ASCOT - Wednesday, May 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.65 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
4/5
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
4/5
2c War Chant (USA) x Ambers Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 4/05/2019, Changing Lives Plate, 1000m
2
1.8
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
11/2
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 28 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
D L Morton
S McGruddy (56)
20/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Busimiss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
A G Durrant
Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.8
60/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (56.5)
60/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.2
3/1
Simon Miller
S O'Donnell (56)
3/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
8.1
60/1
Gavin Foster
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
60/1
8
11.4
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
30.2
16/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (56)
16/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.41 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/2
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Northam 5/05/2019, Waroa Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Just Outs, Scandal Alert,
2
0.4
9/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Hall (57.5)
9/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
0.6
Zenaze (3)
60/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
60/1
3g Azevedo (AUS) x Blitzen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 348 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Anthony Perkins
Lot 367 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: L Treloar
4
1.2
13/8
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
13/8
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
D R Harrison
P Knuckey (57)
20/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
1.8
4/1
T R Harvey
S McGruddy (57)
4/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
7
4.1
60/1
K J Reeves
J Kokotajlo (57)
60/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.3
7/2
T M Andrews
W Pike (56)
7/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Paradise Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (58)
11/8
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 1 - York 11/11/2018, Thank You York Volunteers-C2, 1200m
Lot 217 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
2
0.8
30/1
J G Pike
T Turner (60)
30/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 112 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
3
1.3
11/2
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4
Hayden Ballantyne
W Pike (58.5)
11/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.6
13/4
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (57)
13/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.0
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
10/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - David Grays Aglink Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.35 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Timesin (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1400m
Lot 104 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Albert Facey
2
2.3
10/1
Campbell McCallum
S O'Donnell (56)
10/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Lot 92 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.1
16/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (58)
16/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Andiamo (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
5.3
13/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
13/2
6
5.4
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
9/2
3g Playing God (AUS) x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.8
8/1
Ms S L Miller
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x La Annais (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
8.2
Admired (13)
20/1
G A Crispin
T Turner (55)
20/1
2g My Admiration (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (55.5)
30/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
10
12.7
50/1
Ms T Itzstein
Ryan Hill (55.5)
50/1
3f Smug (USA) x Queen Ofthe Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
17.1
100/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (57.5)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
35.8
30/1
Ms R Lockwood
Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Seacorp Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Martin Allan
Brodie Kirby (59)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 27/04/2019, Rod Brown 70th B'day (Rs1mw), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mo Almighty, The Londoner,
2
0.4
11/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (57)
11/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 243 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
0.5
3/1
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (57)
3/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
0.6
7/2
D R Harrison
W Pike (58)
7/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
1.2
60/1
V A Brockman
P Hall (58)
60/1
6g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
6
2.0
10/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
10/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
2.4
11/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
11/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.0
15/2
R W Price
Kate Witten (55.5)
15/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
7g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
R Chipchase
Emma Stent (53)
30/1
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Brett Pope
Brodie Kirby (56)
2/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 25/04/2019, Amelia Park Lamb (Rs0ly), 1400m
2
1.0
6/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (59.5)
6/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
4.8
30/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (57)
30/1
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Goldfront Thoroughbreds
4
5.9
30/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (58)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.5
13/4
S R Casey
P Carbery (60)
13/4
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Reackou (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
6
6.6
66/1
Ms C Gilbert
Tayla Stone (60)
66/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
10.1
20/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (54.5)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
8
10.9
50/1
A J Voigt
Ben Paterson (57.5)
50/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
11.4
200/1
Peter Lynch
Emma Stent (52)
200/1
5m All American (AUS) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
10
12.4
12/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Danagh (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Rs0ly) (1800m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.03 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/2
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (58)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Ascot 4/05/2019, Neometals (Bm64+), 1800m
2
0.1
3/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
3/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
3
0.4
80/1
Peter Lynch
Tayla Stone (54.5)
80/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
4
0.7
4/1
A G Durrant
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
4/1
5
2.1
10/1
K J Reeves
Kate Witten (54)
10/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (56)
9/1
8g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
2.6
15/2
Raymond Vincent
Ben Paterson (58.5)
15/2
5g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (57)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
Natalie Burke
Ms P Edwards (56.5)
66/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
10
4.6
Wonorg (3)
14/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (58.5)
14/1
11
6.0
30/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (54.5)
30/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
12
6.4
10/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56.5)
10/1