jester )
Race 7 - Tab Werribee Cup Dec 10 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.97 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/1F
5m Sebring x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulette, Schoolwork,
2
1.8
8/1
T: Jason Evans
R: Alan Creighton (58)
8/1
6m Danerich x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
6m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))
4
3.8
9/2
T: R J Stephens
R: B Melham (60.5)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.0
13/2
T: T A Miles
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
13/2
6g Danewin x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.1
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
14/1
5m Reset x Ginspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.2
Neona (4)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Benbow (60)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
T: B P Connell
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m Gonski x Class Display (With Class (CAN))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Zillion Roses (Telesto (USA))
11
13.7
Redial (15)
150/1
T: R G Huddart
R: Nathan Punch (52)
150/1
9g Dash For Cash x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
16.2
60/1
T: H J Barry
R: J R Todd (54)
60/1
6m Musee D'Orsay x Ruleville (Kingston Rule (USA))
13
17.0
Carlsen (16)
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
150/1
6g Magnus x Varinia (Spartacus )
Race 8 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.17 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/8F
4g Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Masculino, Sublime Miss,
2
2.8
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
20/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Cousine (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.0
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5m Reset x Sans Lee (Strategic )
4
3.3
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
15/2
5g Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
5.1
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (58)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon x Cyar (Bianconi (USA))
6
6.6
60/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
8g Bradbury's Luck x Turnaround (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.8
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59)
8/1
6g Kempinsky x For The Lady (Canny Lad )
8
7.2
12/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chris Symons (56)
12/1
4m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
7.6
Liturgy (14)
7/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (54)
7/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Carson (54)
50/1
11
9.6
14/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel x Sky Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
12
19.6
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
8g Strategic x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.87 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (57)
15/2
5m Savabeel x Night Danza (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Danzdanzdance, Le Gai Soleil,
2
0.8
7/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/1
3f Sebring x Caramella (Strategic )
3
1.0
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
4/1
6g King De Lago x Pattie Royale (Personal Flag (USA))
4
1.7
Rubme (9)
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: A McCabe (59)
20/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ))
5
2.7
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (61)
11/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
Abide (16)
50/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
7
3.4
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (55)
3/1F
3f Northern Meteor x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (60.5)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.9
Majals (8)
80/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: B Higgins (59)
80/1
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Booming Success (Success Express (USA))
11
9.1
11/1
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
11/1
6g Clangalang x Lucky Deal (West Point )
12
12.1
12/1
T: R F Donat
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
Race 10 - Manor Lakes (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2F
2
0.8
14/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
14/1
4m Reward For Effort x Pinpante (Al Hareb (USA))
3
2.3
11/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
11/4
4
3.0
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.7
Biseau (8)
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro x Red Flair (Testa Rossa )
6
3.8
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
8/1
3g Haradasun x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.0
Stormus (17)
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
40/1
5g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
8
5.3
30/1
T: J W Slater
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
9
5.6
20/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: A Mallyon (60)
20/1
7g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
4m Volitant x Caribbean Pirate (Portland Pirate )
11
6.5
60/1
T: D J Connors
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
60/1
6m Keep The Faith x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
31.5
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
8g Reset x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))