WERRIBEE - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (56)
11/8
Last start: 2 - Werribee 31/01/2019, Welcome To Tradies Day Mdn, 1010m
Winning siblings: Charles The Third,
Lot 307 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
1.3
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
3.1
11/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
11/4
4
3.2
13/2
Carl Spry
D Yendall (56)
13/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (56)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
Scott Westover
Ben Allen (58)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
6.8
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Overshare Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.67 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (57.5)
11/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chloe's King,
Lot 417 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.8
1/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57.5)
1/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 127 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Mark Pilkington Management
3
3.8
16/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (57.5)
16/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Pemiki (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 445 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
Lot 88 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: R McClenahan
4
5.0
8/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.2
30/1
Matthew Lindsay
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Khairanissa (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
9.7
7/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Philocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
10.5
60/1
Ms M Harrison
Damien Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
20.5
100/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (57.5)
100/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy Birthday Kylie Doyle Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.81 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (58)
11/8
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 28/10/2018, Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Raise A Drop, Silverhawk,
Lot 162 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
Lot 153 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
2
0.4
5/2
Ms R Waymouth
Jessica Eaton (57)
5/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: T Shelton
3
2.7
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (58.5)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 575 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.9
15/2
Ethan Ensby
S Baster (56)
15/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
10/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Auburn Gold (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
K R Kemp
D Yendall (56)
8/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
9.4
25/1
K McGovern
Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
9
11.7
100/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
10
19.4
50/1
Anthony Chibnall
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Phat Franks At Park Hotel-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.18 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
G Eurell
D Yendall (61)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Werribee 31/01/2019, Tobin Brothers Werribee (Bm58), 1620m
2
0.8
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (59.5)
7/4
Lot 178 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.1
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (60.5)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.3
100/1
Michelle Huddart
Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
R E Laing
Ben Allen (60)
9/2
6
2.6
Autmed (3)
20/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (60)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
Navita (8)
8/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
8
5.3
40/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
40/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
5.4
10/1
Ms J Beriman
Jordan Childs (59.5)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
11.7
150/1
Ms H Burns
Liam Riordan (55)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
Race 5 - Mantello Lawyers (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.49 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Patrick Payne
Alana Kelly (57)
10/9
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 11/01/2019, Obrien Real Estate (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Bellabrook, Camarada, Interventions,
2
0.5
13/2
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (58)
13/2
7m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
9/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Lady Of Prague (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.0
100/1
N G Eades
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (61)
9/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
5.0
Arriba (2)
5/1
K J Lamprecht
J Bowditch (60.5)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Jackpot Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.1
4/1
R E Laing
John Allen (57)
4/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.3
40/1
B A Craven
Ms J Payne (59)
40/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
9
9.1
50/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Professionals Triwest R/E-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (59.5)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Geelong 16/09/2018, Viatek (Bm64), 1525m
2
1.3
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (60.5)
3/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 209 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 115,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
3
1.5
16/1
Julie Scott
J Lorensini (60.5)
16/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
G W McGreal
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
5
3.1
7/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59)
7/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
Susie Wells
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
100/1
7
5.5
100/1
Susie Wells
Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.7
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
7/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
5.9
12/1
R D Griffiths
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
6.4
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (60.5)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
9.8
80/1
D J Connors
Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
13.1
100/1
D P Dwyer
R Cuneen (59)
100/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
13.2
20/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
6g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 7 - Ladies In Racing (Bm58) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.15 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (58)
9/10
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Colac 10/02/2019, Pat Bourke Concreting (Bm64), 2000m
Winning siblings: Miss Inception,
Lot 272 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
3.0
60/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54)
60/1
3
3.2
25/1
B A Charry
W Egan (58.5)
25/1
4
3.6
4/1
Ms N Burke
Damien Thornton (57)
4/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lovetrista (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Fred W Kersley (55)
40/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
Rachael Cunningham
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
14/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
9.4
40/1
Ms J Beriman
Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.7
100/1
D J Londregan
Ms J Payne (54.5)
100/1
10g Elvstroem (AUS) x Forest Song (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
13.7
9/1
P A Banks
John Allen (59)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
15.2
150/1
Stephen Field
Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
12
15.3
16/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
16/1