Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, January 24

Race 1 - H Valley Amusement Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.56 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f Stratum x Moon De French (Malibu Moon )
2
0.3
Perdu (4)
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
3
2.3
Tremor (13)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
6/1
3f Commands x Cataclysm (Marauding )
4
2.6
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
15/2
5
3.3
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
14/1
3g Starcraft x Aspen Falls (Hennessy )
6
3.4
30/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
3f Magic Albert x Sexyaz (Catbird )
7
3.7
9/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
3g Sebring x Jaes Jeune (Jeune )
8
5.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (55)
20/1
3f Time Thief x Sunset Stripper (Volksraad )
9
5.9
40/1
T: J Delaney
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
3f May'haab x Graceful Touch (Spectacular Spice )
10
6.2
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (57)
5/2F
3g Snippetson x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
11
6.8
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
12
6.9
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sahara Desert (Desert King )
Race 2 - Wyong Chamber Of Commerce Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.78 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/8F
2
2.3
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
15/8
3f Denman x Faith Hill (Danehill )
3
4.8
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56)
9/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
4
6.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/1
3f Lonhro x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
7.1
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
3f Thorn Park x Steal (Red Ransom )
6
7.2
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52)
40/1
3f Henny Hughes x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor )
7
8.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
3f Raheeb x Ashsynd (Zamoff )
8
9.6
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
66/1
3f Flying Spur x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.7
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (56.5)
80/1
3f Ad Valorem x Moralee (Desert Sun )
10
10.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Cloudygaze (Intergaze )
11
14.2
100/1
T: S Farley
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Sunday Promise (Sunday Knight )
12
19.4
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: P King (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - 2go's Family Race Day Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.09 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
8/1
2
1.5
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/9F
3f Street Cry x Virago (Danehill )
3
2.8
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (58)
4/1
4
3.0
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
4/1
3f Malibu Moon x Giant's Firestone (Giant's Causeway )
5
5.1
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Clothing (Commands )
6
6.1
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: A Gibbons (57)
12/1
7
6.5
66/1
T: S J Gilmour
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
66/1
8
6.6
14/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
14/1
3f Clang x Secret Stash (Secret Savings )
9
8.8
40/1
T: S Farley
R: A Adkins (53.5)
40/1
3f Zariz x Golden Briar (Magic Ring )
10
10.8
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
4m High Chaparral x Tonality (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - 2go Fm Loves Central Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (57)
7/4F
3g Snitzel x Miss Alia (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Little Jatz, Rewalia, Songs Of Ireland,
2
2.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57.5)
25/1
3c Testa Rossa x Backatem (Notebook )
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (57.5)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Coablo (Vettori )
4
3.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
3g Tickets x Intimate Affair (Vettori )
5
3.5
66/1
T: S Farley
R: A Adkins (53)
66/1
6
5.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3g Oratorio x Primarose (Royal Academy )
7
5.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
9/1
8
6.0
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
3g Duporth x Bombira Blue (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.8
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
3g Nothing To Lose x Balvenie (Air De France )
10
7.4
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
3g Oratorio x Hussmania (Hussonet )
11
8.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
25/1
12
15.5
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/2
4g Dylan Thomas x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain )
300
0.0
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1
3c Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - 2go Greatest Hits Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.06 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
13/4F
3g More Than Ready x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2
3.0
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
7/2
4m Starcraft x Miss Meliss (Zabeel )
3
5.3
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
4
5.5
Mulaga (18)
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
5
7.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
6
7.3
Parana (2)
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (59)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Wager (Flying Spur )
7
7.4
13/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
13/4F
3f Sebring x Dream 'n' Believe (Shamardal )
8
12.3
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
66/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Zuzela (Redoute's Choice )
9
14.4
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
3g Thorn Park x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
Race 6 - Biochem Water (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.72 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: T Angland (57)
14/1
3g Stratum x Etoile Fille (No Excuse Needed )
2
0.2
15/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
15/1
4g Keep The Faith x Danish Puss (Tale Of The Cat )
3
0.4
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
4
0.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/2
3f Commands x Song Of Success (Irish River )
5
1.5
6/1
T: S Farley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
6/1
5g Al Samer x Larga Vista (Seeking The Gold )
6
1.6
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (55)
11/4F
7
1.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (59)
25/1
5g Kheleyf x Hot Canary (Catbird )
8
2.7
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
25/1
6g Mossman x Canny Song (Canny Lad )
9
3.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (59.5)
50/1
10
3.5
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
4m Husson x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom )
11
4.2
11/1
T: B A Partelle
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/1
6g Fomalhaut x Dear Deputy (Deputy Governor )
Race 7 - Wyong Championships 3/3 Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.04 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
5g Musket x Zirascible (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Brisk Zak, Miz Winfrey,
2
0.2
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch )
3
2.0
11/2
T: R M Nilsson
R: P King (54.5)
11/2
6g Pure Theatre x Sun River (Last Tycoon )
4
2.6
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Illicitly (Kaapstad )
5
2.8
9/10F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/10F
4m Snitzel x Minnastar (Black Minnaloushe )
6
4.0
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms W Costin (54)
7/1
6m Choisir x Centous (Dash For Cash )
7
26.1
11/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
11/1