YARRA GLEN - Sunday, March 19

Race 1 - Robert Rose Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
6/4
3g Stryker (AUS) x Pienza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zooming Over You,
Lot 171 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.8
4/1
S P Nichols
C Newitt (56)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 113 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
3.1
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Dark Intrigue (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
4.5
11/2
Anthony Webster
Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.7
11/4
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
11/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
10.7
60/1
Mark C Webb
Juana Andreou (54.5)
60/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Wings Of Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
P C Bartlett
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
2.0
Dezuri (8)
6/4
S J Webb
C Newitt (56)
6/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 120 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
5/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (56)
5/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Glittered (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 2120 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Hurst Park
4
3.2
25/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.0
9/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.2
2/1
A W Waymouth
S Baster (58)
2/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x McDanzy (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
K F Williams
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g Zeditave (AUS) x Taffeta Miss (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.56 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (56)
3/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Bengal Cat, My Summer Rose, San Leon, Senchel,
Lot 282 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.0
7/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (56)
7/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.1
15/4
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
15/4
5
3.1
10/1
A G Sawden
Ms N Beriman (58)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
3.3
Rebow (2)
9/4
J W Price
Beau Mertens (58)
9/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
D T Curran
C A Robertson (56)
60/1
Race 4 - Knox Audiology Hearing Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.31 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
Jackson Pallot
J Mott (58.5)
15/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Haukland Beach, Irish Connection,
Lot 7 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Ms AC Miles & MJ Simpson
2
1.8
5/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.6
9/4
Matthew Cumani
C Newitt (58)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 491 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Kilgarvin Lodge
Lot 40 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
4
5.5
9/2
James Wardeiner
D Moor (56.5)
9/2
5
5.6
25/1
Ms E Haworth
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
7m Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Corniche (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.8
100/1
Mark C Webb
Juana Andreou (56.5)
100/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Explosive Miss (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.3
10/1
Katherine Browne
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
5m Apologia (AUS) x Gold Class Lady (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
11.1
20/1
R Pecora
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
11.2
100/1
Mark C Webb
Chris Caserta (56.5)
100/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 5 - United Petroleum (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (59)
7/4
5g Jayemzed (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Mystic Journey,
2
2.5
Pravro (2)
7/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
4.3
12/1
G M Carson
Ms G Cartwright (56)
12/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 353 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Carson
4
4.4
5/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (58.5)
5/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Liam Riordan (52)
12/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dashelle (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
9.2
15/2
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (57)
15/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Fletchers Real Estate (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.16 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
3/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Baroque,
Lot 529 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HOWARD SMITH
2
0.3
13/4
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ethan Brown (56)
13/4
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
3
0.5
2/1
M G Price
D Moor (58)
2/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
1.5
25/1
M C Watts
C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.8
11/1
R W Green
Dean Holland (59)
11/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
13/2
Matthew Smith
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
E W Ewert
Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 7 - Jack Hirsch Mem. Y. Valley Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.26 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
J P Salanitri
S Baster (54)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Make A Stand (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Night Frolic (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (62)
10/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 48 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: L Tartaglione
4
1.1
50/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
1.3
15/1
D R Brideoake
C Newitt (54)
15/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
Ms C Alderson
Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.3
60/1
Brett Scott
Chris Symons (54)
60/1
8g Senor Pete (USA) x Sophie Ro (NZ) (High Ice (USA))
8
2.7
14/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
14/1
6g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
9
2.8
11/8
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
11/8
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (54)
20/1
11
7.0
Falago (5)
20/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Yarra Valley Toyota (Bm64) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.03 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Oerter (4)
14/1
Brett Scott
Liam Riordan (58)
14/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 96 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McKay
2
1.8
7/4
Patrick Payne
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
7/4
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Al Shamekha (NZ) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 930 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
4/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
J F Moloney
J Mott (61)
13/4
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
5.3
14/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (57)
14/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Thomas Sadler (60.5)
30/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
7.1
8/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lycia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
13.1
Romanze (11)
20/1
D T Curran
Dean Holland (54.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.11 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 380 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.8
7/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
3
3.6
20/1
Ms N Burke
Ethan Brown (56)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Tizsotrue (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 311 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
8/1
P A Healey
Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
Ms W Kelly
D Moor (56)
15/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
Rod Grantley
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.4
16/1
Leigh Childs
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
16/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
R W Green
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.3
9/4
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (57)
9/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
13.3
Patient (11)
8/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (56)
8/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))