Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, April 4

Race 1 - Prov. Championship Final Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.24 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
2/1
3g Your Song x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cat Tales, Fortnite, I Am Wanted,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Rhythm In Paris (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/2
3f Magic Albert x Kate Of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
11/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.0
12/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
12/1
Race 2 - John Books Memorial Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
10/9
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: J Parr (56.5)
8/11F
3f Exceed And Excel x Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
9.2
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
7m Skalato x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
Race 3 - Karvon Property Valuers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.75 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/5F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
1/5F
3g Duporth x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
2.5
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
3f Choisir x Ivyrose (Strategic )
3
3.3
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
5
4.8
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
80/1
3f Excites x Zedi Power (Zeditave )
6
14.1
66/1
T: G L Andrews
R: J Parr (59)
66/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 4 - Early Bird M'ship At Wyong Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.05 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Charming Pat, Chiaretta, Members Joy,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
3f Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/1F
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Duchess Daisy (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
Vindex (1)
9/2
T: P W Burgun
R: J Parr (59)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
8/1
3g Redoute's Choice x All Enfield (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Wyong Farmers Market 7/4-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.88 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Thompson (61.5)
2/1F
4g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
5/1
6g Danzero x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.4
15/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms M Weir (51.5)
15/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (58)
8/1
7g Nadeem x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
7/1
5g Beneteau x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
2.6
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
5/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Whos Mindin Who (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.9
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
4/1
4m Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
Winning siblings: Iva Lilo,
2
1.0
9/10F
T: J R Gask
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/10F
3g I Am Invincible x Cantakitwithya (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
2/1
3f All Too Hard x Headway (Charge Forward )
4
7.5
11/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (55)
11/1
5
9.6
50/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
50/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Sponsor Opportunities Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.02 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Glen Thompson
R: C W Brown (59)
15/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dankeshane, Dunlani, Kypreos, Sensing,
2
1.8
6/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
6/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.9
11/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (59)
11/8F
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (Redoute's Choice )
4
7.9
66/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms K Adams (59)
66/1
5
8.4
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
3g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
6
23.4
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A E Denby (54.5)
100/1
4m Mutawaajid x Ebtisam (Bao Lack (USA))
7
29.7
13/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
13/2
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.31 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: R Dolan (51)
25/1
5g Commands x Mezmar (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Extreme Thrill, Snicki Minaj,
2
0.1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (55)
15/2
4m Northern Meteor x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (57)
9/1
4
0.4
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
6/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.0
4/13F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60)
4/13F
3g Snitzel x Loveday (Danzero )
6
6.7
66/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Chloe Baker (53)
66/1
5g Zariz x Queen's Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE))