Breednet Results

WYONG - Friday, September 4

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.77 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
3g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List )
Winning siblings: Colour Witness, Seminole Brave,
2
2.0
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/2
3g Snitzel x Venus (Atticus )
3
2.5
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
3g Hard Spun x Mignard (Strategic )
4
3.7
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
3g Congrats x Minnastar (Black Minnaloushe )
5
3.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Evening Glitter (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
4.7
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
3g Teofilo x Tahnee Topaz (Lonhro )
7
4.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/2
8
6.3
25/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Tim Clark (59)
25/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Rachel King (57)
100/1
5g Niello x Hard To Miss (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Central Coast Advocate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.97 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
2
2.3
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
3
2.6
Mowgli (10)
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
4/1
4
2.7
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
7/4F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Jolie (Armidale )
5
5.1
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: C Reith (55.5)
80/1
3f Oratorio x Fermata (Commands )
6
5.9
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
3f Testa Rossa x Fromage (Flying Spur )
7
6.2
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
7/2
3f Denman x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
8
7.5
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (55.5)
20/1
3f Red Arrow x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
9
10.0
66/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
66/1
3f Mossman x Quaglino (Rory's Jester )
10
10.3
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (58)
60/1
4m Sebring x Larksong (Singspiel )
Race 3 - Hunter Petroleum Products (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.57 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
4h Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King )
Winning siblings: Fiery Eminence, Meteora, Mountain Dew,
2
0.8
Hebden (3)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
11/4F
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
3g Stratum x Etoile Fille (No Excuse Needed )
5
4.1
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
6m Za-Im x Chancing (Settlement Day )
6
4.2
Coys (6)
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1
7
4.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
8
6.9
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5g Sharkbite x Trivieight (Octagonal )
9
9.7
100/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
100/1
5g Starcraft x Miss Larnoo (Danehill )
Race 4 - Senpos Da Vinci (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.13 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/2
2
1.0
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (56)
9/4F
4m O'Reilly x Kerkira (Danehill )
3
2.0
Brogue (3)
9/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: C Reith (58.5)
9/1
4g Zabeel x What Can I Say (Khozaam )
5
2.6
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
16/1
4m Turffontein x Blue Celeste (Geiger Counter )
7
5.5
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
4m Commands x Lobola (Anabaa )
8
5.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor x Red Beret (Red Ransom )
9
6.4
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
25/1
4g Canny Lad x Special Licence (Ascot Knight )
10
7.0
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
4g California Dane x Arbutus (Reenact )
Race 5 - Doyalson Wyee Rsl Club (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.99 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/2
5g Domesday x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (58)
9/4F
5g Shaft x Sounds Supreme (Supremo )
3
1.6
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
4m Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
4
2.0
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/2
5m Commands x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
5
2.6
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Adkins (52.5)
12/1
6
2.9
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
40/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Dushanbe (Secret Savings )
7
3.0
25/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Ms W Costin (58)
25/1
9g Marwina x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer )
8
3.3
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
6/1
3f Beneteau x Hussterics (Hussonet )
9
3.4
50/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
50/1
6g Snippetson x Bling (Secret Savings )
10
3.5
Isorich (16)
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
5g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber )
11
5.6
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
14/1
5g Darci Brahma x Inniskillen (Centaine )
12
8.1
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Ford (54.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame )
13
14.1
40/1
T: J G Litt
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Arrowfield Stud Mona Lisa Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.74 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Vergara (11)
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
7/1
5m Snippetson x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
7m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
3.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
6m Lion Heart x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring )
4
3.8
Shengli (16)
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/1
5
4.2
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
5m Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
6
4.8
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: T Angland (56)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
7
4.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56)
10/1
6m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
8
5.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
6m Casino Prince x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
9
6.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (56)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Sunset Express (Success Express )
10
7.0
80/1
T: J G Litt
R: Brodie Loy (55)
80/1
5m Nadeem x Floribunda (Brief Truce )
11
7.4
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
4m Stratum x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.5
11/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (56)
11/4F
4m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
13
8.5
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
7m Secret Savings x Salaami (Danewin )
14
8.8
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
40/1
7m Beautiful Crown x Simmysue (Simonstad )
15
11.9
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
30/1
16
12.1
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Thomas Huet (55)
100/1
8m God's Own x Stikumonice (Umatilla )
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Wyong Gold Cup (2080m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.49 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
6g Whipper x Beyond Compare (Galileo )
2
0.5
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
6m Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper (Integra )
3
0.6
Orbec (4)
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55.5)
7/2
5h Le Havre x Langrune (Fasliyev )
4
0.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
25/1
7g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
5
0.9
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (62)
3/1F
7g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
6
1.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
6m Doyen x Oriental World (Platini )
7
2.9
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
8
3.1
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
9
3.3
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
20/1
6g Motivator x Mishina (Highest Honor )
10
3.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
6g Dansili x Novellara (Sadler's Wells )
11
4.4
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J A Cassidy (54)
16/1
12
6.3
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54)
66/1
8g Distorted Humor x Slow Down (Seattle Slew )
13
6.8
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
3/1F
6g Hurricane Run x Unquenchable (Kingmambo )
Race 8 - Bishop Collins Account. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.30 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
3/1F
2
1.5
11/2
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
11/2
5g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero )
3
2.0
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
6m Snippetson x Tis Maizing (Our Maizcay )
4
4.7
4/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
4/1
5
5.2
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Thomas Huet (56)
30/1
5g New Approach x Mary Marvel (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.3
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
6m Any Given Saturday x Expozay (Naturalism )
7
5.7
6/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
6/1
5g Strada x Hickory Snip (Snippets )
8
5.9
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
4g Arena x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre )
9
6.0
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
6g Antonius Pius x Diamond Desire (Twenty Four Karat )
10
7.6
13/2
T: G D Yorke
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
11
7.7
20/1
T: A G Scorse
R: K Jennings (58.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem x Antonicheva (Sadler's Wells )