WYONG - Tuesday, September 24

Race 1 - Event Cinemas Tuggerah Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.66 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adria, Falkenberg, Flingitnow, Pureness,
Lot 339 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/AQUIS/Blue Sky BS/Dermot Farrington
2
2.3
9/10
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59)
9/10
5g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
4.1
6/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
6/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
5.2
100/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
30/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Annzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.2
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
Billy Cray (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Lot 125 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
3
3.0
11/4
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (59)
11/4
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
9.0
60/1
Tim McIntosh
J Penza (59)
60/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
12.9
150/1
Mark Cross
L Cumberland (56.5)
150/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
13.4
30/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (59)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
14.0
60/1
Mark Cross
G Buckley (56.5)
60/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
R A Bailey
S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Stargate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.67 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zell (8)
11/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55)
11/2
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 427 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
0.1
5/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (55)
5/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 142 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 739 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer:
3
0.6
4/1
P M Perry
C Reith (54.5)
4/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
Kahlo (11)
16/1
Peter Robl
B Spriggs (54)
16/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Spurs And Sashes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
Golwen (3)
11/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Sindarin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
13/4
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55.5)
13/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Coins (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
2.5
10/1
B J Dodson
G Boss (58.5)
10/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Stratum Strikes (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (55)
40/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
3.9
13/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
15.5
100/1
G R Nickson
S Guymer (54.5)
100/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Wiseberry Heritage R.E. Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.66 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Famous (1)
6/4
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (58.5)
6/4
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
9/2
C E Conners
Rachel King (54)
9/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.6
6/4
Brad Widdup
G Boss (55.5)
6/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
0.8
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
11/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
J & G Lee
A Adkins (57)
20/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
8.3
Tinai (5)
12/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56)
12/1
7
9.7
150/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (54)
150/1
10g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 5 - Kristen Buchanan Racing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
8/15
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 206 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
0.8
Akari (8)
7/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.8
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (58)
12/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
4
5.0
30/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Bullock (58)
30/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Steps To The Beat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.3
Van Giz (14)
4/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (56)
4/1
6
5.9
Dulcero (12)
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Switmoa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (55.5)
20/1
8
6.9
150/1
G G Slattery
A Adkins (55.5)
150/1
9
8.3
30/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
30/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.7
200/1
D Lane
G Buckley (58)
200/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
11.3
200/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (58)
200/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Affordable Wardrobes Cc Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.79 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (57.5)
11/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aruba, Sons Of Glory,
Lot 624 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
2
0.4
9/1
J M Austin
A Hyeronimus (58)
9/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (54)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 715 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.2
7/2
G A Ryan
J Parr (59.5)
7/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.5
4/7
Jean Dubois
Cejay Graham (58)
4/7
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
I B Finn
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
3.4
Stunned (10)
50/1
Stephen Schofield
S Guymer (54.5)
50/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.7
150/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
15.1
Toroso (3)
9/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Bullock (59.5)
9/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Blitz Homes Conditional (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Ms K Buchanan
Chris C Williams (60.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Siroccan Lad, Take Tea,
2
2.0
2/1
Nathan Doyle
Tim Clark (57)
2/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 1547 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer:
3
2.2
4/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (54)
4/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.2
13/2
Nick Mitchell
A Bullock (57.5)
13/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
4.4
100/1
A D Smith
J Ford (54)
100/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
8/1
Denim Wynen
S Lisnyy (57)
8/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
Luke A Thomas
Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
S Thomas
G Buckley (54)
30/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
Aiden St Vincent
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
10.6
200/1
Mark Cross
L Cumberland (54)
200/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Race 8 - Bob Holloway Memorial Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.34 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56)
2/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show Affection (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 306 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
2.3
15/2
Troy O'Neile
G Buckley (54.5)
15/2
3
2.4
7/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Boss (55)
7/1
4
2.8
30/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
30/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
5
3.0
Hiemal (4)
30/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (56)
30/1
6
3.4
15/2
Matthew Smith
C Reith (54.5)
15/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.7
7/4
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller (57)
7/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Final Agreement (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
4m Congrats (USA) x What Katie Did (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
5.0
50/1
J Fairleigh
Ms L Day (52.5)
50/1
10
5.9
Brooke (9)
100/1
Julie Holloway
S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
Jay Hopkins
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Miss Tessmocker (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))