Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Martins Travel Albury Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Made The News, The Nickster,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
2
4.0
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
11/2
4m Anacheeva x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
4.2
13/2
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
13/2
4m Swift Alliance x Waratah Way (Mithrandir )
4
5.2
15/4
T: Michael Gibson
R: B P Ward (57)
15/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
5.3
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
4m Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
3g Sebring x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
25/1
5m Via Corone x El Tacino (El Qahira (NZ))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (57)
50/1
5m Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Hib Insurance Brokers (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.59 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
8/15F
5g Pins x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Sin To Win,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/2
5g Sebring x Here's Hooping (Commands )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
2.0
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Bee Ali (Al Maher )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
5
2.6
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Josh Richards (54)
25/1
8g Dash For Cash x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
80/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
6m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.92 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Refire (4)
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
4g Epaulette x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Williams
2
0.5
50/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
3g Krupt x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
1.5
7/1
T: N E Loy
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Crimson Gem (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.2
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Travers (56)
12/1
4m Dream Ballad x Dolphin Express (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.6
Maazle (2)
5/2F
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (59)
5/2F
5g Elzaam x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.4
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/2F
7
6.2
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: R Bensley (58)
9/1
4g Stryker x Esoterical (Octagonal (NZ))
8
12.5
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/1
6g Via Corone x Wise Orchid (Latarmiss (IRE))
Race 4 - Border Bandag Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
3f Oamaru Force x Peckish (Snitzel )
2
0.5
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
20/1
5m Reset x All Going Well (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
11/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Murphy (57)
11/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x More Than Mum (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: A Ottobre
4
1.8
6/4F
T: P J Morgan
R: Simon Miller (59)
6/4F
4g Shaft x Acertaindee (Snaadee (USA))
5
2.6
2/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
2/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
15/2
T: W G Carroll
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
4m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: G Castillo (59)
100/1
7g Star Witness x Effortless (Al Maher )
8
7.5
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
9
9.3
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
40/1
4m Strada x Bluey's Mist (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
19.3
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
30/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Rafiya (Viscount )
Race 5 - Boss Better Living (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.82 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
6m Helmet x Raid (NZ) (Pins )
Winning siblings: Platinum Bullet, Tarismo,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$27,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/8F
3
5.3
13/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Murphy (55.5)
13/4
6g Bel Esprit x Gold Lyric (Johannesburg (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
6.3
40/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
40/1
5
6.5
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
25/1
7m Reset x Demetria (Conatus )
6
7.0
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
4m Duporth x Holy Duck (Commands )
7
7.1
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
60/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
30/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Kusha Green (Greenwood (FR))
9
8.7
7/2
T: N E Loy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
7/2
10
9.2
Hargy (10)
60/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
Race 6 - Commercial Club (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
4g Strada x Sake Over (Over )
Winning siblings: Kapover,
2
0.2
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.5
15/4
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (59.5)
15/4
5g Haradasun x That's Not Apt (Foreplay )
4
3.5
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (59.5)
5/1
6g Skilled x Vignette (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
12/1
8g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
6
4.4
15/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
15/2
7
5.7
Emoclew (15)
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
8
5.8
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/2F
5m Moshe x Hops (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Murphy (61)
40/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (Maizcay )
10
7.8
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Hannabah (Hennessy (USA))
11
15.6
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B P Ward (57.5)
20/1
5g Elzaam x Tyler Jay (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Circus Dancer,
2
1.3
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
13/4
5g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.5
Denesc (8)
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: J Mallyon (56)
5/2F
5m Denman x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
1.9
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (Dangerous )
6
2.6
Awadhi (7)
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms A Masters (56)
12/1
5m Dream Ballad x Shirmal (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.2
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (55)
8/1
5m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.0
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
4m Epaulette x Tweet (Magic Albert )
10
6.7
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE))
11
7.1
25/1
T: I W Lister
R: B P Ward (55.5)
25/1
3f Helmet x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))