Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, July 4

Race 1 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:57.72 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Curfew (2)
10/9F
T: D P Smith
R: N Rawiller (58)
10/9F
3g Testa Rossa x Time For Bed (Night Shift )
2
6.5
6/4
T: G A Rogerson
R: P Robl (59)
6/4
3
6.9
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
3g Lion Heart x Crowded House (Grand Lodge )
4
8.9
50/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms R Murray (52)
50/1
5
9.2
20/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
3f Haradasun x Danelza (Danehill )
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
12/1
3g Choisir x Chello Chello (Gone West )
7
9.5
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
3g Shaft x Coda Belle (Century )
8
11.0
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Nathan Berry (56)
40/1
3f Estambul x Abbadee (Snaadee )
9
17.7
60/1
T: Ms L Roberts
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
60/1
3f Van Nistleroy x Miss Adventure (Adventurous )
Race 2 - Julie Miles Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.68 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Bartley
R: N Rawiller (59)
10/9F
3g Oratorio x Asima (Rory's Jester )
2
0.8
St Leo (6)
12/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
3g Red Ransom x Compulsion (Danehill )
3
3.8
Baiton (1)
9/2
T: P J McGregor
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
4g Shrewdy x Brethstegic (Strategic )
4
5.0
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
5
10.9
11/4
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (59)
11/4
6
11.0
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g Danasinga x Princeton Pike (Noalcoholic )
7
11.1
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
8/1
3g Street Sense x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
8
12.1
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
40/1
3g Enemy Of Average x Korveya (Western Symphony )
9
19.1
50/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Kissick (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Bj Howes Metaland Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:12.44 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (58)
15/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal )
Winning siblings: Bondi Boy, Racing To Win, Surrcosta, Swarm,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (58)
7/4F
3f Flying Spur x Casigris (Cozzene )
3
1.3
Junicio (10)
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Tim Clark (58)
8/1
3f Benicio x Juste Nous (Catrail )
4
3.0
Itamay (9)
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Robl (58)
10/1
4m Pendragon x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.7
9/2
T: M A Sargent
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
9/2
3f Oratorio x Flying Class (Tuscany Flyer )
6
4.0
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
7
4.7
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
8
4.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
12/1
3f Dubai Destination x Sacred Habit (Sir Tristram )
9
10.4
16/1
T: W T Prain
R: B Shinn (58)
16/1
3f Valixir x Gentle Nymph (Mister C. )
10
11.9
40/1
T: P J Webster
R: J Kissick (56)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa x Points (Canny Lad )
11
12.3
12/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: Lester Grace (56)
12/1
4m Oratorio x Dancer's Choice (Bletchingly )
12
13.6
40/1
T: B J Onikul
R: J Penza (58)
40/1
3f Strategic x Timuana (Danzero )
13
14.7
50/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: R Brewer (58)
50/1
3f Stratum x Down Under Girl (Brigand )
14
14.8
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
3f Shamardal x Serene City (Marscay )
Race 4 - Big Ticket Promotions Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:21.77 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (55)
16/1
4g Lucky Owners x Elanthem (El Moxie )
2
0.1
15/8F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
15/8F
3
0.5
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f Valixir x Dalliance (Arena )
4
1.4
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
3f Zabeel x Mofajah (Sadler's Wells )
5
1.9
7/2
T: T J Clark
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g Flying Spur x Shasta (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K Cross (52.5)
40/1
3g Purrealist x Zargana (Zilzal )
7
4.4
7/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3f Any Given Saturday x Sagas (Quest For Fame )
8
4.9
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
8/1
3f Lion Heart x Monmisi (Montjeu )
9
5.6
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: P Robl (57)
15/1
3g Pentire x Pose For Me (Lord Ballina )
10
5.8
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (53)
40/1
11
5.9
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
15/2
12
24.0
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms W Costin (52)
100/1
13
41.9
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Dehere x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )
14
54.2
50/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Y Ichikawa (52)
50/1
3g Bernardini x A Fairy's Kiss (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - Advance Design Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:58.95 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R J Davies
R: Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
3f Benicio x Kaysean D'Sunshine (Mister C. )
2
0.4
Spying (1)
9/2
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (58)
9/2
3g Zizou x Clarinda (Sir Dapper )
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Morgan Butler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
3/1F
4
1.3
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Brown (54.5)
7/2
4m Grandera x Strategic Escape (Strategic )
5
1.7
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
6
1.9
15/1
T: Andrew Jelfs
R: J Penza (54)
15/1
5m Marwina x Racer's Charm (Racer's Edge )
7
2.4
Le Cap (4)
7/2
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (57.5)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
8
7.3
20/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
4m Niello x Muppets (Snippets )
9
7.5
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Dale Spriggs (54)
11/1
3f Excellent Art x Pranayama (Commands )
Race 6 - Wyong R.L. Club Group Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:39.88 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Lester Grace (55)
7/2F
4m O'Reilly x Pichard (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Borneo Jo, Pinsson, Toff Of The Town,
2
0.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (Zabeel )
3
0.7
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jake Hull (57)
9/2
5g Sadler's Wells x Shemaya (Darshaan )
4
2.0
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
12/1
4m Buriton x Rhossili Bay (Old Crony )
5
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (55.5)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x La Zoffany (Zoffany )
6
3.7
10/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Ms H Martin (54)
10/1
4g Hurricane Run x Mountain Chain (Royal Academy )
7
5.2
11/2
T: J B Cummings
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma x Rivertaine (Centaine )
8
7.3
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Kissick (55)
7/1
4m Dehere x Miss Krovanh (Zabeel )
9
7.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (52.5)
11/1
3f Show A Heart x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
10
7.9
12/1
T: D C Robb
R: S Lisnyy (52.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler x Krabloonik (St. Covet )
11
10.8
50/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
50/1
5g Al Samer x Fuji's Revenge (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 7 - Acs Integ. Serv. Provider (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.73 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
3f Strada x Insightful (Canny Lad )
2
0.8
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K Cross (52)
9/2
3f Commands x Royal Encore (Kingmambo )
3
0.8
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (59)
9/2
5g Flying Spur x Detail (Filante )
4
3.4
4/1F
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1F
3g Lonhro x Brief Kiss (Brief Truce )
5
4.0
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (57)
13/2
3f Strada x Marju Rani (Marju )
6
6.5
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (57)
15/2
3g Nadeem x Sin Bin (Desert Sun )
7
6.6
30/1
T: G G Slattery
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
5g Techrico x Magic Charm (Magic Ring )
8
8.2
15/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (51.5)
15/2
4g Flying Spur x Bruges (Groom Dancer )
9
13.3
80/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
3f Any Given Saturday x Expozay (Naturalism )
10
13.6
14/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: P Robl (56)
14/1
3g Ad Valorem x Vizani (Kashani )
11
14.1
Miata (10)
12/1
T: R L Pearse
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3g Fubu x Camaro (Danzero )
12
14.2
80/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Taylor Marshall (51)
80/1
4g Bel Esprit x Nezzie (Coronation Day )
Race 8 - Westfield Tuggerah (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:20.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: R L Pearse
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Esempio, Jomera, Real Supreme,
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (56)
13/4F
4m Darci Brahma x Merle Park (Machiavellian )
3
1.3
15/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Brown (57)
15/4
4m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
4
1.8
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms R Murray (52.5)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
7/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/1
4m Snitzel x Tristram Star (Spectrum )
6
3.1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Bacchetto (Canny Lad )
7
3.2
16/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (56.5)
16/1
5m Beautiful Crown x Urania (Skilful Star )
8
3.3
Lolavie (15)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (54.5)
6/1
4m Stratum x Whirligig (Brief Truce )
9
4.2
80/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
4m Bite The Bullet x Dancing Power (Papal Power )
10
6.1
16/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: Lester Grace (52)
16/1
7g King Of Danes x Catwalk Miss (Unbridled's Song )
11
7.5
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (56)
8/1
3g Olympus x Unique Style (Rocket To Mars )
12
8.6
40/1
T: J C McNair
R: Nathan Berry (54)
40/1
4g Elvstroem x That's Me (Maizcay )
13
11.7
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
15/2
4g Strada x Midnight Queen (Carnegie )