WOODVILLE - Thursday, August 24

Race 1 - Lowe Schollum & Jones Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (55.5)
4/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Dorawin, Schilldora,
Lot 169 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
1.3
1/1
N J Auret
L T Hemi (55.5)
1/1
3f Power (GB) x Stracile (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
2/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
2/2
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 700 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.7
3/3
Neil Connors
H S Tinsley (58)
3/3
3g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
10.7
5/5
Ms I Kelly
R J Myers (55.5)
5/5
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Hilily (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 2 - Merrylees Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
2/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deckhand, Eagle Pass, Eagle Peak, Shuswap,
2
1.0
1/1
S G Lennox
J Parkes (58.5)
1/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 944 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
3
1.5
8/8
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58.5)
8/8
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.6
4/4
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54)
4/4
5
1.7
6/6
G D Innes
M Singh (53.5)
6/6
4m Rios (NZ) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.0
5/5
Ms L Pickford
K J Cowan (53.5)
5/5
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Alexa (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
8
5.3
9/10
Sharon Wright
H R Andrew (54.5)
9/10
4m Shocking (AUS) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.8
7/7
A I Bambry
R J Myers (54)
7/7
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
10
11.1
10/9
Ms K Lawrence
S J Macnab (53.5)
10/9
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shakira (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS))
Race 3 - Scaletec Weighing Techno. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
C Connors
S J Macnab (55.5)
3/4
5g Volksraad (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: More Oxygen Please, Shoqeet,
Lot 1277 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.3
1/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x The Myth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.1
5/5
E N Johanson
H R Andrew (54.5)
5/5
5m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
4.9
2/2
G Lowry and G Cullen
M Tanaka (56.5)
2/2
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Miss Royce (NZ) (Riviera (FR))
5
5.3
7/7
P S Nelson
L T Hemi (58.5)
7/7
6g Postponed (USA) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
9/9
A I Bambry
R J Myers (56.5)
9/9
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
11.1
4/3
K T Myers
D A Hirini (54.5)
4/3
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
18.1
8/8
Sharon Wright
T K Allan (58.5)
8/8
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Diamonds Only (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
18.3
6/6
K Gray
J Parkes (58.5)
6/6
5g Pins (AUS) x Xtra Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Sue Lawrence & Debs Perry-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
J V Wallace
R J Myers (58)
5/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Lot 603 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.8
1/1
Ms J Pettit
S J Macnab (54)
1/1
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Joie De Chine (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
3
1.1
4/5
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
4/5
4
3.6
Durham (5)
3/3
C Connors
K J Cowan (54.5)
3/3
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.7
8/8
R G Allen
M Tanaka (55.5)
8/8
6
6.0
6/6
G D Innes
M Singh (54.5)
6/6
8g St Reims (NZ) x Makus Mega (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
6.2
7/7
A J Meadows
J Parkes (56)
7/7
7g Patapan (USA) x Harrier Hawk (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
6.3
Sussed (9)
9/9
W R Armstrong
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
9/9
8m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 5 - Central Wool Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
F J Auret
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/3
4g Ekraar (USA) x Julinsky Blue (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.3
1/1
R M Connors
K J Cowan (55.5)
1/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mirror The Magic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 537 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.5
8/8
K Gray
C Waddell (54.5)
8/8
4
1.7
6/6
P S Nelson
L T Hemi (58.5)
6/6
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
1.8
10/10
A B Bidlake
R J Myers (56.5)
10/10
6
5.3
3/2
B R Marriott
M Singh (55.5)
3/2
8g Danroad (AUS) x Mwaared (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
7
5.4
11/11
K T Myers
D A Hirini (54.5)
11/11
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Fibber Magee (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
4/4
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
4/4
5g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
7.0
12/12
G D Innes
J K Riddell (58.5)
12/12
5g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.7
7/7
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
7/7
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
20.6
5/5
Angela Greig
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
5/5
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Niminy-Piminy (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
12
21.1
9/9
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53.5)
9/9
5m Brilliance (USA) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Murray Contractors (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/11
Kim Clapperton
H R Andrew (55.5)
11/11
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagle Rock, Smart Cat,
Lot 569 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
7.0
8/8
A I Bambry
D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
5g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
7.2
3/3
Ms G Temperton
H S Tinsley (58.5)
3/3
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 512 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.7
Zedac (3)
5/5
F J Auret
L J Allpress (58.5)
5/5
6g Zed (NZ) x Acira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
9.2
10/10
A B Bidlake
J K Riddell (58)
10/10
7g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Guest Of Honour (NZ))
6
16.2
2/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53.5)
2/2
5m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
17.0
9/9
A M Clement
J Parkes (55)
9/9
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
8
17.5
Dignify (13)
1/1
C G Humphries
K J Cowan (51)
1/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Petite Fleur (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
19.2
6/6
K T Myers
D A Hirini (56)
6/6
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gigi Rox (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
21.0
7/7
D F Fuge
M Singh (52)
7/7
6g Hula Dann (NZ) x Allatu (NZ) (Lord Triad (NZ))
11
22.2
12/12
Ms T Collis
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
12/12
12
22.6
13/13
D F Cunningham
L T Hemi (55)
13/13
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Lucius (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
13
76.6
4/4
K Gray
R J Myers (57)
4/4
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))