Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Piddingtons Armidale Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.12 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
6g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Kilkenny Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/4
4m Albrecht x Crimson Ruby (Dubawi (IRE))
3
2.0
15/8F
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Jacob Golden (56)
15/8F
4m Wandjina x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
4
2.9
13/4
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
13/4
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
30/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
6
8.3
11/2
T: P J Evans
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (51.5)
11/2
7
12.7
15/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (57)
15/1
5g Salade x Whist (Eire (NZ))
Race 2 - Parpy Building Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:02.79 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (56.5)
15/8
4g Pierro x Jazz Song (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.5
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
9/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
3
7.0
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
60/1
5g Casino Prince x Debz Reign (Danehill Star )
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.5
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (59)
5/4F
5g Hidden Dragon x Track (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
13.2
25/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (57)
25/1
6m Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
15.9
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (56)
30/1
8g Hinchinbrook x Cloud Buster (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
7
17.3
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
16/1
4g Albrecht x Cannery Row (Canny Lad )
8
24.0
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (55)
11/2
6m Snippetson x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Craig Ball Bricklaying Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/4F
4g Hallowed Crown x Valerio (Strategic )
Winning siblings: La Vida Loca,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.2
13/4
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
13/4
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Charvicky (Starmaker )
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
4
3.5
Garcon (3)
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Northey (59)
40/1
4g Duporth x Adamant Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
5
3.6
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
6/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Oceanette (USA) (Pancho Villa (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
4g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
7
15.5
4/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
4/1
5g Snitzel x Angel's Spell (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - John Fryer Carpet Cleaner Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.76 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
3f Nicconi x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Mock Song, Mocking, Parody Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
2
1.0
9/4F
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
9/4F
6m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chermagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
3.0
16/1
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (55)
16/1
4m Cluster x Cry Poor (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.4
7/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
7/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.0
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
6.5
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (56)
10/1
7
6.6
7/2
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
7/2
3f Delago Deluxe x Bounding Along (Dehere (USA))
8
29.3
80/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: J Kehoe (56)
80/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Barbarians Rugby Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.56 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Kehoe (55)
13/2
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cut The Mustard, Sahara Chill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
3.3
7/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (56)
7/1
4m Bel Esprit x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
3.5
9/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (62)
9/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (Canny Lad )
4
3.6
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
50/1
5
3.7
11/2
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
11/2
9g Court Command x In A Heartbeat (Easy Rocking )
6
4.7
4/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Northey (56.5)
4/1
6g Your Song x Vonzelle (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.6
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (58)
5/4F
5g Benfica x Stay Away (Untouchable )
Race 6 - St Kilda Hotel (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.98 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
14/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Etinceler (Way Of Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Zidane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55.5)
14/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Navarino Gold (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (52)
9/1
8g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
112014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Marcrich Bloodstock/Jason Warren Racing
4
1.9
20/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
5g Maschino x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.8
3/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
3/1F
6
5.2
10/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
5.4
Nodeel (6)
13/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
13/2
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.0
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/2
5m Smart Missile x Fantastic Fifi (French Deputy (USA))
9
7.2
5/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
5/1
6m Bel Esprit x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara (IRE))
11
9.6
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Jacob Golden (59.5)
20/1
4g Wandjina x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym )
12
9.8
20/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: D Northey (60.5)
20/1
8g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
13
11.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53)
20/1
10g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))