Breednet Results

WODONGA - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.46 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/9F
3f I Am Invincible x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Swiss Beauty, Tamarack,
2
1.3
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/4
3
2.6
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
3.7
7/1
T: R F Donat
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
3f Redente x Highway Princess (King Of Prussia )
5
3.9
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
3f Magnus x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
6
6.7
150/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Baldock (57)
150/1
3f Star Witness x Madam Nash (Flying Spur )
7
7.4
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
20/1
3f Widden Valley x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.7
Cherro (2)
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jacob Rule (57)
60/1
3f Moshe x Classic Vuitton (Lonhro )
Race 2 - McRae Motors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun x Bravoure (Falbrav (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
2
2.5
8/11F
T: P F Maher
R: L Nolen (58)
8/11F
3
4.8
7/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/4
5m Written Tycoon x Rouge Rose (Made Of Gold (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
7.5
6/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
6/1
5
10.2
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (58.5)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Hunka Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
15.0
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
30/1
4m Stryker x Faith Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Cb Debt Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
9/4
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Very Humorous (Happy Giggle )
2
2.3
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
13/2
4m Moshe x Quid Pro Quo (Clangalang )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park Meadows SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
2.4
15/8F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (57)
15/8F
4
3.1
60/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (56.5)
60/1
6m Shinzig x Tricked (Eire (NZ))
5
3.2
13/4
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/4
8m Masterprint x Lady Rushdale (Bletchalot (NZ))
6
6.4
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
3g Skilled x Chocolate Muffin (O'Lonhro )
7
10.7
10/1
T: Rocky Corbino
R: J Baldock (56.5)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lady Gazerra (Shamardal (USA))
8
12.7
60/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
60/1
5g Masterprint x Joffa Girl (Cavalry )
Race 4 - Boss Better Living System-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (General Nediym )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
2
1.0
7/4F
T: B J Goodwin
R: L Nolen (58)
7/4F
7m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: Lachlan King (54)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
6.0
5/2
T: G C Strang
R: J Duffy (58)
5/2
8g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
5
7.2
5/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
5/1
7m Shinzig x Resolved (Success Express (USA))
6
8.7
80/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (52.5)
80/1
6g Ruwi (GB) x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
7
9.5
40/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (54)
40/1
5g Stryker x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Rmr Engineering (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.76 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/8F
4m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
Winning siblings: Ay Al, Sister Solie, Turf Cutter Girl,
2
2.5
Meow (1)
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
3/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Limited
3
2.6
Fergie (2)
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
4/1
3f Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.3
16/1
T: R T Dale
R: J Baldock (54)
16/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
T: V Proctor
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
7m Mossman x Jenever (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
20/1
7
5.3
10/1
T: J Tyack
R: J Duffy (60)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow x Deltarara (Danachenka )
8
8.8
100/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8m Bootleg x Our Ciquita (Namus (USA))
9
9.1
13/2
T: C J Davis
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
13/2
4m Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
10
12.6
50/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (57)
50/1
Race 6 - Good Luck Steve Keene (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
5/2
2
3.3
1/1F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (54.5)
1/1F
4m Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
5/1
8g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
Oamaru (5)
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
8/1
5m Oamaru Force x Street Affair (Street Cry (IRE))
5
7.5
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (57)
9/1
7g Zariz x Selma (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.3
66/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (54)
66/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Fashionable Sail Shades-Bm58 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.03 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (61.5)
5/2F
8g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.5
3/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
3/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
3
3.3
13/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: L Nolen (57)
13/4
4m Strategic x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.1
13/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Zantelagh (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
Bocain (2)
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (59)
14/1
4g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
7
5.8
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
25/1
8
6.3
16/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (56)
16/1
9
6.6
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
20.6
60/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
7g Northern Meteor x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
11
38.6
100/1
T: Ms W Church
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA))