Breednet Results

WOODVILLE - Thursday, April 20

Race 1 - Affco Nz/Beale Trucking Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
4m Tavistock x Byzantium (CAN) (Silver Bluff (USA))
Winning siblings: Joyful Melody, Our Cloudy Bay,
2
1.3
3/3
T: T L Riddell
R: K J Cowan (54)
3/3
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
3
1.4
8/8
T: Ms K Grant
R: H R Andrew (54)
8/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Candace (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.5
5/5
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53)
5/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.5
7/7
T: G D Innes
R: S T Collett (56)
7/7
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.8
Trifle (12)
9/9
T: H Renall
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/9
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cadonna (Don Eduardo )
7
4.8
6/6
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54)
6/6
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Broadway (Rosenkavalier )
8
5.6
2/2
T: S J Wilson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/2
4g Alamosa x All In Tune (Grosvenor )
9
8.4
4/4
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (52.5)
4/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Impulse (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Tararua Alliance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Charlie Boy,
2
2.3
3/3
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (53)
3/3
2f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
3
4.6
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
4/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
5.4
2/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
5
6.9
9/9
T: C Isdale
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
9/9
2f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lebanese Nights (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
10.7
5/5
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/5
2f O'Reilly x La Fille (Grosvenor )
7
10.8
6/6
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57.5)
6/6
2g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
8
11.9
7/7
T: Ms S Gordon
R: A K Chan (52.5)
7/7
2f Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi (IRE))
9
15.5
8/8
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (55.5)
8/8
2f Iffraaj (GB) x A Tad Black (Istidaad (USA))
Race 3 - Power Farming Hwt (Jmpfl) (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (64)
5/5
7g Towkay (AUS) x Dusky Sound (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
0.2
Ooee (9)
3/2
T: P S Nelson
R: T N Harris (65)
3/2
7g Ruff Nipper x Astro Girl (Rhythm (USA))
3
1.0
Rocky (2)
2/3
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
2/3
7g Danroad (AUS) x Sugar Bee (Starjo )
4
5.5
1/1F
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
1/1F
5g Nom Du Jeu x Cassovia (Zabeel )
5
5.8
12/12
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C M Studd (63.5)
12/12
8m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Proms (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.9
Brer (12)
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Daniel Miller (65)
11/11
8g China Cat (USA) x La Fox (Corrupt (USA))
7
6.7
10/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: C B Perrett (65)
10/9
9m A P Ruler (USA) x Blazing Vital (Yamanin Vital )
8
7.2
8/8
T: S Nickalls
R: H A McNeill (62)
8/8
10g Danasinga (AUS) x Mystic Ruve (Frenchpark (GB))
9
8.3
9/10
T: P S Nelson
R: I A Lupton (65)
9/10
10
8.8
7/7
T: Ms G Temperton
R: N J Quinn (65)
7/7
11
10.0
4/4
T: L Knight
R: S Phelan (65.5)
4/4
8g Yamanin Vital x Tawnce (Personal Escort (USA))
12
10.8
Mr Mor (13)
14/13
T: E and J Rayner
R: M R Cropp (65)
14/13
12g Corrupt (USA) x Redmor (Red Tempo )
13
13.9
6/6
T: P S Nelson
R: S H Fannin (69.5)
6/6
10g Colombia x La Esmeralda (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
18.0
13/14
T: K M Duncan
R: M J McNelis (62.5)
13/14
11g Faltaat (USA) x Disco Doris (Varick (USA))
Race 4 - Hoffman & Kb Ford Mdn Hwt (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: G D Innes
R: G J Walsh (68)
5/4
4g St Reims x Lovely Honey (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astute And Agile,
2
1.8
3/3
T: K Gray
R: T N Harris (68)
3/3
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (Istidaad (USA))
3
1.9
2/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: A N Kuru (66)
2/2
4
2.0
1/1F
T: T L Riddell
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
1/1F
5g Tavistock x Alyssum (Prized (USA))
5
2.5
6/6
T: J V Wallace
R: S Phelan (66)
6/6
6m Colombia x Final Fame (Classic Fame (USA))
6
2.6
8/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: C M Studd (64.5)
8/8
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
7
4.6
7/7
T: J R Wheeler
R: C B Perrett (68)
7/7
4g Sufficient x Miss Zoey (Senor Pete (USA))
8
8.9
10/12
T: B M Petersen
R: N J Quinn (65)
10/12
6g Bernardini (USA) x Anzali (Zabeel )
9
9.3
Cashel (1)
4/5
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (65.5)
4/5
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (Volksraad (GB))
10
12.8
11/10
T: S Nickalls
R: H A McNeill (65)
11/10
9g Yamanin Vital x Clear As A Bell (Personal Escort (USA))
11
14.1
12/11
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: I A Lupton (66)
12/11
12
17.4
13/13
T: K M Duncan
R: M J McNelis (65)
13/13
5g St Reims x Shesakeeper (Keeper (AUS))
13
30.7
9/9
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (68)
9/9
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Swift Encounter (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: S M McKay (57)
8/8
3f O'Reilly x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
2
0.3
2/3
T: P R Moseley
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
2/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Christmas Angel (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.8
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
1/1F
4m O'Reilly x Charmaine (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.6
5/4
T: Ms D J Parry
R: N Teeluck (55.5)
5/4
7m Colombia x Sanserif (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
5
3.1
3/2
T: C Isdale
R: S T Collett (57.5)
3/2
4m Roc De Cambes x Psychedelic (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
3.5
4/6
T: A I Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/6
3f Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
10/10
T: Ms J Guilford
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
10/10
5m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
7.7
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
9/9
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Wai (Towkay (AUS))
9
8.4
6/5
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
6/5
10
8.7
11/11
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
11/11
7m Postponed (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
12.0
Suffign (11)
7/7
T: S M Hamill
R: R J Hannam (57)
7/7
3f Sufficient x So Take That (Align (AUS))
Race 6 - Terracare/Haycock Contract.Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
5/4
4m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (Asti Bay )
Winning siblings: Classy Lane,
2
1.8
2/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (56)
2/2
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Maria Milena (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
3/3
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
3/3
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
4.4
Do Ya (7)
11/10
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
11/10
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
6.9
8/8
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
8/8
7m Colombia x Shoosh (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
6
8.4
9/11
T: G R Vile
R: A K Chan (53.5)
9/11
4m O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
7
10.0
4/5
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/5
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Russian Opera (Stravinsky (USA))
8
11.7
10/9
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S M McKay (56.5)
10/9
4m Keeper (AUS) x Xcella Bella (Occidental Tourist (USA))
9
12.9
Adonis (1)
6/6
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/6
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
10
13.1
7/7
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/7
4g Tobique (AUS) x It's Only Me (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
13.2
1/1F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (56)
1/1F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Crossword (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Dannevirke Dairy Supplies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mocca (7)
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/2
3f Fully Fledged x Copious (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Winning siblings: Queenofharpz, Starguru, Stole My Thunder,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: A R Fieldes
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
1/1F
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (Pentire (GB))
3
1.1
Gifted (12)
9/9
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
9/9
3f Alamosa x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
6.4
4/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
4/5
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
10/10
T: H Renall
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
10/10
6
7.3
5/3
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/3
3g Towkay (AUS) x Gifted Mission (Generous (IRE))
7
9.6
8/8
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
8/8
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Brecon Breeze (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
14.3
3/4
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/4
3g Red Giant (USA) x Havana Miss (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
18.1
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
10
43.7
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
7/7
3f Jimmy Choux x Charming Elle (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Race 8 - Naylor Lawrence & Assoc (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56)
3/4
4g Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Entriviere, Satin Belt, Welcome Back,
2
0.1
6/5
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
6/5
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
5/6
T: B C McDermott
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
5/6
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (Oregon (USA))
4
1.7
10/11
T: Ms J Pettit
R: S J Macnab (52)
10/11
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Joie De Chine (Racing Is Fun (USA))
5
5.2
9/9
T: D M Goldsbury
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
9/9
5m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Pacific Heights (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
5.6
7/8
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/8
5g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.4
4/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59.5)
4/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Starbelly (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.9
11/10
T: Anne Davies
R: N Teeluck (55)
11/10
9
14.7
1/1F
T: F P Campbell
R: K J Cowan (55)
1/1F
4g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
10
15.5
8/7
T: A I Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (53)
8/7
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
11
26.8
2/3
T: R E Kramer
R: S M McKay (57)
2/3
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket (JPN))