ASCOT - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Vale Harold Hutchison Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/9
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (60)
4/9
Lot 122 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
1.5
20/1
J G Pike
T Turner (55)
20/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 220 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
3
2.5
11/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
11/2
3f Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.9
16/1
Meryl Hayley
P Knuckey (55)
16/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Temple Church (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
30/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.4
Ohbeeh (2)
9/2
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
3g Sessions (AUS) x Can Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
8.8
100/1
P D Tapper
Andrew Castle (55)
100/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.8
150/1
Brian Rogers
Harry Grace (52)
150/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
5/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 269 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
2
0.1
10/1
J G Pike
Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 20 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mount Richon Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd Brunswick WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
3
1.6
9/1
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 200 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Anne King
4
1.8
9/1
G M Ayres
Harry Grace (53)
9/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
Ms K Farrell
Jerry Noske (56)
12/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
4m City Place (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
Campbell McCallum
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
30/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
Ms K Fleming
Andrew Castle (58)
20/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
3.2
16/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (58)
16/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
4.0
9/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
11
6.2
3/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (56)
3/1
12
6.3
100/1
Ms E Van Merwyk
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.64 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57)
4/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Top Show (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 147 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.8
10/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
10/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 190 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.1
5/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
1.7
7/2
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (57)
7/2
2g Playing God (AUS) x Recoverable (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.9
11/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (57)
11/1
6
3.1
2/1
Martin Allan
W Pike (55)
2/1
7
3.3
20/1
T M Andrews
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
20/1
2g I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Azita (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
3.8
66/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (57)
66/1
2g Crowded House (GB) x Abesha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
32.0
20/1
A W Maley
Jarrad Noske (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm68+) (1600m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett (52)
11/2
5g Patronize (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 170 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Jayne Busslinger
2
3.0
20/1
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell (55)
20/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Lot 94 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
3
3.2
15/8
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56.5)
15/8
4
3.7
5/1
A W Maley
S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58.5)
20/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
7
6.2
11/2
A G Durrant
Chris Graham (57)
11/2
8
7.4
9/2
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
10.3
60/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (58)
60/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Miss Andretti Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7
Simon Miller
W Pike (58)
4/7
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 338 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.3
Belter (4)
4/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (54.5)
4/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
8/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
L Smith
P Hall (55)
12/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
G & A Williams
S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (54)
11/1
7
6.2
20/1
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 6 - David Della Rocca (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.20 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
G & A Williams
Chris Graham (56)
6/1
2
0.4
11/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (60)
11/1
Lot 342 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
1.2
Reveuse (13)
25/1
S V Vahala
J Brown (55.5)
25/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 1539 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
Lot 238 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.7
30/1
D R Harrison
C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
8g Redoute's Dancer (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
S R Wallace
P Carbery (59)
20/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
6
2.4
11/2
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (60)
11/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
7
2.6
16/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (59)
16/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
2.8
1/1
Ms T Itzstein
W Pike (59.5)
1/1
9
3.3
40/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (57)
40/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.5
11/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (59)
11/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Fame Dame (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
5.6
66/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (55.5)
66/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
5.7
60/1
E S Wake
J Whiting (57)
60/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
8.2
100/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Terence Brown 80th B'day-Bm66+ (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
G & A Williams
W Pike (59)
9/10
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
2
0.1
20/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (58.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 578 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 124 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
3
1.1
7/1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 155 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
1.9
15/2
A W Maley
S Mc Gruddy (57)
15/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
2.3
15/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
15/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
30/1
B G Lucas
Emma Stent (53.5)
30/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.7
13/2
N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Paris Petard (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
3.4
50/1
F R Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (55)
50/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
10
4.7
60/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
60/1
11
5.0
12/1
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (60)
12/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 8 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reducing Numbers,
Lot 54 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.5
10/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54.5)
10/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
3
0.7
6/4
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (58)
6/4
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
S R Casey
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
1.8
12/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (55)
12/1
6
2.9
40/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (58)
40/1
7
3.0
40/1
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (54)
40/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.2
9/2
L P Luciani
W Pike (54.5)
9/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.8
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (60)
12/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
12/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (55)
12/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
1
3/1
Nikki Davies
Chris Graham (58)
3/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Purist,
2
1.0
9/2
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (57.5)
9/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
3.5
7/1
Michael Campbell
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
7/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
3.6
10/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
5
3.8
8/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
Ms P Wagg
P Knuckey (54)
30/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
Ms J Panizza
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
30/1
8
5.6
7/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
7/2
9
6.0
40/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54.5)
40/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
10
6.1
15/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (58)
15/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))