Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, September 23

Race 1 - Roily & Boothy For Smeethy Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (59)
11/4
4g Your Song x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.2
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4
3g Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
3
0.4
1/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
1/1F
4g All American x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
5.1
40/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
40/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.6
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
6
6.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
30/1
4m Excites x Zedi Power (Zeditave )
7
9.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
8/1
4m Your Song x False Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Jimmy Jurd For Smeethy 3yo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.43 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Oriental Lily,
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (57)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
3
2.3
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/4
3g Choisir x Sacred Voyage (Dubai Destination (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
3.9
Pyro (1)
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Parr (58)
11/4
3g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.9
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
3f Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
6
12.5
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
66/1
3f Benfica x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Real Estate Academy Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (56.5)
9/4
5g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: My Richard,
2
0.8
11/8F
T: T P Croft
R: C Reith (60)
11/8F
5h Fastnet Rock x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
1.8
8/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.3
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
5
5.0
14/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
14/1
4g Denman x Exchanges (Domesday )
6
8.2
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Soaring Spirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
7
11.1
16/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
16/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Ja Tighe Plumbing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Malahat,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (56.5)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Recoinage (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.4
Hiemal (4)
3/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Parr (56.5)
3/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
0.5
10/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
3g Zoustar x Princess Layla (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.9
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/2
4m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
4.7
Hubble (5)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
7
7.2
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f Sepoy x Devil Inside (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.4
200/1
T: Jason Waters
R: B Spriggs (57)
200/1
6m Mutawaajid x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Se Rentals For Smeethy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Fun Manager, Rigel, Tahnee Tiara,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.0
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54)
7/1
3
2.0
3/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (60.5)
3/1
4g Helmet x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
3f Sebring x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
6
5.3
66/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
66/1
3g Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.8
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Kirra Beach (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.7
Akeed (2)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Mingara & Pkf For Smeethy-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Battocchi (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/4F
4m Snitzel x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
3
0.7
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/2
4m Reward For Effort x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
8g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: Jason Waters
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6
10.3
5/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (58)
5/2
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
Race 7 - The Entrance Leagues (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.11 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/2
4m Shrapnel x Lift All Boats (Commands )
Winning siblings: Salina Dreaming,
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Three Minute Lodge
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
8/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
3
0.3
5/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (55)
5/2
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
4
2.5
Gadfly (3)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/1
5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
20/1
8g Jet Spur x Covet Thee (St. Covet )
6
3.3
7/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56)
7/4F
7
5.1
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Sports & Conveyancing Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Star Vinsky,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
2
0.5
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible x Abound (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.7
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (56)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Diamond Farm
4
1.2
Celer (4)
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
5
1.6
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Adkins (54)
5/1
3f Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
6
3.4
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (56.5)
10/1
7
4.0
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Josh Adams (54)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Anaruby (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: E B Holland
R: A E Denby (54.5)
30/1
5g Dream Ballad x Crezned (Manner Hill )
9
6.0
20/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
10
6.2
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
5m Commands x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))