ARAWA PARK - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Burton Construction 3yo (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
C E Lammas (56)
8/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Attaque (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pukekohe Park 7/04/2019, Papakura Club Open Day Mdn, 1400m
2
0.5
11/8
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (55.5)
11/8
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 2057 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Forsman
3
3.0
20/1
R P Liefting
S M McKay (56)
20/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
6.8
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
5
8.3
25/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
A J Calder (56)
25/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Possum (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
6
10.1
5/2
W K Pomare
C M Burdan (53.5)
5/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cool Storm (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
14.0
20/1
I B Kennedy
A C Goindasamy (51)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Evenaduchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
22.5
13/2
E P Green
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patsy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Carters (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.25
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
13/4
5m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 14/04/2019, Fosters Construction (Bm65), 2200m
Lot 960 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
4.5
Nordic (5)
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (58)
7/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
6.0
12/1
Tarissa Mitchell
R E Scott (55.5)
12/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 680 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bradbury Park as Agent
4
8.3
Mamba (6)
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
9.6
9/1
Ms K McQuade
A F Jones (57)
9/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
10.9
11/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
11/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
20.8
11/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (56.5)
11/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
21.4
20/1
M Lupton
L H Satherley (59.5)
20/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Nicole Amy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
9
22.4
30/1
P P Mirabelli
A J Calder (55.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Arawa Park Lounges Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
J W Bell
D A Mansour (58.5)
4/7
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Matamata 27/03/2019, O'Reilly's Motel Mdn, 1200m
2
6.0
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mexican Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 216 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 263 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$185,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
9.8
7/1
A W Pike
C E Lammas (58)
7/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 811 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
11.8
30/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58)
30/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
12.3
50/1
M A Da Cruz
C Dell (58.5)
50/1
6
15.8
Junior (4)
30/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
C J Grylls (58.5)
30/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
17.1
9/1
K and G Opie
A J Calder (58.5)
9/1
8
19.5
30/1
I B Kennedy
A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
21.6
Valhexa (13)
25/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
5m Man Of Power (AUS) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
37.3
66/1
Ms S Barr
L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
5m Civics (AUS) x Flamenco Show (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
11
38.2
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
12
48.7
50/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (58.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Campbell Infrastructure Hcp (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.45
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
J W Bell
C J Grylls (54)
8/1
7g Vale Of York (IRE) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Ellerslie 1/01/2019, Rich Hill Mile, 1600m
Winning siblings: Justice Day,
2
0.2
14/1
S L Brown
C W Johnson (54)
14/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
3
1.0
2/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (54)
2/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (55.5)
5/2
4
2.5
6/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54)
6/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
W K Pomare
C M Burdan (50)
8/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
12.1
5/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
S T Collett (54)
5/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Macmillan Accountants (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:06.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Azaboy (5)
4/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
4/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pukekohe Park 7/04/2019, Tuakau Cossie Racing Sec.-Bm72, 1600m
2
1.0
8/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (54)
8/1
3
9.5
6/1
Ms C Cameron
D A Mansour (54)
6/1
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
4
11.8
25/1
A R Campbell
A C Goindasamy (57.5)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
12.1
Valante (10)
11/2
G J Lord
S T Collett (55.5)
11/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
15.6
4/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (53)
4/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
20.2
30/1
J W Bell
V A Colgan (58)
30/1
10g Storm Creek (USA) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
23.2
10/1
J W Richards
J K Riddell (57)
10/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
24.2
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
33.4
20/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (59)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Iscl (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.24
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10
S Ralph
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/10
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 4 - Te Aroha 6/04/2019, Pyramid Trucking 3yo, 1400m
2
1.3
16/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (54)
16/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
4.6
Cin Cin (10)
10/1
Ms C Cameron
D J Danis (54.5)
10/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
9.1
25/1
K and G Opie
S T Collett (54)
25/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
9.9
16/1
P W Lock
R L Smyth (57)
16/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rococoa (NZ) (Sirocco (ARG))
6
10.0
5/1
W P Hillis
S C Spratt (58)
5/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
17.8
11/1
P P Mirabelli
A J Calder (56)
11/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Conferencia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
19.0
Starman (13)
15/1
S D Cole
J K Riddell (57.5)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
27.9
14/1
S T Wenn
R T Elliot (56)
14/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
39.5
20/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (56)
20/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Ruby Queen (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
K and G Opie
A J Calder (56)
13/8
4m Ekraar (USA) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Tauranga 16/03/2019, Tauranga Vets Hcp, 1400m
2
6.8
11/4
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (55.5)
11/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1096 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 113 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
3
10.1
7/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
7/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
10.3
9/1
G T Hennessy
D A Mansour (58)
9/1
7g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
5
10.5
Spider (4)
20/1
Ms Kim Knight
C M Burdan (54)
20/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
11.0
20/1
W K Pomare
A C Goindasamy (51)
20/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
12.6
5/1
S L Brown
C W Johnson (54.5)
5/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
22.5
16/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (58)
16/1
9g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Cup Day Saturday May 11th-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.11
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57)
4/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Arawa Park 20/03/2019, Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm65), 1560m
2
0.8
3/1
B D Revell
J K Riddell (59)
3/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
5.3
10/1
Ms K McQuade
C M Burdan (51.5)
10/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
6.6
15/4
J W Richards
C J Grylls (58.5)
15/4
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Stever House (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
D B Hollinshead
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
6
8.2
Azabeat (17)
15/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54.5)
15/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
8.6
10/1
I B Kennedy
D A Mansour (56)
10/1
8
11.3
40/1
W T Carter
A C Goindasamy (56)
40/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
9
15.3
50/1
W R Sherwin
L H Satherley (59)
50/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
18.9
4/1
S T Wenn
S T Collett (56)
4/1
5m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))