Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, June 29

Race 1 - Hi Tech Antennas Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.57 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
5g Shrapnel x Natural Time (Naturalism (NZ))
2
0.4
15/4
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Kissick (59)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (Written Tycoon )
3
1.4
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (57)
5/1
3f Redente x Phemie (Blevic )
4
5.2
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort x Quality Time (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.2
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (56.5)
9/2
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Rule The Waves (King's Best (USA))
6
14.3
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (56)
40/1
3f Skilled x Informal (Shamardal (USA))
7
17.1
66/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (56)
66/1
5m Keeper x Pulcinella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
35.7
3/1F
T: D J O'Prey
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
3/1F
4m Skilled x Maibelleen (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Albury Demolitions Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.02 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (55)
14/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Choice Words, Inflection,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
2.5
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
25/1
3f Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.5
9/4
T: K J Aldous
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/4
4m Camelot (GB) x Costa Marbella (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.7
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
6g Danerich x Acertaindee (Snaadee (USA))
5
6.3
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
13/2
4m Star Witness x Tafelberg (Helenus )
6
6.4
1/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
1/1F
3g Sebring x Rosslago (Testa Rossa )
7
6.8
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.5
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Level (Dehere (USA))
9
9.6
Verra (12)
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Kissick (56)
12/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
10
16.4
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
11
17.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
100/1
4g Skilled x Pedal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
18.7
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
4m Sebring x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Purjen Couriers Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.46 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
12/1
2f Casino Prince x Scarletta (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Rarer Than Rubies,
2
1.3
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
9/10F
3g Equiano (FR) x Transcending (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.7
Previso (10)
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
7/2
2c Nicconi x Miss Le Nord (Northern Meteor )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
4
4.2
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/1
3f Sidestep x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
6.4
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (57)
15/1
6
7.9
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: J Kissick (59)
40/1
4g Zariz x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
7
8.4
100/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (59)
100/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Sound Loaded (Lion Heart (USA))
8
12.4
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
30/1
9
14.6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (56)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Push The Boat Out (Henrythenavigator (USA))
10
22.6
100/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m Hong Kong Stopover x Stage Call (Coronation Day )
Race 4 - Timber Cafe (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.46 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
3/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Better Land, Impasse, Magpie, Spirit And Fire,
2
0.8
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Danielle Scott (57)
4/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
3.3
13/2
T: N E Loy
R: Julia Presits (59.5)
13/2
5m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.8
9/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/1
6m Kaphero x Lots Of Thanks (West Point )
5
5.2
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Kissick (60.5)
20/1
3f Chat Up Line x Takook (Keltrice )
6
5.7
2/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
2/1F
7
7.5
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
11/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (60)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
9
10.5
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
100/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
10
10.9
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: M Heagney (56)
25/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
11.9
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
60/1
4m All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.19 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/4F
6m Dr Doute's x Hanaa (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Cat, My Girl Grace,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
2
0.5
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
13/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
3
0.8
11/4
T: S Spackman
R: J Kissick (58.5)
11/4
3g Cluster x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.3
Volere (8)
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
10/1
4m Wanted x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
5
4.0
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
8/1
5g Shaft x Kohinoor Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Danielle Scott (55)
20/1
5g Skilled x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (56.5)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
T: P Waters
R: Julia Presits (52)
30/1
4g Knight Exemplar x Mercurial Miss (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.4
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/2
2f Charge Forward x Real Spur (Flying Spur )
10
15.3
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
100/1
9m Danzero x Gothic Darkness (Comrade (NZ))
Race 6 - Chapman, Gould & May (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.72 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C V Hardy
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/1
5g Zariz x Keys To Thekingdom (Perugino (USA))
2
2.8
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
7/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
3.6
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: Julia Presits (52)
30/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
4
5.1
66/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: M Heagney (55)
66/1
7g Tickets x Intimate Affair (Vettori (IRE))
5
5.2
13/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
13/4F
6g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (62)
15/2
7
5.7
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Kissick (61)
7/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.6
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/1
4m Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.4
15/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
15/2
5g Lethal Force (IRE) x Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
10
14.0
11/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (60.5)
11/1
5g Star Witness x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
11
16.7
Sefton (11)
25/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (57)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (Intergaze )
12
22.3
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
50/1
6m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 7 - The Newmarket Hotel (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.35 (41.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
12/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (Maizcay )
2
1.8
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (61)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
3
3.3
2/1F
T: Heath Maclean
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
2/1F
4
3.4
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (61)
11/4
7g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
12/1
7m Zariz x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
6
7.3
13/4
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
6g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
7
10.6
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
8g Dash For Cash x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
8
14.6
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58)
50/1
9g Marwina x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
9
18.3
66/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Danielle Scott (55)
66/1
4g Stryker x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
25.2
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Emerged (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
51.4
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))