Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Hma Group Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.71 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
7/2
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
2
2.3
15/8
T: L J Bridge
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/8
3f Redoute's Choice x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
2.4
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
7/4F
3c Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.9
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (54)
80/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.7
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
6
11.9
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Hma Instrumentation Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.82 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
10/9F
2
0.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (58)
80/1
3g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.5
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (56.5)
16/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
2.2
10/9
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59)
10/9
5
3.2
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
6
4.8
14/1
T: R A Bailey
R: D McLellan (57)
14/1
4m Casino Prince x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
7.8
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (58)
9/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Hma Power Generation Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.73 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Southern Lights,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
2
0.8
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
3/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Kiss From A Rose (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.1
8/11F
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (54.5)
8/11F
2f Dissident x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
6.7
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chris C Williams (56)
150/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Cait Colleen (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
7
15.3
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
50/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
19.2
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
150/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 4 - Hma Materials Handling Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Stone,
2
0.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan / Stallion Racing
3
0.9
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Joe Pride Racing
4
1.9
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Dolan (56)
7/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aradina (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
2.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
11/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (54)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Koonoomoo (Dubleo (USA))
Race 5 - Hma Flow & Industrial Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58)
9/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov )
Winning siblings: Sontana,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$56,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Meredith Park
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
5/4F
4g Sebring x Dream 'n' Believe (Shamardal (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
3
0.2
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56)
9/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Idle Time, Jamberoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.8
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (54)
11/2
7
6.5
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
16/1
3g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
8
9.4
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Latin (Domesday )
9
11.5
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: D McLellan (54.5)
30/1
4g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Hma Geotechnical Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.90 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (54)
9/1
6g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.4
Celer (2)
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
9/2
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
3
1.7
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (58.5)
6/4F
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
3.3
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
14/1
4m Tickets x Pedrinate (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.0
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/4
6
4.3
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
9/1
4g Longhorn x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
Muse (6)
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Reece Jones (52)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: John McLachlan
R: R Dolan (52.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Hma Wear Solutions (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/4F
3g Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Sister Ellie,
2
0.2
7/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (60)
7/2
5g Snippetson x Missonet (Hussonet (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$9,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: W Stevenson
3
2.5
13/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jacob Gilchrist (59)
13/2
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
4
2.6
100/1
T: John McLachlan
R: R Dolan (55.5)
100/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (58)
9/4F
6
2.8
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (56.5)
30/1
5g Haradasun x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.9
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (60)
13/2
4g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
Race 8 - Hma Gtech Cyclones (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Inanup (1)
13/8F
T: J M Austin
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
13/8F
5g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Danpivot, My Southern Slew,
2
0.5
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Parr (58.5)
3/1
3g Choisir x Berning Affair (Bernardini (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $120000
3
2.8
15/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
4
4.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.6
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (58)
6/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
6
4.8
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/2
4m Star Witness x Roadstop (Bluebird (USA))
7
13.5
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
7g Time Thief x Secret Habit (Royal Academy (USA))