ARAWA PARK - Tuesday, November 19

Race 1 - Iscl (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
3/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cavestani, Marada, Maya, Square Off,
2
0.8
9/2
K W Hawtin
M Cameron (55)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.6
4/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
V A Colgan (55.5)
4/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Mint (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (53.5)
8/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
I C Marks
T Yanagida (53.5)
15/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
5.6
9/2
M Moroney & P Gerard
E A Mc Call (54)
9/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
15/2
E & D Browne
S T Collett (54)
15/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Genaffair (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
45.5
30/1
K & G Opie
C M Burdan (51)
30/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Macmillan Accountants Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
9/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Sav, Modern Fortune, Show And Tell,
Lot 581 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
1.8
4/7
P & D Williams
O P Bosson (57.5)
4/7
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1041 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
2.8
60/1
M Baker & A Forsman
L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 1191 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
25/1
J W Bell
M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.8
16/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57.5)
16/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Barbara Ann (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
9.3
50/1
W P Hillis
L G Innes (57.5)
50/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.4
Alamo (4)
25/1
G J Harvey
V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.1
Hardout (16)
100/1
M Lupton
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
100/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Stargino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
R P Liefting
C M Burdan (52.5)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
11.5
30/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
30/1
12
12.0
60/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (51.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Novara Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
15/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
J L Waddell (57.5)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Erbe (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
1
7/4
J C Collett
S T Collett (57.5)
7/4
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kilderry (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
2
0.5
12/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 111 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.0
5/1
J W Bell
M T Coleman (55.5)
5/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x North Of Sunset (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
S R Autridge
V A Colgan (55.5)
30/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Rosearia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.8
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Prix Du Sang (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
9.3
2/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (55.5)
2/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
10.1
80/1
D R Weatherley
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
80/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Kirra Lass (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
11.0
Tyson (4)
30/1
R S Manning
T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
9
13.5
11/1
F T Ritchie
L G Innes (55.5)
11/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Arawa Park Function Rooms Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
7/2
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Giant Turtle, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada, Zacada,
2
3.0
7/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
M Baker & A Forsman
L H Satherley (57)
4/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Herberina (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 248 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.1
11/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (55)
11/1
3f Power (GB) x Dover Beach (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.1
15/1
J W Bell
J L Waddell (57)
15/1
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Fletcher Baybe (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
8.3
15/1
P & D Williams
D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
7
8.5
30/1
R P Liefting
A J Calder (56.5)
30/1
4m Move Faster (NZ) x Radiant Jewel (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
8
9.4
30/1
Ms K Fursdon
C M Burdan (53.5)
30/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Letspraisekate (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
9
9.8
Razor (2)
15/2
S Ralph
T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
10
14.5
40/1
F T Ritchie
V A Colgan (56.5)
40/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Campbells Infrastructure Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/5
4m Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maclairey,
Lot 110 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/1
G J Harvey
A J Calder (57)
15/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Cut Off (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 21 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
2.0
Chalk (4)
30/1
R C McKenzie
J A Bassett (54.5)
30/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Emerald (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 672 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wainui Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 167 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.2
16/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
R C Lang
V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Lassy Fox (NZ) (Foxbay (NZ))
6
5.0
12/1
C R McCarroll
T Yanagida (56.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Cellist (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x El Bimbo (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55)
40/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Appiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
6.8
Cheers (9)
30/1
R R Manning
J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4m Align (AUS) x Tons Of Bubbles (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.3
60/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
60/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
7.5
7/1
C & K Ormsby
J L Waddell (58.5)
7/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Ambaarun (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
12
37.1
80/1
Ms D Fleming
T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Azdiaz (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 6 - Pomare Electrical Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
C R McCarroll
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 112 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 249 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 406 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ballymore Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
0.7
12/1
M J Murray
S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g Align (AUS) x Easy Street (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
4
3.0
15/2
I B Kennedy
C M Burdan (53.5)
15/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Evenaduchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
D R Weatherley
J Kamaruddin (52.5)
20/1
6
6.0
8/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Dane Promise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.3
8/11
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
8/11
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Illuminate (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.3
30/1
R R Manning
N Alam (52.5)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Hazynite (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
9
14.3
25/1
N & T Elliott
V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
5g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Holiday Inn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crystal Fountain,
Lot 350 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
G F Brick
J L Waddell (56.5)
13/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
J W Bell
T Yanagida (54.5)
8/1
5m Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Beauty (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
4
3.3
30/1
M Lupton
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Alberta (NZ) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.8
13/8
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
8
4.6
50/1
Ms D Fleming
T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Azkoolaz (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.7
100/1
K W Hawtin
L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
10
5.3
50/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C M Burdan (53.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
11
5.6
60/1
G N Richardson
R T Elliot (56.5)
60/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
9.8
15/1
A Oliveira
S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Strictly Time (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
18.1
80/1
W P Hillis
V A Colgan (58.5)
80/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Laser Electrical Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:00.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
5/2
4m Pivotal (GB) x Quenelle (GB) (Nayef (USA))
2
0.5
9/2
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 204 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
5.4
25/1
Anita Gardner
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (55)
20/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.0
25/1
Ms E L Holmes
S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.0
8/1
Jacob McKay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
8/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
7.1
Uluaki (15)
80/1
E & D Browne
R T Elliot (58.5)
80/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Optical Illusion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
8.5
9/1
I B Kennedy
M T Coleman (58.5)
9/1
4g Power (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.7
100/1
K G Harrison
L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bindi Girl (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (58.5)
40/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Vickichristina (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
12
16.1
50/1
W K Pomare
C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Beau Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 9 - Atkinson Donaldson (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:59.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T & M Carter
V A Colgan (58)
7/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Baby Go,
2
0.5
50/1
T & M Carter
T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3
0.7
Malik (2)
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
9/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Millenium Star (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 231 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.1
6/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
Vannoss (12)
25/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
C E Lammas (56)
25/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Traditional Bride (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
M Cameron (57.5)
16/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
7
6.4
12/1
E & D Browne
C Dell (57)
12/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
66/1
I C Marks
T Yanagida (55)
66/1
10g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
8.3
Taree (11)
20/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S C Spratt (56)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Blush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.3
Zamax (1)
2/1
Ms L Brennan
O P Bosson (59.5)
2/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
11
14.6
40/1
Ms K A Little
L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
12
17.4
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))