WYONG - Thursday, July 4

Race 1 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:57.72 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Curfew (2)
10/9
D P Smith
N Rawiller (58)
10/9
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Time For Bed (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 585 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
2
6.5
6/4
G A Rogerson
P Robl (59)
6/4
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 135 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock / Freedman Brothers
3
6.9
8/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
3g Lion Heart (USA) x Crowded House (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
8.9
50/1
M J Dwyer
Ms R Murray (52)
50/1
5
9.2
20/1
Ms W Haynes
J Penza (54)
20/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Danelza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.3
12/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54.5)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
Kevin Moses
J R Collett (54)
20/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Coda Belle (AUS) (Century (AUS))
8
11.0
40/1
J M Austin
Nathan Berry (56)
40/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Abbadee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
17.7
60/1
Ms L Roberts
Ms J Taylor (51)
60/1
3f Van Nistleroy (AUS) x Miss Adventure (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
Race 2 - Julie Miles Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.68 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
T J Bartley
N Rawiller (59)
10/9
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Asima (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 373 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: T Bartley
2
0.8
St Leo (6)
12/1
Anne-Marie Ruttley
J R Collett (59)
12/1
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1869 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
3.8
Baiton (1)
9/2
P J McGregor
J Penza (59)
9/2
4g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
5.0
40/1
G R Nickson
C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
5
10.9
11/4
G H Walter
B Shinn (59)
11/4
6
11.0
20/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g Danasinga (AUS) x Princeton Pike (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
11.1
8/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (59)
8/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.1
40/1
Ms K Waugh
Y Ichikawa (57)
40/1
3g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Korveya (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
19.1
50/1
Kevin Moses
J Kissick (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Bj Howes Metaland Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:12.44 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
G H Walter
Nathan Berry (58)
15/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bondi Boy, Racing To Win, Surrcosta, Swarm,
Lot 76 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/4
C J Waller
C Reith (58)
7/4
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Lot 53 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
3
1.3
Junicio (10)
8/1
D Lane
Tim Clark (58)
8/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Juste Nous (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
4
3.0
Itamay (9)
10/1
J B Cummings
P Robl (58)
10/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
M A Sargent
Ms C Nutman (55)
9/2
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
4m California Dane (AUS) x Marchessy (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
J A Steinmetz
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
8
4.8
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58)
12/1
3f Dubai Destination (USA) x Sacred Habit (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
10.4
16/1
W T Prain
B Shinn (58)
16/1
3f Valixir (IRE) x Gentle Nymph (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
11.9
40/1
P J Webster
J Kissick (56)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.3
12/1
R W Simpson and T Barnes
Lester Grace (56)
12/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
12
13.6
40/1
B J Onikul
J Penza (58)
40/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Timuana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
14.7
50/1
Ms W Haynes
R Brewer (58)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Down Under Girl (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
14
14.8
12/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (58)
12/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Serene City (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Big Ticket Promotions Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:21.77 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
R A Bailey
G Buckley (55)
16/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Elanthem (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.1
15/8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (60)
15/8
3
0.5
20/1
W T Prain
J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f Valixir (IRE) x Dalliance (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (56)
12/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
T J Clark
N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Shasta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (52.5)
40/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Zargana (IRE) (Zilzal (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
Ms P Webber
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Sagas (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.9
8/1
Joseph Pride
Nathan Berry (55.5)
8/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Monmisi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.6
15/1
J A O'Shea
P Robl (57)
15/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Pose For Me (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
5.8
40/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (53)
40/1
11
5.9
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
15/2
12
24.0
100/1
D Lane
Ms W Costin (52)
100/1
13
41.9
20/1
C E Conners
J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Dehere (USA) x Dr Klaire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
54.2
50/1
Kevin Moses
Y Ichikawa (52)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Advance Design Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:58.95 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
R J Davies
Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.4
Spying (1)
9/2
Grant Allard
S Clipperton (58)
9/2
3g Zizou (AUS) x Clarinda (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Lot 434 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
0.7
3/1
Morgan Butler
Ms R Murray (54)
3/1
4
1.3
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
Ms M Brown (54.5)
7/2
4m Grandera (IRE) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
G D Hickman
J R Collett (54)
30/1
6
1.9
15/1
Andrew Jelfs
J Penza (54)
15/1
5m Marwina (AUS) x Racer's Charm (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
2.4
Le Cap (4)
7/2
T R Martin
C Reith (57.5)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.5
11/1
J A Sprague
Dale Spriggs (54)
11/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Wyong R.L. Club Group Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:39.88 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
J A O'Shea
Lester Grace (55)
7/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Borneo Jo, Pinsson, Toff Of The Town,
Lot 328 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.5
6/1
C J Waller
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 311 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.7
9/2
Ms K Waugh
Jake Hull (57)
9/2
5g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
4
2.0
12/1
L J Tilley
Ms J Taylor (51)
12/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Rhossili Bay (AUS) (Old Crony (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
C J Waller
S Guymer (55.5)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Zoffany (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
Kevin Moses
Ms H Martin (54)
10/1
4g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.2
11/2
J B Cummings
S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.3
7/1
P G Moody
J Kissick (55)
7/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Miss Krovanh (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
11/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (52.5)
11/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Alternative Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.9
12/1
D C Robb
S Lisnyy (52.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Krabloonik (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
10.8
50/1
R A Bailey
Ms C Pettigrew (52)
50/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Fuji's Revenge (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Acs Integ. Serv. Provider (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.73 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (54)
14/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.8
9/2
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (52)
9/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Royal Encore (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
Joseph Pride
C Reith (59)
9/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Detail (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 329 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Triple Crown Bloodstock
4
3.4
4/1
Anne-Marie Ruttley
B Shinn (57)
4/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Brief Kiss (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.0
13/2
Matthew Smith
J Penza (57)
13/2
3f Strada (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
6.5
15/2
G A Ryan
J R Collett (57)
15/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Sin Bin (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.6
30/1
G G Slattery
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
5g Techrico (NZ) x Magic Charm (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.2
15/2
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (51.5)
15/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
13.3
80/1
J N Englebrecht
J Ford (54)
80/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
10
13.6
14/1
Ms W Lapointe
P Robl (56)
14/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Vizani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
14.1
Miata (10)
12/1
R L Pearse
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
14.2
80/1
Mark Sues
Taylor Marshall (51)
80/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nezzie (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Race 8 - Westfield Tuggerah (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:20.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
R L Pearse
S Clipperton (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Esempio, Real Supreme,
Lot 388 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Melgrove Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (56)
13/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Merle Park (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 45 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.3
15/4
Ms K Buchanan
Ms M Brown (57)
15/4
4m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms R Murray (52.5)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
7/1
G R Nickson
Ms W Costin (55)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Tristram Star (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Bacchetto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (56.5)
16/1
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
3.3
Lolavie (15)
6/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (54.5)
6/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Whirligig (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.2
80/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
4m Bite The Bullet (USA) x Dancing Power (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
R W Simpson and T Barnes
Lester Grace (52)
16/1
7g King Of Danes (AUS) x Catwalk Miss (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.5
8/1
C E Conners
P Robl (56)
8/1
3g Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
12
8.6
40/1
J C McNair
Nathan Berry (54)
40/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x That's Me (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
13
11.7
15/2
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (58)
15/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))