ASCOT - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Guinness Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
Tony Ward
S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 23/02/2019, Sign On Group Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Speed Bandit,
Lot 291 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer:
2
1.8
16/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
16/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.0
11/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/4
2c Snippetson (AUS) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 727 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
2.1
7/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56)
7/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
6
3.1
5/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
5/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
3.3
7/2
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (54)
7/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.8
20/1
Kieran McDonagh
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Jester Derriere (AUS) (Patronize (AUS))
10
5.0
50/1
M Santich
T Turner (54)
50/1
11
6.3
60/1
T M Andrews
D Staeck (54)
60/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
7.4
25/1
D M Luciani
J Brown (54)
25/1
2f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
13
9.8
Jenja (6)
30/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Seppelt Wines (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
B A Miller
P Carbery (55.5)
11/4
3g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 8/12/2018, Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere, 1400m
2
1.0
20/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Outward Display (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
1.1
11/4
R W Price
W Pike (56)
11/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (57.5)
20/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
5
3.0
7/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
7/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
3.1
Minika (11)
10/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (55)
10/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (58)
8/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
8
3.9
6/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (60)
6/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (55)
16/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
4.5
150/1
M Santich
Ms L Staples (55)
150/1
11
4.6
30/1
G W Dupre
Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
3f Smug (USA) x Belle Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 3 - The Merrywell Hcp (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 13/03/2019, Hosemasters (Rs0ly), 1400m
Winning siblings: Danzulu, Field Commander,
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
1/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (59)
1/1
3
0.5
15/8
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56)
15/8
4
1.3
30/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
30/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57)
9/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
6
4.3
16/1
J T Warwick
P Hall (56)
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.4
60/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
Mark Ford
Kate Witten (52.5)
100/1
9m Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.8
200/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (54)
200/1
10
7.0
150/1
B P Graham
Randy Tan (54)
150/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
13.8
150/1
G J Evans
J Whiting (54.5)
150/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Vale Mr Riley (Bm76+) (1100m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Ascot 2/03/2019, Happy B'day P Botsis (Bm76+), 1100m
Winning siblings: Centre Pivot, Slow The Flow,
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.5
13/2
A P Scally
S McGruddy (59)
13/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 8 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Smith
3
0.6
20/1
P E Roberts
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
6r So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Lot 230 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
4
1.7
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
2/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
3.9
Seeker (8)
15/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
15/2
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
5.1
9/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
9/2
7
6.3
13/2
L Smith
D Staeck (57)
13/2
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
8
8.3
200/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (59.5)
200/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Touched By Angels (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Wayne Brooks 60th B'day-Bm64+ (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (57)
7/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 2/03/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw, 1400m
Winning siblings: Street Fury,
Lot 184 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.3
7/1
Ms M Tyson
Mitchell Pateman (56)
7/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham
3
1.8
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55.5)
20/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 77 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.1
5/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (57)
5/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
N D Parnham
Brandon Louis (56)
20/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
N D Dellar
Tayla Stone (54)
25/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sad Eyed Lady (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Coincidental (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.0
14/1
B P Fitzgerald
C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
5.1
Macroy (4)
7/2
B V Watkins
Kate Witten (55.5)
7/2
4m Demerit (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
6.1
60/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (54)
60/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
12
6.2
11/1
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise (57.5)
11/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
9.6
Khan (2)
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
30/1
14
10.4
200/1
Felicity Forbes-Ives
Emma Stent (52)
200/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Deianira (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 6 - Natasha Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.25 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
16/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Bunbury 6/03/2019, City & Regional Fuels Hcp (C1), 1675m
Winning siblings: Fieracavalli, Interlaken,
2
0.2
40/1
C G Willis
S McGruddy (54)
40/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.7
13/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
15/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
6
2.6
20/1
G and A Williams
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.8
Winifer (15)
80/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (54)
80/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.2
Jovella (14)
60/1
Ms E Strempel
J Kokotajlo (54)
60/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
3.3
6/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
6/4
10
4.4
Osipova (13)
60/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (54)
60/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
4.6
10/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (54)
10/1
12
4.8
11/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
4.9
50/1
J F Miller
D Staeck (54)
50/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
5.6
Galiba (12)
200/1
R C McPherson
S Parnham (54)
200/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.36 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
16/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 2/03/2019, Lex Piper Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Myarena,
Lot 5 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.0
9/10
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
9/10
3g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (55)
16/1
Lot 164 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
3.0
11/2
Kieran McDonagh
S O'Donnell (54)
11/2
3g Maschino (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.2
4/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (54)
4/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
5.3
9/1
G and A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (54)
100/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
6.8
66/1
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (54)
66/1
9
7.3
20/1
J T Warwick
P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.8
66/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (54)
66/1
11
13.5
60/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
17.3
50/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (54)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Bm70+ (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
15/4
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 9/03/2019, Cambridge Insur. Brokers-Bm76+, 1600m
2
0.2
7/2
R W Price
W Pike (55)
7/2
3
1.0
20/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
A W Maley
Jarrad Noske (59)
8/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
40/1
J N Pateman
D Staeck (60)
40/1
6g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
A G Durrant
P Hall (57)
15/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
2.0
11/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (57)
11/1
6h Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
2.3
Pinsson (10)
40/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (56)
40/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
2.4
66/1
R W Williams
Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
2.5
5/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
5/1
11
3.0
12/1
J T Warwick
P Knuckey (58)
12/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
4.8
60/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (57)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mochaccino (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
13
4.9
15/1
W R Parker
T Turner (57.5)
15/1
7g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
9.8
25/1
G and A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))