Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.52 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
12/1
2
0.8
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
8/1
3
1.8
8/11F
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (57)
8/11F
2f Demerit x Starfield Image (Kendel Star )
4
2.6
Tarawa (8)
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Brown (54)
25/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lizawi (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (54)
12/1
2f Snippetson x De Kaap Valley (General Nediym )
6
3.6
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
2c Choisir x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
7
5.7
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (56)
25/1
2c Snitzel x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
9
7.2
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
9/1
2f Galah x Hold The Money (Key Business )
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
2/9F
4m Testa Rossa x Camille's Girl (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Hillbert,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
2
6.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
12/1
4m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
3
6.9
Zenaze (5)
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
11/1
4g Azevedo x Blitzen (Snowland )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Anthony Perkins
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: L Treloar
4
7.5
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
5m Gingerbread Man x Rosie's Mansion (Citidancer (IRE))
5
7.6
80/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (57)
80/1
7g Passenger x Sister Golden Hair (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.7
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
12/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Elite Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.2
14/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
14/1
4g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
8
10.5
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
100/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (Bel Esprit )
9
10.7
200/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
200/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: R W Price
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lakeview And Star,
2
0.4
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
5/2F
3
2.7
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (King's Best (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
8g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
Avidus (6)
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
8g Viscount x Avid (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
7g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
9/1
4g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
8
6.6
11/4
T: M Morton
R: P Harvey (55.5)
11/4
7g Blackfriars x Cardera (Marooned (GB))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/4F
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
9/1
4m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
0.9
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
2.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Mollie Clark (51)
30/1
8g Mutawaajid x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54)
25/1
5m Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.0
11/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
11/2
4g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.0
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
25/1
8g Discorsi x Three Sisters (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (59.5)
10/1
7r So Secret x Braakensiek (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
5.2
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
3/1
5g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
5.3
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (54)
30/1
6g Demerit x With Honours (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
4/1
3f Red Hot Choice x Sanabresa (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.5
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/4F
3g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
3
1.5
5/2
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
5/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.3
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/2
3c War Chant (USA) x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.4
100/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Eladdair (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Anya (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.3
50/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (55)
50/1
8
6.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Wide Open (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Ascend Jungle Dawn Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55)
15/8
Winning siblings: Perfect Number,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.2
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
30/1
3
0.5
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
4m Maschino x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
0.6
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/1
5
1.3
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.5
25/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
6m Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
7
1.7
15/2
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (55)
15/2
5m Bel Esprit x Rock My Pago (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.1
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (Trade Fair (GB))
9
4.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
10
5.4
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (55)
100/1
4m Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff-Aj Scahill Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: Debt Power, Vitrice,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
2
0.4
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.9
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
5g Universal Ruler x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59)
30/1
8g Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
6
2.4
1/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
1/1F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.5
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
60/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
8
3.6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
25/1
6g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
9
3.7
Flow (6)
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: John Allen (59)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.8
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: D Oliver (59)
13/2
5g Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.8
150/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (59)
150/1
8g So Secret x Dance Hi (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 8 - M.Mil.-Kingston Town Classic (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.29 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Kay Cee (15)
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (50)
10/1
3f Playing God x Flirt 'n' Hope (McFlirt (NZ))
2
0.5
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (52)
12/1
3g Sebring x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.9
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
6
3.1
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
4g Pierro x Broadway Belle (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.4
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (50)
5/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Tavarnelle (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
Tally (3)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Martin Harley (59)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
10
5.2
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (52)
20/1
3g Deep Field x Lucky Ana (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
11
5.4
12/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
12/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
12
6.1
Platoon (10)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
25/1
4g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
13
6.2
60/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
60/1
14
6.3
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
40/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
15
7.2
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
16
9.6
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Knuckey (52)
30/1
3g Smart Missile x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.67 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
2/1F
4m Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
9g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
3
3.3
9/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: D Yendall (54)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
3.4
30/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
5
4.0
11/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/4
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
4.5
40/1
T: I F Shield
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
40/1
5g Demerit x Crash Hot (Blackfriars )
7
6.3
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.7
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
6g Patronize x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.0
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Ben Paterson (54)
80/1
12
9.4
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
15/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
13
9.5
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
20/1
5g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
14
10.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
3g Moshe x Rachine (NZ) (Pins )