Breednet Results

WYONG - Tuesday, July 29

Race 1 - Peroni Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.10 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
5/2
3g Bernardini x Contented (More Than Ready )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
2
3.0
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
5g Flying Spur x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
6/1
2g Denman x Laguna Lake (Odyle )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: GARY PORTELLI RACING
4
6.3
20/1
T: S G Hood
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
3g Strada x Half Shilling (Desert Style )
5
6.4
Felton (3)
9/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Thomas Huet (59)
9/1
3g Henny Hughes x Katoucha (End Sweep )
6
7.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
3g Pulpit x Moroccan Affair (Storm Cat )
7
9.4
13/8F
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
13/8F
3g Sebring x Tresor (Belong To Me )
8
13.1
50/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
9
13.7
50/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms M Brown (56)
50/1
4g God's Own x Bites (Grand Lodge )
10
35.4
150/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
150/1
4g Lonhro x Eco Friendly (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Pure Blonde Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.38 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/8F
3f New Approach x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
Winning siblings: Incantare, Total Attraction,
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Shinn (58)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: LAUREL OAK BLOODSTOCK - TONY NOONAN
3
3.5
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2
3f Dubawi x Crimson Flight (Akaaber )
4
3.8
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
13/2
5
7.2
50/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (58)
50/1
6
9.1
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
3f Domesday x Astuto (Canny Lad )
7
15.7
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/1
3f Domesday x Sacred Hit (Commands )
8
17.0
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
50/1
2f Onemorenomore x Flying Rosa (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Carlton Cold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.20 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: F T Cowell
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: King Pulse, Sojournist,
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
Kismet (7)
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/1
3g Sebring x Valda Merceda (Hennessy )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: RONSTEL THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.5
30/1
T: N F Boland
R: P King (54.5)
30/1
3f Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki )
4
4.9
11/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f Conatus x Book Lover (Mossman )
5
5.1
11/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
3f Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
6
5.7
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (53)
20/1
3f Mutawaajid x Emtiaz (Last Tycoon )
7
7.7
3/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
3/1
3f Choisir x Slinky Minx (Hennessy )
8
9.6
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
5g Al Maher x Taispeann (Unbridled's Song )
9
10.5
30/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (58)
30/1
3g More Than Ready x Polaway (Giant's Causeway )
10
13.5
25/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Lye (56.5)
25/1
3f Enemy Of Average x In Red (Marscay )
11
14.1
100/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
3g Trotamondo x Ammoniqua (Youthful Legs )
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.64 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: E B Murray
R: B Spriggs (55)
4/1F
2f Good Journey x Mistifies (Perugino )
Winning siblings: Rose Tiara, Stratifies,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
3.5
4/1F
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
4/1F
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: G. Abbey, Bywong
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Abbey
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: G. Abbey, Bywong
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
25/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
25/1
2g War Pass x Sol Mere (Royal Academy )
5
4.5
4/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
4/1F
2f Big Brown x On Type (Zeditave )
6
5.9
30/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
2g Bon Hoffa x Lace The Ghillys (Mull Of Kintyre )
7
6.7
Tatone (5)
11/2
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: G Schofield (57)
11/2
8
8.0
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: N Thomas (55)
50/1
2f Shaft x Irish Flyer (Celtic Swing )
9
8.2
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (55)
25/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty )
10
9.1
10/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
2f Casino Prince x Mattie (Marscay )
11
16.1
50/1
T: D P Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
2g Duporth x Mountain Mist (Kaapstad )
12
19.3
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
2g Dylan Thomas x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain )
Race 5 - Victoria Bitter Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.40 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (59)
5/2F
3f Exceed And Excel x Fumble (Snippets )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
2
0.4
5/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57.5)
5/2
4g General Nediym x Appear (Danzero )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: ISKANDER RACING & GREG MCFARLANE
3
0.8
Alias (3)
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
4g Shamardal x Golconda (Kaapstad )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
4
3.1
7/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: N Seymour (54)
7/1
3f War Pass x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi )
5
4.7
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
16/1
3f Stratum x Camellias (Commands )
6
5.3
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
40/1
3f Zariz x Eily More (Fasliyev )
7
7.0
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
4m Za-Im x Chancing (Settlement Day )
8
9.7
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
4m Snippetson x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
13.3
60/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
60/1
3f Eavesdropper x Equination (Woodman )
10
15.4
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Lye (54)
100/1
4m Henny Hughes x Rainbow Street (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 6 - Carlton Meeting @ Wrc 5/9-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.23 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
7/1
5m Conatus x Torlundy (Zabeel )
3
2.5
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms S Clenton (54)
20/1
4m Half Hennessy x The Fave (Dieu D'Or )
4
2.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
5
2.9
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
6
3.4
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
5/2F
3g Fastnet Rock x Speaker (Success Express )
7
3.5
80/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: A Cavallo (57)
80/1
3g Clang x Del Cielo (El Moxie )
8
4.9
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
3g Alert x Jeune Vitesse (Jeune )
9
5.0
Zerez (8)
15/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: G Buckley (56)
15/1
4m Show A Heart x Hotel Du Marc (Tale Of The Cat )
10
5.5
5/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/1
4g More Than Ready x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
Race 7 - Carlton Dry Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.39 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Babelicious, Deadset, Jackson, Sacer Vates,
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.5
7/2
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: G Schofield (56.5)
7/2
4m Hard Spun x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
3f Street Cry x Amish (Canny Lad )
4
5.3
16/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
16/1
4m Dubleo x Kissada (Mister C. )
5
6.9
Finno (9)
40/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: Ms W Costin (52)
40/1
3g Danzero x Sol Mere (Royal Academy )
6
9.1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (55.5)
4/1
3f Stratum x Shabet (Amen Brother )
7
9.2
Feature (13)
15/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (52.5)
15/1
8
10.9
30/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
3g Seidnazar x Marloo (Palace Music )
9
11.5
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms S Clenton (54)
20/1
4g Intergaze x Gold Bird (My Patriarch )
10
19.1
100/1
T: F G Hood
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
4m Octagonal x Olympic Bid (Jan Murray )
Race 8 - Carlton Mid Gold Cup 5/9-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.02 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1F
2
0.2
6/1
T: N J Rogers
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
4g Benicio x Grandma (Hula Chief )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Rogers
3
0.3
12/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: Ms S Clenton (54)
12/1
4m Excites x Ta Ta (Royal Academy )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: A Eather
4
0.4
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
7/1
5
0.5
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
4m Strada x Insightful (Canny Lad )
6
1.3
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
16/1
6m Dane Shadow x Aeronic (Simonstad )
7
1.7
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
11/1
4m Mossman x Just Bess (Encounter )
8
2.6
11/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/2
9
3.4
200/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: A Cavallo (54)
200/1
5g Flying Spur x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector )
10
3.7
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
11
4.2
4/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
4/1F
3g Stratum x Butterfield (Fasliyev )