Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lamb Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.99 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
4/5F
2c Snippetson x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
4.8
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (54)
15/2
2f Safeguard x Jinsky Magic (Ihtiram (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
3
5.3
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/1
2g Bradbury's Luck x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
4
6.4
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
6/1
2g Galah x Wise Talk (So Secret )
5
7.1
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
100/1
2g Smart Missile x Niobe (NZ) (Niello )
6
7.3
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
50/1
7
7.4
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
2f Deep Field x Europa Point (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.4
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
2f So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Brown (56)
100/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wahwahtusi (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
60/1
2g Galah x Tudor Royal (Oratorio )
11
13.7
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: T Turner (56)
100/1
2g Galah x Table For Five (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
7/2F
5g Famous Roman x Let's Face Reality (Whiskey Lover )
2
1.8
6/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
11/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Phormium (Xaar (GB))
5
2.9
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (Right Wing (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
4g Playing God x Isanami (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.3
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon x Risktaker (Orientate (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
16/1
5g Shags x Zedream (Zedrich )
9
4.7
50/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55)
50/1
4g Universal Ruler x Capri Blue (Bluebird (USA))
10
5.2
30/1
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (Second Empire (IRE))
11
6.5
60/1
T: G P Poletti
R: P Harvey (58)
60/1
12
7.2
80/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (58)
80/1
5g Pitleco x A True Business (Key Business )
13
7.4
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (58)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
14
7.6
5/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (58)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Fomalite (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
6/4F
4g Playing God x Lacie (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Guest Express, Lacie Locket,
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (55)
25/1
4m Galah x Witch Target (Zedrich )
3
1.5
5/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/1
4g Playing God x Movie World (Arazi (USA))
4
1.6
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
4m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
5
1.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
4g Playing God x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
25/1
5g Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
16/1
4m Patronize x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
4.3
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
5/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
9
12.3
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: N Rudland (55.5)
100/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Vale Malcolm Clements (Bm57+) (1000m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Forest Flight (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2
1.5
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
3f Red Hot Choice x Lacienne (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.7
8/11F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
8/11F
3g Zoustar x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
4
3.1
13/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
13/4
3g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.1
80/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
7
7.2
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
15/4
3f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Australia Day Trophy (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.67 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
11/8F
4m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
1.0
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
11/2
6g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
3
1.2
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
5/2
4g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
4
1.9
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60)
80/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (62)
11/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
6
3.5
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (Dante's Fury )
7
12.7
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/10F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
2
0.2
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
4/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
3
1.0
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
15/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Harry Grace (58)
20/1
5
1.8
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
16/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Brazen Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
4m Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
7
2.0
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
8g Mutawaajid x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
12/1
4m Kuroshio x Daina (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
2
1.0
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
4m Rogano x Evoked (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
3.0
7/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Harvey (57.5)
7/1
5g Kendel Star x Abby Dee (Royal Abjar (USA))
4
5.4
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
4/1
3f Sessions x Danish Magic (Danewin )
5
7.3
12/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.5
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.1
15/2
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (57)
15/2
8
8.2
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
40/1
4m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: T Turner (59.5)
100/1
7m Viscount x Poziere (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.20 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/4F
5m Blackfriars x Pride (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Melteme, Yukon Gold,
2
1.0
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
8/1
5m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
3
2.0
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
13/4
4
2.4
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
9/1
5m Discorsi x Truancy (Akhenaton )
5
3.2
80/1
T: R W Williams
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
8g Blackfriars x Card Queen (Final Card )
6
3.3
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
50/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
3.6
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
11/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.7
Jaspara (10)
20/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
8g Due Sasso x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (61)
14/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (Blackfriars )
10
6.6
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (57)
16/1
11
8.8
Gauged (5)
100/1
T: J J Miller
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
7g Danehill Express x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
40/1
5g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
50/1
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Russiana (Serheed (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
4g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
20/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
4
1.4
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
11/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
6
2.3
50/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g Saxon x Our Annabel (Lucratif (FR))
7
2.9
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
15/1
8
3.0
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
5/2F
9
3.1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
40/1
5g Danehill Express x Milihalo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
3.2
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Harry Grace (51)
60/1
7m Universal Ruler x Medical Alert (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
3.3
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
8/1
5g Patronize x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
12
3.4
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
16/1
8g Discorsi x Three Sisters (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
5.0
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )