Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Sunday, March 16

Race 1 - St. Pat's Day Celebrations Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:02.76 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zuhayr (4)
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/4F
4g Zabeel x Couriette (Danzig )
Winning siblings: Attributes,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (58)
9/4
3c Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel )
3
3.3
6/1
T: Carlee Knight
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/1
6g Danbird x Smooth Tina (Covetous )
4
6.3
25/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: L J Whelan (55)
25/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
5
12.3
8/1
T: T Rogers
R: L Coffey (58.5)
8/1
4g Ustinov x Lady In Waiting (Viscount )
6
16.6
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow x Salty Sal (Salt Lake )
7
17.3
16/1
T: Emma Steel
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
3g God's Own x It's A Miracle (Hula Chief )
8
18.6
50/1
T: P D Jacobi
R: J Lyon (58.5)
50/1
5g Face Value x Citidollar (Citidancer )
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
4g Lago Delight x School Dance (Marauding )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: Ms J Williams
R: J Lyon (58)
7/2F
3g Bramshaw x Abella (Shalford )
3
0.8
7/2F
T: M C Webb
R: K L Bradley (58)
7/2F
3g King Of Prussia x Noire Dejour (Lacryma Cristi )
4
3.0
7/2F
T: B Mayfield-Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
7/2F
3g Murtajill x It's All Good (Gilded Time )
5
4.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
12/1
3g Floral Pegasus x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
15/4
T: Troy Corstens
R: D Moor (58)
15/4
3g Alamosa x Superjet (Jetball )
7
9.3
30/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
30/1
7g Manner Hill x Amnykore (Wolverton )
8
24.3
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms R Mangan (53.5)
100/1
7m Bianconi x Miss Lardydar (Cossack Warrior )
Race 3 - Milko Design Studio Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (57)
4/11F
3f Al Maher x River Crossing (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Double Crossing, Kulgrinda,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
3f Econsul x Simply The Best (Kingdom Bay )
3
1.3
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3f Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame )
4
6.5
14/1
T: Troy Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
14/1
3f Pentire x Marie Claire (O'Reilly )
5
6.7
13/2
T: B Mayfield-Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
3f Bel Esprit x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
6
7.9
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Miss Evangeline (Success Express )
7
9.7
50/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
50/1
8
11.2
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/2
3f Commands x Toastofbroadway (Theatrical )
9
18.2
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (57)
40/1
3f Charge Forward x Minelli (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Cassette Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:32.82 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
5/2
3f Pentire x Cuphill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Celeris, Mystic Hill,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
3g Strategic x Spurtacular Lass (Flying Spur )
3
0.8
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
3g God's Own x Va Tutto (Carnegie )
4
1.6
Camos (2)
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: D Moor (58)
15/2
3g Testa Rossa x Camouflaged (Strategic )
5
3.4
Khelua (10)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (56)
30/1
3f Kheleyf x Courtly Qualms (Scrupules )
6
3.8
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3g Mossman x Money Mover (Bigstone )
7
5.0
2/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
2/1F
3g Bel Esprit x Norway (Danzero )
8
5.8
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (56)
40/1
3f Lonhro x Professional Lady (Tip The Pro )
9
6.2
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/1
3g Astronomer Royal x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - United Petroleum (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio x Forelsa (Pins )
Winning siblings: Chatelaine, Gisela, Time To Dazzle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: Ms B Lechmere
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3
2.8
Sadaqa (2)
5/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: L Currie (59)
5/1
4g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
4
4.5
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
5/2F
5
6.5
14/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
14/1
6
7.5
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/1
7
8.5
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/1
4g Hussonet x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer )
8
12.2
9/2
T: M G Price
R: N Mehmet (56)
9/2
4g Zupaone x Vigne Vierge (Diesis )
Race 6 - Three Troupers Brewery Hcp-64 (1950m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:02.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (57)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (59)
4/1
4g Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol (Carolingian )
3
0.8
Waving (6)
5/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (58.5)
5/2
4g Keeper x Just Say Yes (Zabeel )
4
1.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
16/1
5
5.8
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
5g Spinning World x Crow's Nest (Shirley Heights )
6
5.9
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms K Nisbet (52.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini x Post Thyme (Postponed )
7
6.4
15/2
T: Ms B McPhan
R: B Knobel (57)
15/2
5g Kempinsky x Oh Joy (Ark Regal )
8
13.4
20/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: J Lyon (56)
20/1
5g Hotel Grand x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
9
16.7
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
30/1
5m Pure Theatre x Alstomeria (Petoski )
Race 7 - Jack Hirsch Mem Y. Valley Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:01.59 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Currie (54)
5/1
6g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
3
1.0
7/2
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54.5)
7/2
4g Magnus x Lycra (Tights )
4
1.6
3/1F
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Damian Lane (54)
3/1F
5g Danerich x Tartina (Belong To Me )
5
1.7
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (59.5)
6/1
5h Zamindar x Masilia (Kahyasi )
6
1.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
5m Anabaa x Silky Gold (General Nediym )
7
3.5
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
40/1
6g Arch x Quickfire (Dubai Millennium )
8
3.8
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gur (Lake Coniston )
9
3.9
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
7g Urgent Request x No Risk (Pompeii Court )
10
4.1
50/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset (Polish Precedent )
Race 8 - De Bortoli (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Bilo Bar, Bullant, Isis Amber, Viva La Star,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tiryns (7)
15/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
15/2
4g Lonhro x Hestia (Machiavellian )
3
2.5
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Moor (59)
6/1
4g Bel Esprit x Excited Gal (Galileo )
4
3.1
9/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (61.5)
9/1
5g Spinning World x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )
5
3.2
9/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
4g Choisir x Schema (Anabaa )
6
3.3
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (57.5)
10/1
4g Refuse To Bend x Adorara (Silver Hawk )
7
5.5
9/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
6g Noverre x Storm Spirit (Copper Kingdom )
8
6.8
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
8g Brief Truce x Nice (Last Tycoon )
9
10.3
50/1
T: D L Boal
R: J Lyon (54)
50/1
4m Rohatyn x Kia Puru (Blues Traveller )
10
11.0
Ankara (10)
11/1
T: D J Williams
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/1
4g Estambul x Rivermist Cat (Marquetry )
11
12.5
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Chris Caserta (58)
50/1
9g Istidaad x Mercury Joy (Mercury )
Race 9 - Drink Drive Bloody Idiot (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:00.41 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: M C Webb
R: L Currie (59)
10/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Hairpin (Octagonal )
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Rachael Triffett
R: Ms J Cameron (59.5)
5/1
4m My Halo x Rivaletta (Thunder Gulch )
3
0.4
6/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
6/4F
3f Bon Hoffa x Goldsmobile (Promontory Gold )
4
0.7
5/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (55)
5/1
7m Oamaru Force x Razorback Ridge (Kingston Rule )
5
0.9
7/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Alan Creighton (60)
7/2
5m King Of Roses x Counteract (Geiger Counter )
6
4.6
Kaned (5)
20/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
7m Able Kane x Spoilt Princess (Principality )
7
5.6
9/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
5m Estambul x Sikani (Salieri )
8
8.1
25/1
T: B R Crofts
R: J Lyon (56.5)
25/1
9m Snaadee x Muskegon (Umatilla )