Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Thursday, April 19

Race 1 - The Tigers Clubhouse Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Uzayli (6)
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (58)
10/9F
4m Lonhro x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.0
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
3f Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
4m Kaphero x My Saviour (St. Jude )
6
4.7
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
4m Snippetson x Deemless (Nadeem )
7
6.0
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
5m Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
9
9.1
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
4m Love Conquers All x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - Manor Lakes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.20 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
3/1F
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolero Dancer,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
1.0
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.8
15/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Pyingerra Park
4
3.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
15/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (56.5)
15/4
4m Choisir x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: I D Hay
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
16/1
8
5.4
60/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
60/1
3g Commands x Remembering To Win (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B Higgins (58)
25/1
3g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.3
10/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
4m Dr Doute's x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3g Elvstroem x Sarube (Rubiton )
13
9.9
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
7g King Of Roses x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Werribee Car Wash Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/4F
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/4F
3c All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
3
3.3
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g Dr Doute's x Lady Lucielle (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
4g Host (CHI) x Belle Of Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
T: Chris Nash
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/2
3g Al Maher x Subsequential (Second Empire (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
T: J T Conlan
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
4g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
10.6
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g Lonhro x Messenger (Choisir )
11
17.6
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: B Higgins (56)
200/1
3f All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
23.6
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3c Ustinov x Danari (Danehill (USA))
13
30.6
150/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (58)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Quest Werribee (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
9/4F
3f Sepoy x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Grand Zou, Green Reign,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.5
50/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
50/1
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
3
1.8
100/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon x Queen Goldie (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
5
3.6
9/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
9/4
6
5.1
14/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
14/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.6
7/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
9
9.8
16/1
T: Ann Jones
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
11.1
Rinaldo (10)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
100/1
7g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
3/1F
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (Choisir )
Winning siblings: High Tango,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.1
Wired (8)
3/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
3/1
3f Sharkbite x It's Sydney (Canny Lad )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon x Sweet Integrity (Hussonet (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
4
2.1
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Higgins (56)
11/1
4m Redente x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
5m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
6
2.7
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57)
8/1
4m Moshe x Notrebelle (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Ladies Day @ Werribee 6/5-Bm58 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.92 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Declan Bates (60)
7/2
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.3
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
12/1
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.6
13/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
13/4F
5m Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.2
16/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
9g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
5
8.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
11.5
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
7
12.7
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
13/2
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
13.0
5/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms J Payne (58)
5/1
9
15.3
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
100/1
4g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
16.5
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Tourism/Events Geelong (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
La Rita (11)
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
6m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.0
15/4
T: J T Conlan
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
15/4
4g Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.1
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
20/1
5
3.9
4/1
T: T D Cowan
R: M Aitken (58.5)
4/1
7g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
100/1
7
4.4
11/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (61)
11/4F
3g Your Song x Express Street (Street Sense (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Tennessee Royal (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.4
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
8/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Werribee Open Range Zoo-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chalumeau, Maldestro,
2
0.4
13/8F
T: J F Moloney
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
13/8F
4g Duporth x Gawne (Flying Spur )
3
1.2
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
11g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: DARLEY, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Jolly SA
4
3.4
25/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
25/1
4m Beneteau x Amelia Dollars (Testa Rossa )
5
3.6
11/1
T: G T Murphy
R: B Higgins (56)
11/1
5m Lago Delight x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
6
3.9
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.1
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
15/2
8
6.4
7/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
7/1
9
6.5
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M Aitken (58)
11/1
3g Casino Prince x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
13/2
3f Von Costa De Hero x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
5g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))