WYONG - Sunday, February 12

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.46 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (54)
16/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Mansa Musa,
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
1.3
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
5/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Steel A Peak (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 430 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
1.5
7/2
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (58)
7/2
3c Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 456 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
4
2.6
40/1
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
5
2.9
40/1
W T Prain
M McGillivray (58)
40/1
6
5.5
13/8
Chris Munce
B Avdulla (58.5)
13/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.9
20/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
8
9.5
100/1
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
100/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Nsw Parliament Members Cup-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.38 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
T Angland (58)
7/2
Lot 115 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
15/2
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (59.5)
15/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 255 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
3
1.2
12/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (58.5)
12/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Eight Of Diamonds (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.0
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (58.5)
8/11
5
2.3
30/1
S Thomas
Rachel King (52.5)
30/1
6
10.1
40/1
C J Bashford
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
40/1
7
11.4
Mosrai (6)
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (54)
9/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Kpp Valuers Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.67 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (54)
8/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 804 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/4
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
13/4
3g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Lot 313 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.8
3/1
C J Waller
Charles Bishop (55.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.2
7/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
7/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
5/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (58)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.0
13/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Parr (57)
13/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Alinghi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
9/1
8
7.4
50/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
50/1
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.5
150/1
J L Roberts
B McDougall (52)
150/1
Race 4 - Stay/Play @kooindah Waters Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 110 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Lane
2
1.8
9/4
C E Conners
J R Collett (58)
9/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 156 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PM Ma
3
2.0
5/2
A and E Cummings
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.1
13/2
Ken Tynan
J Penza (54)
13/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Golden Briar (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
4.2
80/1
Jay Hopkins
P King (54)
80/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Boondock (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
Sebbag (9)
16/1
Scott Dixon
Brock Ryan (52)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.5
6/1
Richard Litt
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
6/1
8
5.8
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
A J Foran
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Carlton Champions Marquee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.25 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (58.5)
9/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 610 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.5
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Parr (59)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Power Of One (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
0.6
11/2
John Thompson
T Angland (57)
11/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
5
1.5
Japhite (11)
13/4
R D Collett
J R Collett (56.5)
13/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
A and E Cummings
A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
7
2.6
13/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Alynya (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
8
3.0
Zoeasy (10)
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
Adam Vine
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
4.6
50/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Great Northern On Tap (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.10 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (54)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 606 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.0
1/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (56.5)
1/1
3
1.1
20/1
James Cummings
Brock Ryan (59.5)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 317 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.5
8/1
J G Sargent
T Angland (60)
8/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.0
40/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (60)
40/1
8g Amalfi (NZ) x Lion Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.1
Hinch (9)
7/1
Natalie McCall
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x No Fear Here (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
2.2
16/1
James Cummings
Nick Heywood (60)
16/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
2.8
50/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
50/1
9
4.5
11/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (56.5)
11/1
7g Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
Damien Lappin
B Avdulla (56)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
5.6
Kanguru (10)
10/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (57.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Prov Cships At Wyong 23/2-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.70 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (58)
5/1
Lot 214 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Prima Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr FL Li
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock / Prima Park Bloodstock
2
4.5
10/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (59)
10/1
Lot 1737 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
5.3
8/1
W T Prain
J Penza (61.5)
8/1
4
5.4
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
10/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
14/1
Ms T Bateup
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
13/2
J A O'Shea
Brock Ryan (59.5)
13/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.5
80/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (59)
80/1
7g Hannouma (IRE) x Spark Sept (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
9
7.1
9/1
C E Ritchie
Jason Devrimol (57)
9/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
7.8
9/1
Paul Matts
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Queen (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
8.0
60/1
J G Sargent
G Buckley (58)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
13.7
12/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (60.5)
12/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Go Electrical Tuggerah Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.42 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
11/8
4m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cornrow, Tarabai, Travel Emperor,
Lot 330 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/G Waterhouse
2
2.5
9/2
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
9/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.9
11/2
M P Byers
J Penza (54)
11/2
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
Allan Kehoe
T Angland (57.5)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
K J Berry
Nick Heywood (55)
9/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
C J Bashford
A Adkins (52.5)
14/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (54)
25/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
8.3
Tribe (7)
50/1
P M Kalinowski
J Ford (54.5)
50/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
13.0
50/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54.5)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))