ALBANY - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.27 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
J D Jachmann
Madi Derrick (56)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Universal Susan,
Lot 299 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
0.2
1/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (57)
1/1
3
1.7
7/4
P E Roberts
Ms K Yuill (56)
7/4
3f Galah (AUS) x Duchees Express (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
20/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
5.0
7/1
Ms H Harding
Natasha Faithfull (59)
7/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
Ms A J Smith
Jerry Noske (59)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
10.6
25/1
Justin Parsons
C Nicoll (59)
25/1
8
11.2
16/1
G S Hughes
Chris Graham (56)
16/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sudden Headache (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 2 - Wellington And Reeves Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.09 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (58)
4/5
3g War Chant (USA) x Ladysea (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 236 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
3.0
12/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (57)
12/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Strawberries (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 90 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.1
15/4
S J Wolfe
Ryan Hill (58)
15/4
3g City Place (USA) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.5
60/1
J D Jachmann
Brodie Kirby (59)
60/1
4g City Place (USA) x Zazzau (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
Catia (8)
20/1
J D Jachmann
Chris Graham (57)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
Ms A J Smith
Jerry Noske (57)
25/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kings Image (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
11/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
8
5.6
7/1
P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill (57)
7/1
9
5.9
30/1
Roy Rogers
C Nicoll (59)
30/1
10
7.5
Cured (5)
40/1
Roy Rogers
Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x No Cure (AUS) (Fath (USA))
11
8.1
150/1
Mark Westthorp
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
150/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
10.9
100/1
Stephen Sheehy
Y Valenti (59)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Skyracing.Tv Prov C'ship Ht-C5 (1232m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.59 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
Roy Rogers
Alan Kennedy (60.5)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Khan, Twin Eagles,
Lot 223 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
Lot 278 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
1.8
20/1
P E Roberts
Laqdar Ramoly (54)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 167 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A Dimasi Busselton WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
2.1
12/1
S J Wolfe
Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
Ms A Crump
J Whiting (55)
30/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moon Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
A D Smith
Ms K Yuill (59)
7/2
6
2.9
11/2
M M Sheridan
Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/2
7
4.4
13/4
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (60)
13/4
5g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
Matthew Scott
Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
7m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
9
8.3
60/1
A D Smith
Andrew Castle (56.5)
60/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Movie World (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
10
11.7
13/2
Mark Westthorp
Kristy Bennett (58)
13/2
7g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Thailand (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Mungrup Hcp (C1) (1232m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.02 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (61)
7/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Claise Brook (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Train,
2
0.2
9/4
Ms A J Smith
Jerry Noske (61)
9/4
3
0.6
20/1
G S Hughes
Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
Lot 99 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
0.9
8/1
Misty Bazeley
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
8/1
5
1.5
12/1
M K Solly
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
12/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x De Grey (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
6
1.6
14/1
D H Hopperton
Alan Kennedy (57)
14/1
7
1.7
40/1
P B Hunter
Kate Southam (56)
40/1
8
1.9
9/2
J D Jachmann
Chris Graham (57.5)
9/2
9
2.3
15/2
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (58)
15/2
4m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
2.9
9/1
Leanne Howlett
Brodie Kirby (57)
9/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
11
7.2
20/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Yuill (61)
20/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Versaint (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
12
7.4
25/1
Roy Rogers
C Nicoll (58)
25/1
4m Proart (AUS) x Candid Smile (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1
Roy Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (61)
2/1
Lot 518 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Tranquilla Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/1
Roy Rogers
Alan Kennedy (59)
5/1
9g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
5/2
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
3.9
30/1
Natalie Burke
Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
P E Roberts
Laqdar Ramoly (60)
5/1
7g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
M K Solly
C Nicoll (55)
14/1
7
6.4
50/1
D L McAuliffe
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
50/1
9g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
6.5
9/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/1
10g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
D M Attwell
Madi Derrick (52)
30/1
Race 6 - Aqua Ice Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.67 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/1
Ms A J Smith
Jerry Noske (60.5)
6/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Highway Thunder (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Danehill Storm,
2
0.2
Sowar (5)
5/4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
5/4
Lot 707 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
Lot 442 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
3
0.7
Aground (11)
16/1
K W Brown
Madi Derrick (52)
16/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 155 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$31,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
4
0.9
10/1
Misty Bazeley
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
10/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
2.2
60/1
G S Hughes
Kristy Bennett (58.5)
60/1
6
2.4
9/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (57)
9/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Frankie (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
Ms H Harding
Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
16/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.6
150/1
P B Hunter
Chris Graham (61)
150/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Lenore (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.7
100/1
J D Jachmann
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
10
6.2
9/1
S J Wolfe
Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
9.0
40/1
M K Solly
C Nicoll (55)
40/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
12
10.9
9/2
Ms H Harding
J Whiting (57.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.7
150/1
Ms A J Smith
Kate Southam (55)
150/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Royal Conquest (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - West Cape Howe (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.83 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
100/1
M K Solly
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
100/1
9g Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Allabout Glory, War Thunder, Yonderstar,
Lot 873 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 154 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
20/1
R J Malpass
Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
3
1.8
11/1
G S Hughes
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
11/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
4
2.0
15/4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
15/4
8g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.4
11/2
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
11/2
6g War Chant (USA) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
G R Keay
Andrew Castle (58.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
3.1
15/4
P C Western
J Whiting (61)
15/4
7g Beaugondo (AUS) x Temuka (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.2
9/2
Ms H Harding
Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
9/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.5
8/1
D M Attwell
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
8/1
10
3.8
12/1
Ms H Harding
Kate Southam (55.5)
12/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
3.9
8/1
Ms H Harding
Chris Graham (57)
8/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
12
6.6
60/1
Justin Parsons
C Nicoll (55)
60/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Irish Target (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))