Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Cbre Supports Cystic Fibrosis (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (55)
9/4
2f All American x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: Ice One, Pastry,
2
0.8
11/1
T: M Santich
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
11/1
2f Demerit x Starfield Image (Kendel Star )
3
2.6
5/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/4F
4
2.8
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
2g Galah x Tudor Royal (Oratorio )
5
5.1
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
2f Bradbury's Luck x Gaelic Tale (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
6.7
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (55)
14/1
2f Universal Ruler x General Revision (General Nediym )
7
6.9
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
8
12.7
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
15/2
2f Choisir x Dewars And Lace (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm72+ (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.42 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
0
0.0
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
40/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven x La Luciole (Last Tycoon (IRE))
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (Marooned (GB))
2
0.8
11/4
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (55.5)
11/4
3
1.0
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
4
1.1
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
12/1
5
2.1
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Harry Grace (57)
11/1
8g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
Freo (3)
20/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
6g Izmir x Mexican Lass (Verglas (IRE))
Race 3 - Hemponics Australia (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
9/2
5g Universal Ruler x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Overthrone,
2
0.3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Mollie Clark (58)
7/2
6g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
3
1.8
8/15F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/15F
4
2.6
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
40/1
8g Danehill Express x Scala's Quest (Marooned (GB))
5
4.8
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (54)
30/1
4m Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
6
8.0
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
8g Testa Rossa x Real Special (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Conquer Cystic Fibrosis Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.33 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/2
3g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
2
0.1
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
10/1
3g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
9/2
3g Patronize x Sunsilkin (Oratorio )
4
1.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon x Bee Ali (Al Maher )
5
4.3
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
3f Oratorio x My Lovely Lovely (Flying Pegasus )
6
4.6
9/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
9/1
3f Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
7
6.0
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/1F
3f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.9
8/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
8/1
3g Time For War x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
12.3
Oreo (9)
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Harry Grace (51)
30/1
3f Oratorio x Foxaround (Foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Leitfaden, Slingsby,
2
0.3
15/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
15/4
4g City Place (USA) x Born Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.7
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
40/1
8g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
4
1.1
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Harry Grace (56)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.3
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (54.5)
40/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (Kendel Star )
6
1.4
13/4
T: N Parker
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/4
4g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
7
1.8
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (57)
10/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.0
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon x Grammy Award (Shalford (IRE))
9
2.8
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4F
10
3.4
10/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
10/1
6g Passenger x Bianco Magic (Bianconi (USA))
11
3.7
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Chris Parnham (60)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.4
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (57)
100/1
9g Redoutable x Secret Pact (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Smarty (7)
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/4F
4m Galah x Pearls Of Wisdom (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Man In The Sky, Too Clever,
2
0.3
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
8/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
8/1
4m Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
6g Demerit x Glamd (Kendel Star )
5
2.6
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
25/1
6g Red Hot Choice x Geigerita (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.2
3/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
3/1
4m Star Witness x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.4
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
4g Blackfriars x Timesin (Key Business )
9
5.3
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Chalk Ridge (Dehere (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Harry Grace (56)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
30/1
12
13.0
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (59)
100/1
9g Sebring x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Ballpoint Constr-Fairetha Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.49 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
13/2
2
0.2
10/9F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
10/9F
3g Smart Missile x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g Deep Field x Lucky Ana (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
4
2.0
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
7/1
3c War Chant (USA) x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.4
Bogart (8)
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Avante (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.0
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
3g Moshe x Rachine (NZ) (Pins )
7
7.1
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
3g Maschino x Comesitbesideme (McFlirt (NZ))
8
7.4
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
9
9.6
40/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
3g Sessions x Destiny Girl (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.61 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
40/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star,
2
0.5
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
3
0.6
7/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/4
4
1.0
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
7/4F
5g Gingerbread Man x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
5
1.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
20/1
6
2.4
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
40/1
8g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
7
7.2
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
5g Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
7/4F
4g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat The Bro, Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
2
0.4
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
13/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.8
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
5g Oratorio x La Lollobrigida (Dauberval (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/2
4g Blackfriars x City Miss (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
7
3.8
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
8
4.9
60/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: P Knuckey (57)
60/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
9
5.7
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
14/1
4m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
10
8.0
Mervyn (3)
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (Green Line Express (USA))