WINGATUI - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Taieri Colts Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:47.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
11/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Miss Aurora (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
4.3
Hiho (10)
40/1
Steven Prince
C A Campbell (53)
40/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Saintly Therese (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 130 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,200
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr CK Hunter
3
5.6
9/2
M and M Pitman
T R Moseley (56)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Mac Five (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1337 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
5.7
12/1
Michael Daly
G A Jogoo (56)
12/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Freestyler (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
6.0
60/1
Bruce Tapper
R D Beeharry (53)
60/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Secondo Me (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
7/2
Barbara Verlinden
A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Backcountry (USA) (Valley Crossing (USA))
7
7.0
5/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (58.5)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
E E Winsloe
C W Johnson (58)
9/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Go Nick (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
9
10.3
16/1
Carolyn Black
C K Kwo (53.5)
16/1
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
14.7
25/1
Ms A K Schwarz
J D Laking (58)
25/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Star A Rook (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
25.0
50/1
Ms S McKay
R Firdhaus (54.5)
50/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Hazard (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 2 - Wingatui Function Ctr (Jmp&75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.75
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (55.5)
11/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Satin (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2
0.8
7/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (57)
7/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
T R Moseley (55)
15/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (55.5)
9/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (55.5)
8/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (53)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Splash Of Colour (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
Lady Em (10)
10/1
B A Inglis
S L Wynne (54)
10/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
Kelvin Tyler
C K Kwo (51)
16/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (59)
14/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.9
11/1
N G Wigley
A B Collett (54)
11/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
25.9
30/1
S L Cameron
C R Barnes (54)
30/1
8g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - K B Contractors (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.24
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (54)
20/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Tzarina Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alleyoop,
Lot 879 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.2
12/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54)
12/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
Steve Tyler
C A Campbell (53)
15/4
4
3.3
6/4
N F Ridley
S T Collett (58.5)
6/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
6.3
6/1
M and M Pitman
Bb Hong (53.5)
6/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
16/1
M F Boyle
J D Laking (58)
16/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
8.1
Vishnu (9)
30/1
Andrew Carston
R Firdhaus (52)
30/1
8
8.9
7/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57)
7/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Enzedbee (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
18.7
12/1
R and A McKay
A B Collett (58)
12/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Mosgiel Tavern Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (58)
5/1
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Anangel (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
2
1.0
13/2
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (56)
13/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 367 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.1
10/1
Terry Kennedy
S Muniandy (56)
10/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1105 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
1.5
10/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (55.5)
10/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.3
Omar (2)
25/1
Michael Daly
G A Jogoo (58.5)
25/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.6
20/1
N F Ridley
L Callaway (58)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
6.6
Poilu (4)
10/1
Steven Prince
C W Johnson (58)
10/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
9
7.7
9/2
Ms S McKay
S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.2
50/1
J and K Parsons
B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
4m Denman (AUS) x National Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
9.5
11/2
S J Kirkland
J R Lowry (58)
11/2
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carmen Jones (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
11.3
Hadiya (13)
12/1
M and M Pitman
Bb Hong (53)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Clouding Over (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
13.1
Pedro (16)
60/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
14
22.9
60/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
4h Align (AUS) x Atalante (NZ) (Arkadian Hero (USA))
Race 5 - Ray & Alison Kean R/E (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Princess (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
2
1.3
15/4
M L Price
G A Jogoo (59)
15/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1238 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Mr JP Henley
3
5.3
15/1
Ms S Clark
J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
Lot 1425 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Four Winds Stud
Buyer: Psd$750 Res$2,000
4
6.1
8/1
Steve Tyler
C A Campbell (53)
8/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
6.6
15/2
Steve Tyler
A B Collett (56.5)
15/2
6
7.4
4/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
4/1
7
8.2
9/2
Steven Woodsford
S T Collett (56)
9/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Beauty Leap (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.4
60/1
A N Stalker
R Firdhaus (55)
60/1
9
9.4
20/1
Bruce Tapper
R D Beeharry (54)
20/1
10
12.4
Eckse (11)
30/1
Ms S McKay
S L Wynne (56)
30/1
11
14.4
20/1
Ms N Lloyd
B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
12
21.4
60/1
A S Borthwick
C W Johnson (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Carefree Stables (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.57
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
Kelvin Tyler
C K Kwo (57)
20/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jakblak, Pichola,
Lot 1407 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ellendene Farms
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
Lot 300 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$500
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms NL Reeder & Mr S Vaega
2
0.2
20/1
R I McKay
A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
L and R Didham
C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4
0.9
16/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (52)
16/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
Andrew Carston
S T Collett (59)
11/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Good Reflections (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
1.8
9/2
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55.5)
9/2
7
1.9
11/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (54)
11/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
8
2.4
50/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (59)
50/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
2.6
9/4
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (58)
9/4
10
2.9
Willow (8)
7/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54)
7/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (58.5)
15/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Dr Kate (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 928 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PE & Mrs N Izett
2
2.8
20/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (55)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
3.2
14/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53.5)
14/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.6
50/1
D J Horrell
C R Barnes (55)
50/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
4.9
16/1
Kelvin Tyler
C K Kwo (55.5)
16/1
6
5.9
6/1
Steven Woodsford
S T Collett (59.5)
6/1
7
6.7
5/1
B A Inglis
C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1
8
6.8
10/1
S and M Smith
J D Laking (58)
10/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.8
14/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (56)
14/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.3
16/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (58.5)
16/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
10.1
7/2
Patrick Collins
A Comignaghi (56)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Volks Princess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
12.1
30/1
A S Lloyd
L Callaway (55)
30/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Riviera Of Antarctica Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Ms N Lloyd
T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Jungle Juice (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 443 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.5
Mowenna (10)
4/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54.5)
4/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
25/1
Andrew Carston
S T Collett (58)
25/1
4
3.7
25/1
S L Cameron
L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (NZ) (Alibhai (NZ))
5
4.5
25/1
Ms S McKay
D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.6
6/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (55.5)
6/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (55)
7/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Habitual (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.2
9/2
S Kennedy and A Furlong
J D Laking (56.5)
9/2
9
8.2
30/1
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (58)
30/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Stonk (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
9.2
20/1
Steven Woodsford
G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Super Class (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
11
11.0
16/1
W N Graham
C K Kwo (53)
16/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
12
17.3
30/1
Terry Kennedy
S Muniandy (56)
30/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
13
23.3
Bobtail (12)
30/1
R and A McKay
B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Cavendish Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
34.6
30/1
K M Hampton
C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
6g Hawkeye (IRE) x Rings Of Gold (NZ) (Quality Gold (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabula Rasa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Graeme Mee
Bb Hong (55.5)
11/2
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
2
1.0
7/1
Ms P Robson
L Callaway (56.5)
7/1
Lot 1227 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
3
1.3
2/1
B and S Anderton
A Comignaghi (54.5)
2/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Revealing (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
L J Stewart
A B Collett (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
20/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
20/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Powder Creek (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
7
4.4
12/1
Bruce Tapper
S T Collett (58)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
D Champion and K Murphy
S L Wynne (58)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x La Confidente (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
9
6.2
12/1
S L Cameron
C K Kwo (55.5)
12/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Keeperthejazz (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
6.7
Invite (12)
30/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (56)
30/1
11
7.0
60/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (58)
60/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10.3
Warbird (14)
50/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (56)
50/1
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
12.1
8/1
Peter Rudkin
J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
16.4
6/1
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (56)
6/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x La Godiva (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 10 - Proudly Wingatui (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Welcome (11)
15/2
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sundown (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
1.0
9/2
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1054 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 385 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
1.3
10/1
M and M Pitman
Bb Hong (53)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 1027 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.3
14/1
Michael Daly
B M Murray (54)
14/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (55)
11/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57)
8/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
3.9
11/2
L and R Didham
A B Collett (56)
11/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Jayasuriya (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.2
Olaf (2)
25/1
Ms S McKay
D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
5.0
12/1
Bruce Tapper
S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
6.0
11/1
N F Ridley
C K Kwo (52)
11/1
6m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (52.5)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
S L Cameron
T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x J'abeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.0
20/1
W N Graham
J L Morris (56)
20/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
14
12.8
30/1
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (60)
30/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ciao (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))