WINGATUI - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Wairepo Stud R-Opn Hrdl (2750m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:33.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
Ms A K Schwarz
Stuart Higgins (69.5)
15/8
8g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Winning siblings: Castle Ridge, Doucette,
2
0.4
5/2
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (71)
5/2
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.5
Cashel (6)
15/1
S L Cameron
M B Gillies (65)
15/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
11.5
25/1
Ms A Dickson
S Karnicnik (65)
25/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Striking Sneek (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
11.8
12/1
B Laking
G J Walsh (66.5)
12/1
8g Edenwold (CAN) x The Smart Tart (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
6
17.1
50/1
D L Hutton
T L Moki (63.5)
50/1
7m Edenwold (CAN) x Mrs. Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
400
0.0
7/4
K and A Tyler
J Seivwright (69)
7/4
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Wairepo Stud R-Opn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:35.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
K and A Tyler
S Karnicnik (65)
3/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Miss Zoey (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
0.1
2/5
J and K Parsons
J Seivwright (66)
2/5
9g Zabeel (NZ) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
16.6
20/1
S L Cameron
M B Gillies (65)
20/1
11g Ekraar (USA) x Royal Med (USA) (Medieval Man (USA))
Lot 59 2009 NZB Karaka Spring Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: OAKLANDS THOROUGHBREDS
4
30.9
7/1
S L Cameron
G J Walsh (65)
7/1
9g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
300
0.0
20/1
D L Hutton
T L Moki (64)
20/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Sea Music (NZ) (Super Dude (NZ))
300
0.0
25/1
D L Hutton
Stuart Higgins (65)
25/1
9g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Southern Wide Realty 2yo Swp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (53)
9/10
2f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boogie Easy,
2
1.8
5/4
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (54.5)
5/4
2g Power (GB) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1145 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
5.1
12/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53)
12/1
2c Ghibellines (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 26 2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
6.1
13/2
Steve Tyler
C A Campbell (52)
13/2
2f Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Diamond Syndicate Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:33.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57)
7/4
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Danz A Rook (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
2
3.3
25/1
Craig Graham
Bb Hong (53.5)
25/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
3
4.1
Macpac (9)
7/1
M E Forde
T Jonker (54.5)
7/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Alluring (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.4
5/2
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (56.5)
5/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Maranta Star (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
5
4.8
4/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53.5)
4/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
13.1
16/1
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Zazonali (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
29.9
12/1
G A Wright
C K Kwo (55.5)
12/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
38.4
40/1
G A Wright
K Chowdhoory (55.5)
40/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Penny Parker (NZ) (Forensic Evidence (IRE))
9
69.9
30/1
Ms A Hoffman
T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Dunedin City Print (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Steve Tyler
S Saejorhor (50.5)
8/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.8
12/1
R C Dennis
T Jonker (54)
12/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.1
20/1
Andrew Carston
K Mudhoo (56)
20/1
4
4.6
Sir Ed (12)
30/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (52.5)
30/1
5
7.4
Lady Em (14)
25/1
B A Inglis
J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
8m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
9.7
13/4
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (59)
13/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
10.0
4/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (53.5)
4/1
8
12.0
40/1
Steve Tyler
Ms K Williams (57.5)
40/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
J M Curran
B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
10
15.8
30/1
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (55.5)
30/1
11
17.6
30/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
12
20.9
16/1
M E Forde
R D Beeharry (52.5)
16/1
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Quick Time (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
22.9
7/2
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54.5)
7/2
4m Zed (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
31.4
20/1
Marion Stevenson
T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Wingatui Charity Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (57.5)
11/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Cyd Charisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1020 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$70,000
2
0.1
15/4
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (56.5)
15/4
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.9
8/1
Steven Woodsford
J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
5
1.4
30/1
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (58.5)
30/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Ain't No Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
6
2.9
Nazare (10)
8/1
Ms J Hillis
J R Lowry (58.5)
8/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
Steven Woodsford
R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
5.7
10/1
Barbara Verlinden
T Jonker (56.5)
10/1
9
5.8
3/1
G B Tippett
Bb Hong (53.5)
3/1
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Magical Forest (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
5.9
16/1
B and S Anderton
A Comignaghi (57.5)
16/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Leeward Prevails (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
9.9
Noah (4)
20/1
Ms A K Schwarz
J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (NZ) (Trustful (AUS))
12
23.7
80/1
Anna Hewitson
C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
3f Saperavi (NZ) x Southern Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
27.5
40/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Adonia Hy Jinx (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
14
29.3
30/1
Graeme Mee
D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Greymont Star (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
L and R Didham
J D Laking (57.5)
5/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 301 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
9/4
Ms T Rae
J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 367 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.6
Elva (4)
15/2
Andrew Carston
C W Johnson (57.5)
15/2
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Annchips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
12/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Ara Star (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
4/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.0
13/2
D B Frye
Ms K Williams (57.5)
13/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
23.0
40/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57.5)
40/1
8
26.5
30/1
Steven Prince
C K Kwo (54.5)
30/1
9
30.5
30/1
Christopher Butt
K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Gypsy Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
Jessica Dalton
B M Murray (57)
15/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.8
20/1
Steve Tyler
Ms K Williams (56)
20/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57.5)
4/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
Steven Woodsford
J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
6g Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
5
3.5
Mowenna (13)
11/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
11/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53)
20/1
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vivere (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
L and R Didham
J D Laking (58)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.4
10/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (56)
10/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
9.4
6/1
M E Forde
T Jonker (55)
6/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
10
12.9
50/1
Graeme Mee
T R Moseley (57)
50/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pamela Place (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
15.2
9/2
Ms A Frye
K Mudhoo (56.5)
9/2
6m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
12
18.2
50/1
Ms A K Schwarz
Bb Hong (53.5)
50/1
13
19.0
80/1
S L Cameron
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
80/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Gilfinali (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
14
21.0
30/1
J and K Parsons
C A Campbell (54)
30/1
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))