ARMIDALE - Tuesday, May 26

Race 1 - Clubs Nsw Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nodeel (5)
11/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
11/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: How Huge, Mr Big, Ronn's Moss, Wakeel,
Lot 478 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2
1.3
Gerwig (9)
20/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.4
9/10
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57.5)
9/10
3g Pluck (USA) x Lost Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.1
11/4
S C Jones
D Northey (55.5)
11/4
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
J T Blanch
Leah Kilner (59)
7/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Date With Destiny (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (57.5)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Moozoon (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
D D Schmidt
M Mc Guren (57.5)
25/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.9
30/1
C R Clegg
Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
9
10.3
Rogue (6)
40/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
13.0
150/1
T S Howlett
Kirk Matheson (55)
150/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Coustellet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Armidale Locals 4 Locals Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
D D Schmidt
M Mc Guren (59)
3/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: China Tea,
Lot 947 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 187 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/8
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (59)
15/8
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 975 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Walker
3
2.6
14/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (59)
14/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 544 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
Lot 178 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
3.9
9/1
William Wain
L P Rolls (59)
9/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Certain Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.3
Aldane (2)
20/1
A D McHardie
Brooke Stower (59)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
Dean Jackson
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Vanity Sky (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
Troy O'Neile
Jake Hull (59)
12/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
12.6
11/1
Troy O'Neile
Yvette Lewis (57)
11/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Race 3 - Clubs Nsw Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
John W Ramsey
D Northey (58)
5/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poysed To Rein,
Lot 539 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
66/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (58)
66/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Gilden (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cut Price Syndications
4
7.0
20/1
Nathaniel Scott
Leah Kilner (55.5)
20/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
9.0
10/1
P N Mills
M Mc Guren (58)
10/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
6
9.2
9/1
Troy O'Neile
Jake Hull (58)
9/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Avicenna (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
10.6
2/1
Ms S Grills
Ms M Weir (55.5)
2/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
11.4
100/1
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (56)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vertefeuille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
12.0
12/1
M K Mason
Ashley Morgan (58)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Armidale Locals 4 Locals (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
7/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
2.3
13/8
A Newing
M Mc Guren (59)
13/8
4g Postponed (USA) x Signorina (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 348 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$42,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
2.8
4/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57.5)
4/1
3g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
P C Richardson
B Looker (55)
12/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
J L Jarvis
J Grisedale (55)
20/1
6
5.0
30/1
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
Ms J Clement
Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
8.4
Ornate (7)
16/1
T Fletcher
Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 5 - Support Your Local Clubs-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J L Jarvis
M Mc Guren (58.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 300 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/2
Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan (61)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Lot 298 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Walter
3
1.5
9/2
Zach Hatch
Kirk Matheson (55)
9/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 713 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
15/2
G McFarlane
J Grisedale (57)
15/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Elly's Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.0
9/4
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (55)
9/4
6
2.6
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58.5)
11/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Wald (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
P J Cunningham
Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
3.6
40/1
Dean Jackson
Jake Hull (62.5)
40/1
7g All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.1
12/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (55)
12/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
10
7.7
80/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
80/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (55)
100/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Race 6 - Support Local Business's-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (60)
7/4
2
2.0
2/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
2/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.0
40/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55)
40/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Baluch (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Lot 34 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
4
3.1
9/2
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fool's Ride (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
Nathaniel Scott
Yvette Lewis (54.5)
11/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
A D McHardie
Kirk Matheson (55)
16/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (55)
40/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
6.0
16/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
6.9
12/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (54.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Champagne Dynamite (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
7.8
66/1
Ms M Hopkins
Jayden Barrie (54)
66/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Moon Glitter (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
16.7
30/1
G McFarlane
L P Rolls (55)
30/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Support Your Local Clubs-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Mick O'Neill
Brooke Stower (55.5)
10/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Misty View,
2
0.5
5/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59.5)
5/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 346 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Todd Howlett
3
1.5
12/1
G Prosser
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
12/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
8/1
Paul Messara
Jake Hull (59.5)
8/1
5
2.8
20/1
G L Woodward
J Grisedale (59)
20/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.0
25/1
Ms J Clement
Emily Atkinson (58)
25/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
C R Manson
B Looker (58)
11/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
Matthew McCudden
L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
9
4.8
12/1
T G Hardy
M Mc Guren (57)
12/1
10
4.9
7/1
Ms S Grills
Kirk Matheson (55)
7/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Joanne's Fantasy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
5.0
40/1
Dean Jackson
R Spokes (57.5)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
12
5.1
Bayendi (14)
30/1
Robert Bandy
D Northey (55)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.2
11/2
I P Cook
Leah Kilner (58.5)
11/2
14
5.6
30/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (60.5)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))