Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Trophy Hcp (2008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.30
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (68.5)
4/1
7g Churchill Downs x Celestial Show (Serheed (USA))
2
0.5
5/2
T: Stephen Field
R: Caitlin King (63)
5/2
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: S McCusker
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
11/2
6m Floral Pegasus x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
7/4F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
7/4F
8m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))
5
2.9
15/4
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms M Morris (67)
15/4
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
50/1
8g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.18
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
T: D J Walkley
R: Tim Grace (66)
7/4
Winning siblings: Spiabos, Theroux,
2
8.0
5/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
5/1
6g Danerich x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
9.0
5/4F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
5/4F
7m Zuberi x Bubrae (Lochrae )
4
9.7
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms C Pace (70)
20/1
11g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
5
11.0
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms D Walker (67)
20/1
6
11.7
25/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms P Tait (64.5)
25/1
7g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.2
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (63)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit x Tulla Lass (Danzero )
8
17.7
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
8/1
10g Easy Rocking x Dareen (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.13
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
13/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mala Mala,
2
4.0
7/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (62.5)
7/2
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
3
5.5
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
16/1
5m Magic Albert x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
6.5
6/4F
T: P J White
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
6/4F
5
7.2
30/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
30/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
6
7.3
12/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
12/1
10g Runs To Win x Miss Navvy (Stargazer (NZ))
7
7.6
10/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
10/1
7g Zariz x Miss Ebony (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
8.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
20/1
8m Benicio x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy (1) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.58
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
11/2
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Command A Heart, Press Release,
2
0.8
8/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (67)
8/1
5m Therock x Star Of Coureuse (Starcraft (NZ))
3
2.1
5/4F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (62.5)
5/4F
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (Charge Forward )
4
2.2
7/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ms C Pace (65)
7/4
5m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms P Tait (63)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.6
14/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
14/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Miss Kurkova (NZ) (Flying Spur )
7
14.6
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jack Virgona (60)
20/1
4g Elvstroem x Sarube (Rubiton )
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
7/2
Winning siblings: Enbihaar,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ms C Pace (65)
3/1
5m Therock x Miss Chills (General Nediym )
3
4.1
15/8
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
15/8
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cultured (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DR Wiles
4
4.8
7/4F
T: N G Eades
R: Ms D Walker (65)
7/4F
4m Helmet x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
5
6.1
16/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms A Bence (67)
16/1
5g Sharkbite x Glorious Dane (Danetrice )
6
17.1
12/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jack Virgona (64)
12/1
5g Delightful Choice x Snowfield (Jugah (USA))
7
99.9
12/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
12/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Drama Queen (Marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1508m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.63
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: N G Eades
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
13/4
8g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Matthews
2
4.5
5/2F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
5/2F
6m Over x Rosita's Gem (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: ACTION BLOODSTOCK
3
4.6
25/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (64)
25/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
4.8
13/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
13/4
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
6.8
3/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms A Bence (64)
3/1
6
8.0
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms C Pace (65)
9/1
8g Real Saga x Shobelle (Show A Heart )
7
8.2
7/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
7/1
7g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
14.2
15/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Jack Virgona (61.5)
15/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Starry Way (Danehill (USA))