Breednet Results

ARARAT - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Baker's Brew Ararat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.19 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
7/4F
3g Pride Of Dubai x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
2.5
Stirrup (20)
15/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/2
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA))
3
7.0
4/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57.5)
4/1
6m Snitzel x Carbonated (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
7.3
Ivunka (12)
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Waltzing Lily (Golden Snake (USA))
5
10.8
7/4
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/4
4m Reset x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
11.5
Elmism (1)
20/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
20/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Manna Miss (Umatilla (NZ))
7
11.6
Jamella (19)
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
40/1
5m Stryker x Jamelden (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
14.9
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
66/1
5m Dark Valley x Mabaya (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Midland Irrigation Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.54 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/4F
4m Foreplay x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kuridala, Santelmo Fuego,
2
1.0
14/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
14/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Ruby's Power (Power Of Destiny )
3
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
12/1
5g Americain (USA) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: S Naylor
4
1.4
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3g Nostradamus x Protracted (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/2
3g Shamus Award x Legal Thrills (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
2.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
150/1
5m Mawingo (GER) x Tamarindon (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: S G Noble
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
25/1
5m Smart Missile x Travesura (USA) (Limehouse (USA))
8
5.1
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
150/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Hospital (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.9
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
200/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
20/1
5m Road To Rock x Me Me Go (End Sweep (USA))
11
9.3
Jacob (2)
15/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
15/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Lissom (Reset )
12
9.5
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
Vappu (16)
100/1
T: J De Pasquale
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sima (Commands )
14
9.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.86 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
5/2F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Icedginger (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kootaloo, Samantha, Theorize,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
2
0.1
Zean (10)
14/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
14/1
5m Choistar x Acrux (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/2F
4
1.0
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: Will Price (57.5)
30/1
5m Ustinov x Norani Star (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
5m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.0
50/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
5g Host (CHI) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
7
4.2
25/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/1
6m Helmet x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.3
5/1
T: D A Bourke
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit x Ferrari Duchess (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
4.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
100/1
6g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
7.3
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/1
3f Hampton Court x Mickelberg (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
100/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
12
9.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (55)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon x Relargo (Encosta De Lago )
13
18.5
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Gorst Rural Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.03 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: David & Coral Feek
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
5m Ilovethiscity x Middlemiss Rose (King Of Prussia )
2
0.1
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
3
2.6
8/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
11/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
5
3.1
13/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
13/8F
3c Good Journey (USA) x Revives (Commands )
6
3.3
Pellie (19)
5/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
5/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
6g Moshe x Impudent (Xaar (GB))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
9
9.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
10
9.2
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
60/1
4m Americain (USA) x Miss Exstravigant (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
12.9
Marsoom (17)
40/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (Redoute's Choice )
12
13.9
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
4m Dark Cove (USA) x She's A Tycoon (Written Tycoon )
13
20.9
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Programmed Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.85 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
5g Rebel Raider x Aliday (Ali-Royal (IRE))
2
2.0
7/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: W Egan (57.5)
7/2
6m Redwood (GB) x Sister (Reset )
3
2.1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/9F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
4
2.2
66/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
66/1
5
9.7
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (55)
10/1
3f Dissident x Our Songbird (Fastnet Rock )
6
12.4
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
6m Reset x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
7
15.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
150/1
8
29.9
100/1
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
9
35.2
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
10
64.2
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
16/1
4m Rebel Raider x Lady Garcia (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Ararat (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.22 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: W Egan (60)
13/8F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chouxter, Le Societe,
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.8
Eaton (10)
11/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
12/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (59)
12/1
8g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: T Cottier
4
1.9
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
80/1
5
2.1
6/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
6/1
5g Americain (USA) x Tempest Belle (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
6/1
8g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
7
6.2
25/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
6g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T: M A Townsend
R: John Allen (61)
30/1
11g Stratum x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
15.2
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
50/1
5m Sizzling x Stylish Lass (Barathea (IRE))
10
23.7
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
4/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Swelter (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
26.0
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
12
29.0
Wilkin (17)
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (56)
80/1
8g Strategic Maneuver x Alco's Pal (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.47 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
14/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: L O'Grady
2
0.8
Garbo (3)
9/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
3
2.6
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
4
4.5
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Bowditch (56)
50/1
7m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
5
6.0
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (61)
11/2
6g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
9.5
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/2
5m Sepoy x Bowerbird (Catbird )
7
12.0
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
2/1F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
150/1
Race 8 - Ame Systems (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.34 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Whoshavesthebarber,
2
0.5
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
13/2
6g Skilled x Our Princess Mir (Testa Rossa )
3
0.7
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
3/1
3g Kuroshio x Folichonne (Denon (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
4
2.4
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
4m Reward For Effort x Cuban Gold (Teofilo (IRE))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
30/1
5m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (61)
16/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.4
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/1
5m Reset x Star Temptress (Hussonet (USA))
9
15.9
150/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
150/1
10g Kempinsky x Otama (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 9 - Ararat Rsl (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.99 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: G Tobias
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
14/1
6m O'Lonhro x Bent Zena (Rancho Ruler )
2
2.3
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
8/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$2,250
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
3
3.8
15/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: W Egan (61)
15/4F
7g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
4
3.9
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
3f Exosphere x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Sorren Tessa (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.9
Goodbuy (19)
66/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
66/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
9.0
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Foxy Eyes (Foxhound (USA))
9
11.3
Active (2)
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (61)
16/1
4g Turffontein x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
8g Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
11
17.5
11/2
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (61)
11/2
12
17.8
Tanner (1)
11/1
T: S Morrish
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort x Pickers (Magic Albert )