Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Wairepo Hereford R-Opn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:44.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: S J Kirkland
R: Stuart Higgins (62)
2/3
8g Zed x Maggs (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Per Incharge, Raf Lanac,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
1/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
1/2F
8g Zed x Premium Star (Super Gray (USA))
3
51.8
5/5
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (65)
5/5
7g Yamanin Vital x Sea Music (Super Dude )
4
54.8
3/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: A N Kuru (74)
3/1
10g Danzighill (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
100
0.0
4/4
T: K M Duncan
R: W Gordon (65)
4/4
11g Faltaat (USA) x Disco Doris (Varick (USA))
Race 2 - Mosgiel Tavern Mdn Hrdl (2750m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:36.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
3/4
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Elaia (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spawn Of Elaia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/3
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
4/3
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
3
7.8
1/1F
T: S L Cameron
R: W Gordon (66.5)
1/1F
7g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
4
8.0
2/2
T: Ms S Stewart
R: A N Kuru (68)
2/2
9g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
5
10.3
6/6
T: K M Duncan
R: H A McNeill (65)
6/6
7g Don Eduardo x La Buster (Housebuster (USA))
100
0.0
7/7
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (68)
7/7
100
0.0
Akal (3)
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: Gabi Bourke (65)
5/5
6h Gallant Guru (AUS) x Megagem (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 3 - Cent S'land Freight R-Opn Hrdl (2750m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:34.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: H A McNeill (67)
1/2F
7g Zabeel x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt, Zygarde,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.3
3/4
T: L A Beck
R: W Gordon (63.5)
3/4
8g St Reims x Drumyellow (Personal Escort (USA))
3
27.3
Yipson (6)
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
2/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (Lord Ballina (AUS))
100
0.0
5/5
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (65)
5/5
8g Duelled (AUS) x Miss Albert (Grosvenor )
300
0.0
4/3
T: K L Tyler
R: Stuart Higgins (62.5)
4/3
8g Brilliance (USA) x Hayley's Abby (USA) (Clever Trick (USA))
Race 4 - Taieri Unichem Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (60)
3/2
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/3
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
2/3
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
3
5.1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
1/1F
4
5.9
5/5
T: L A Beck
R: G A Jogoo (53)
5/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Itjustgot Personal (Personal Escort (USA))
5
14.4
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
4/4
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Business Living Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
3/3
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
1/1F
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6.0
6/6
T: Ms M Stevenson
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/6
3g Fully Fledged x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
6.1
5/5
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56.5)
5/5
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Illusive Hope (Spectrum (IRE))
5
6.4
7/7
T: D R Wiles
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
7/7
5m Pentire (GB) x Peta's Girl (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.7
4/4
T: G C Mee
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
4/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (D'Cash (AUS))
7
9.0
8/9
T: A N Stalker
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
8/9
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Joint Effort (Desert Fox (GB))
8
9.3
Vapo (3)
2/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
2/2
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss Benro (Cullen (AUS))
9
16.6
9/8
T: S R Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/8
4m Pins (AUS) x Centa Belt (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Kb Contractors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:36.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/6
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: J R Lowry (58)
5/6
5g Tavistock x Beauty Queen (Keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
1/1F
4g Darci Brahma x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
16.1
4/3
T: G A Wright
R: L Kalychurun (57)
4/3
6g Keeper (AUS) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
4
16.9
Ours (5)
3/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
3/2
5g Darci Brahma x Pavan (Centaine (AUS))
5
17.4
8/5
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
8/5
6
30.2
6/8
T: J M Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
6/8
7
43.7
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
7/7
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Twizel Magic (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
46.5
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (50)
9/9
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
57.3
2/4
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
2/4
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Go Healthy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:53.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: W N Graham
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
3/3
3g Saperavi x Greta's Way (Wallenda (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
1/1F
3f Zacinto (GB) x Chambole Belle (Maroof (USA))
3
7.3
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
2/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Vital Satin (Yamanin Vital )
4
11.1
6/5
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
6/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
5
11.2
4/4
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
4/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
21.7
7/7
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/7
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Erincorp (Omnicorp )
7
47.5
5/6
T: Ms S Stewart
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/6
5m Nom Du Jeu x Our Morning Star (Manntari (IRE))
Race 8 - Bowel Cancer New Zealand-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
1/1F
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/9
T: D J Horrell
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
9/9
6m Keeper (AUS) x Memphis Minnie (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
5.6
10/10
T: M P Daly
R: A Comignaghi (53)
10/10
5g Darci Brahma x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
4
5.8
Shakti (1)
2/4
T: J M Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
2/4
7g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.9
6/5
T: S R Tyler
R: S A Wahab (54.5)
6/5
6
9.7
7/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
7/6
6g Edenwold (CAN) x When The Cats Away (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
10.2
Galella (12)
5/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/7
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernella (Personal Escort (USA))
8
13.7
8/8
T: D J Horrell
R: L Kalychurun (56)
8/8
9
23.2
12/12
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56)
12/12
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x So You (Grosvenor )
10
36.2
4/3
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (59)
4/3
7g Keeper (AUS) x Hurricane Fashion (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
36.5
3/2
T: J M Gordon
R: R Firdhaus (54)
3/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (Postponed (USA))
12
45.0
11/11
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
11/11
13
58.5
13/13
T: R M Henry
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
13/13
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Mystic Ruve (Frenchpark (GB))