YARRA GLEN - Thursday, February 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.22 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
3g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bull N Rum,
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
2
1.5
25/1
S J Richards
D Moor (58)
25/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
4.3
5/2
James Cummings
A Mallyon (58)
5/2
4
6.0
7/4
Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.5
2/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (56)
2/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
6
8.5
11/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (58.5)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
G Brunsdon
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.56 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Luke Oliver
D Moor (56)
15/2
Lot 826 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
3.3
4/7
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
4/7
3g Choisir (AUS) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 224 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Racing
Lot 335 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
3
3.5
16/1
M and L Cerchi
J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lighthouse Flame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.8
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58)
7/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Untainted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.8
80/1
T A Miles
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
80/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
10.5
50/1
Murray Johnson
J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
12.8
66/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
66/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Arimanda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
S J Richards
D Moor (58)
3/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bullion Fringe,
Lot 554 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
2
1.0
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jack Hill (58)
2/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Mrs Bradbury (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4
4.6
Koufax (13)
100/1
Peter Jaques
Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
150/1
A Carter-Smith
C A Robertson (58)
150/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x More Than Pronto (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.0
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58)
3/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
7.2
9/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (58)
9/1
9
7.5
Stomp (12)
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (58)
100/1
11
12.8
30/1
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
100
0.0
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.80 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
J W Price
Dale Smith (58.5)
9/4
4g Viscount (AUS) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Advantage Norman, Outward,
2
2.8
13/2
S V Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
13/2
3g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.9
40/1
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
M D Hinton
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.6
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
6
7.0
Caerus (7)
5/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (58)
5/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.0
25/1
D J Laws
J Keating (58.5)
25/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
9.2
Che (12)
15/1
Frank Conlan
D Moor (56)
15/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Bellnoon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
29.2
150/1
Ms D Clover
Thomas Stockdale (56)
150/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
31.0
150/1
Cathleen Wilson
Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
4m Host (CHI) x Our Damsel (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.10 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/8
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2
0.1
8/1
B J Goodwin
Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.2
Mutin (2)
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59)
6/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
13/4
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (60.5)
13/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.64 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
Luke Oliver
Ms G Cartwright (59)
5/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Kariya,
Lot 282 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Epona Park
2
0.1
6/4
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (57)
6/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Egyptian Ibis (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 179 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
3/1
S P Nichols
Lachlan King (57.5)
3/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Lot 818 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.6
12/1
Damien Hunter
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
Rod Grantley
M J Walker (56.5)
15/4
6
2.8
16/1
Michelle Payne
Lewis German (58)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
R J Mutimer
Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
9m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Grand Hcp (C1) (1950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.94 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (60)
15/8
4g Reset (AUS) x Sealers Cove (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
1.5
16/1
S Morrish
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
3
1.9
12/1
R E Laing
W Egan (58)
12/1
4
2.4
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
7.1
40/1
Anthony Freedman
A Mallyon (59)
40/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
11/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/4
7
8.6
11/2
Luke Oliver
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/2
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
28.6
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J P Fahy (59.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
99.9
6/1
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (60)
6/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
Ms B Dunn
Ethan Brown (60.5)
7/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Soo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Perisher Blue, Twice Born,
Lot 98 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: B Savio
2
0.2
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
Lot 471 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
0.5
Ryboy (4)
11/4
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
0.6
14/1
P A Banks
C A Robertson (55)
14/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.8
11/2
A L Newton
Lachlan King (59.5)
11/2
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.9
13/4
Stirling Osland
Thomas Stockdale (57)
13/4
7
4.4
8/1
Ms A Johnston
Jessica Eaton (60.5)
8/1
8
6.4
30/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))